Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
22:05
Udhampur
35hr 20min
26 Stops
BVC
09:25
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uhp Bvc Express 19108. Check Uhp Bvc Express 19108 seat availability from Udhampur station to Bhavnagar Trmus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2680
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
AVL 0037
25min
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0043
25min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0045
25min
Mon, 19 Dec
AVL 0047
25min
Mon, 26 Dec
AVL 0047
25min
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
UHP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops26
Duration35hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19108 Uhp Bvc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhampur station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts22:05-0211-
JATJammu Tawi23:1023:2010min54 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:0001:055min153 km112-
JUCJalandhar City02:5503:1015min265 km312-
FZRFirozpur Cant05:3005:5525min382 km312-
FDKFaridkot06:2106:232min415 km112-
BTIBhatinda Jn07:4007:5010min470 km-12-
MBYMandi Dabwali08:2308:252min505 km-12-
HMHHanumangarh Jn09:1509:205min562 km212-
PGKPili Bangan09:4209:442min587 km112-
SOGSuratgarh Jn10:2010:255min612 km112-
MHJMahajan11:1811:202min675 km112-
LGHLalgarh Jn13:4013:5515min790 km112-
KLYTKolayat14:2914:312min836 km-12-
PLCJPhalodi Jn16:2516:5025min948 km112-
JUJodhpur Jn19:2519:4520min1085 km412-
ABRAbu Road00:0500:1510min1353 km113-
PNUPalanpur Jn01:0301:052min1406 km-13-
MSHMahesana Jn02:0902:112min1471 km-13-
GNCGandhinagar Cap03:0603:082min1533 km113-
ABDAmbli Road04:2504:272min1561 km-13-
VGViramgam Jn05:0105:065min1610 km-13-
SRGTSurendranagar G06:1106:121min1675 km113-
BTDBotad Jn07:1007:155min1750 km-13-
DLJDhola Jn07:5507:561min1793 km213-
SOJNSihor Gujarat08:2008:211min1822 km213-
BVCBhavnagar Trmus09:25ends-1842 km113-

Uhp Bvc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Udhampur at 22:05
Refresh
Updated 86hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
Source
Jammu Tawi
53 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
PATHANKOT CANTT
152 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar City
264 km
02:55
02:55
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
15min
Firozpur Cant
381 km
05:30
05:30
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
25min
Faridkot
414 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
469 km
07:40
07:40
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
10min
Mandi Dabwali
505 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
562 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
587 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
612 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Mahajan
674 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
790 km
13:40
13:40
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
15min
Kolayat
836 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Phalodi JN
948 km
16:25
16:25
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
25min
Jodhpur Jn
1085 km
19:25
19:25
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
20min
Abu Road
1354 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
1406 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1471 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
1533 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Ambli Road
1561 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
1610 km
05:01
05:01
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
5min
Surendranagar G
1675 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
1751 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Dhola Jn
1794 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
1822 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
1843 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uhp Bvc Express - 19108 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhampur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Uhp Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUhp Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Train Information

Uhp Bvc Express (19108) train runs from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1842 km. The fare classes on 19108 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhp Bvc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhot slow ha tym prr food ni khna b etna acha ni ha
this train coach are not update for reservation . that is all time full ya waitihg list. but actually train coach are empty . I suggest to railway please updated coach position our customers
TRAIN KO UDHAMPUR TO KATRA TAK EXTENSION KARNI CHAHIA
very Late Today 1 Hour cleaning is not at all proper in this train dustbin are full
train is not going to fast please increase speed and aslo Change the time of JUC Jalandar city 3:00am what is the Time please change
TRAIN KO UDHAMPUR TO KATRA TAK EXTENSION KARNI CHAHIA
TRAIN KO UDHAMPUR TO KATRA TAK EXTENSION KARNI CHAHIA
train jammu se fazlika Tak honi chahiye
TRAIN KO UDHAMPUR TO KATRA TAK EXTENSION KARNI CHAHIA
everything is at its best in this train..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Udhampur to Bhavnagar Trains Seat Availability
Udhampur to Bhavnagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Udhampur to Bhavnagar