Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MCTM
21:50
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
35hr 35min
26 Stops
BVC
09:25
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uhp Bvc Express 19108. Check Uhp Bvc Express 19108 seat availability from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan station to Bhavnagar Trmus station.

2A
INR2680
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MCTM
BVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops26
Duration35hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19108 Uhp Bvc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajanstarts21:50-0111On Time
JATJammu Tawi23:1023:2010min54 km2117min
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:0001:055min153 km11237min
JUCJalandhar City02:5503:1015min265 km21227min
FZRFirozpur Cant05:3005:5525min382 km31212min
FDKFaridkot06:2106:232min415 km11219min
BTIBhatinda Jn07:4007:5010min470 km412On Time
MBYMandi Dabwali08:2508:305min505 km11210min
HMHHanumangarh Jn09:1509:205min562 km31212min
PGKPili Bangan09:4209:442min587 km11224min
SOGSuratgarh Jn10:2010:255min612 km21224min
MHJMahajan11:1311:152min675 km11229min
LGHLalgarh Jn13:1013:4030min790 km212On Time
KLYTKolayat14:1514:172min836 km11220min
PLCJPhalodi Jn16:2016:4020min948 km112On Time
JUJodhpur Jn19:3019:5525min1085 km51217min
ABRAbu Road00:1000:2010min1353 km313On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn01:1501:172min1406 km1131min
MSHMahesana Jn02:1002:122min1471 km21314min
GNCGandhinagar Cap03:2003:222min1533 km11315min
ABDAmbli Road04:1004:122min1561 km21323min
VGViramgam Jn04:5604:582min1610 km11337min
SRGTSurendranagar G06:1106:121min1675 km11310min
BTDBotad Jn07:1007:155min1750 km11329min
DLJDhola Jn07:4807:491min1793 km21335min
SOJNSihor Gujarat08:0908:101min1822 km21335min
BVCBhavnagar Trmus09:25ends-1842 km11310min

Uhp Bvc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
Source
Jammu Tawi
54 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
2
10min
PATHANKOT CANTT
153 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
1
5min
Jalandhar City
265 km
02:55
02:55
03:10
03:10
On Time
2
15min
Firozpur Cant
382 km
05:30
05:30
05:55
05:55
On Time
3
25min
Faridkot
415 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
1
2min
Bathinda Jn
470 km
07:40
07:40
07:50
07:50
On Time
4
10min
Mandi Dabwali
505 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
5min
Hanumangarh Jn
562 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
3
5min
Pili Bangan
587 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
612 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
2
5min
Mahajan
675 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
2min
Lalgarh Jn
790 km
13:10
13:10
13:40
13:40
On Time
2
30min
Kolayat
836 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
1
2min
Phalodi JN
948 km
16:20
16:20
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
20min
Jodhpur Jn
1085 km
19:30
19:30
19:55
19:55
On Time
5
25min
Abu Road
1353 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
3
10min
Palanpur Jn
1406 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
1471 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
2
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
1533 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
1
2min
Ambli Road
1561 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
2
2min
Viramgam Jn
1610 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
1
2min
Surendranagar G
1675 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
1
1min
Botad Jn
1750 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
5min
Dhola Jn
1793 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
2
1min
Sihor Gujarat
1822 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
2
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
1842 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uhp Bvc Express - 19108 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Uhp Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUhp Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Train Information

Uhp Bvc Express (19108) train runs from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1842 km. The fare classes on 19108 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhp Bvc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Udhampur to Bhavnagar Trains Seat Availability
Udhampur to Bhavnagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Udhampur to Bhavnagar