Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Abu Road to Ahmedabad Trains

12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12479 Running Status )
ABR
Abu Road
00:15
Fri, 1 Mar
3hr 25min
186 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:40
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12916 Running Status )
ABR
Abu Road
02:30
Fri, 1 Mar
3hr
181 km
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
05:30
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
Free Train Cancellation Offer
22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22950 Running Status )
ABR
Abu Road
03:25
Fri, 1 Mar
4hr 10min
187 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:35
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 12958 Running Status )
ABR
Abu Road
05:00
Fri, 1 Mar
3hr 25min
187 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:25
Fri, 1 Mar
3A
2A
1A
INR750
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
12547 AGC SBIB SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12547 Running Status )
ABR
Abu Road
08:35
Fri, 1 Mar
3hr 15min
181 km
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
11:50
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR175
12461 VANDE BHARAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12461 Running Status )
ABR
Abu Road
09:10
Fri, 1 Mar
2hr 55min
181 km
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
12:05
Fri, 1 Mar
CC
EC
INR695

Abu Road to Ahmedabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Abu Road to Ahmedabad trains – Approximately 13 trains are found running between Abu Road to Ahmedabad covering a distance of approx 181 kms. Trains from Abu Road to Ahmedabad are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Abu Road to Ahmedabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Abu Road to Ahmedabad train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Abu Road to Ahmedabad online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Ahmedabad to Abu Road train tickets online.

Abu Road to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

12461 VANDE BHARAT EXP is the fastest train to run between Abu Road and Ahmedabad. It takes 2hr 55min hours to reach Ahmedabad. Leaving Abu Road ABR at 09:10:00 and reaching Ahmedabad (ADI) at 12:05:00, this train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Abu Road to Ahmedabad:

14707 RANAKPUR EXP is the cheapest train to run between Abu Road and Ahmedabad. It takes 4hr 20min to arrive at Ahmedabad. The train leaves Abu Road ABR at 18:25:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 22:45:00. The ticket price of this train is 145 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Abu Road to Ahmedabad Last Train:

20944 BGKT BDTS HMSFR is the last train that runs between Abu Road and Ahmedabad. It takes 4hr 25min hours to reach Ahmedabad. 20944 leaves Abu Road ABR at 20:10:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 00:35:00. This train operates on Fri.

First Train from Abu Road to Ahmedabad:

12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP is the first train to run between Abu Road and Ahmedabad. It takes 3hr 25min to reach Ahmedabad. The train 12479 leaves Abu Road ABR at 00:15:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 03:40:00. SURYA NAGARI EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Abu Road to Ahmedabad?

For the route between Abu Road and Ahmedabad, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Abu Road to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Abu Road to Ahmedabad?

A. There are 13 trains that run daily between Abu Road to Ahmedabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Abu Road to Ahmedabad by rail?

A. To travel from Abu Road to Ahmedabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 181 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Abu Road?

A. The number of railway stations in Abu Road are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmedabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Ahmedabad are 29.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Abu Road to Ahmedabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Abu Road to Ahmedabad route weekly are 13.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Abu Road?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Abu Road is 2hr 55min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Abu Road to Ahmedabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Abu Road to Ahmedabad.

Q. On Abu Road to Ahmedabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Abu Road to Ahmedabad route 19032 YOGA EXPRESS takes maximum time. It departs at 10:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 181 kms. It reaches Ahmedabad at 15:35:00.

Q. The journey starts from Abu Road and ends at Ahmedabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Abu Road to Ahmedabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Abu Road to Ahmedabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Abu Road to Ahmedabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Abu Road Railway Station

City : Abu Road
Code : ABR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget