Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
22:05
Udhampur
35hr 20min
26 Stops
BVC
09:25
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2680
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
UHP
-
-
-

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Uhp Bvc Express - 19108 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Uhp Bvc Express 19108 runs from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Trmus, 1 days. The Uhp Bvc Express 19108 mail express departs from Udhampur at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Uhp Bvc Express train is 35hr 20min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Uhp Bvc Express - 19108 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Uhp Bvc Express has the longest halt time at Firozpur Cant,Lalgarh Jn,Phalodi Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Uhp Bvc Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts22:05-0211-
JATJammu Tawi23:1023:2010min54 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:0001:055min153 km112-
JUCJalandhar City02:5503:1015min265 km312-
FZRFirozpur Cant05:3005:5525min382 km312-
FDKFaridkot06:2106:232min415 km-12-
BTIBhatinda Jn07:4007:5010min470 km-12-
MBYMandi Dabwali08:2308:252min505 km-12-
HMHHanumangarh Jn09:1509:205min562 km212-
PGKPili Bangan09:4209:442min587 km112-
SOGSuratgarh Jn10:2510:305min612 km112-
MHJMahajan11:2311:252min675 km112-
LGHLalgarh Jn13:3013:5525min790 km112-
KLYTKolayat14:2914:312min836 km-12-
PLCJPhalodi Jn16:2016:4525min948 km112-
JUJodhpur Jn19:4019:5010min1085 km412-
ABRAbu Road00:0500:105min1353 km113-
PNUPalanpur Jn01:0101:032min1406 km-13-
MSHMahesana Jn02:0802:102min1471 km-13-
GNCGandhinagar Cap03:1003:122min1533 km113-
ABDAmbli Road04:1004:122min1561 km-13-
VGViramgam Jn04:5104:532min1610 km-13-
SRGTSurendranagar G06:1106:121min1675 km113-
BTDBotad Jn07:1007:155min1750 km-13-
DLJDhola Jn07:5607:571min1793 km213-
SOJNSihor Gujarat08:2008:211min1822 km-13-
BVCBhavnagar Trmus09:25ends-1842 km113-

Uhp Bvc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Bhavnagar Trmus at 09:33
Refresh
Updated 73hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
22:08
22:05
3min
-
Source
Jammu Tawi
53 km
23:05
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
15min
PATHANKOT CANTT
152 km
01:05
01:00
01:10
01:05
5min
-
5min
Jalandhar City
264 km
02:48
02:55
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
22min
Firozpur Cant
381 km
05:22
05:30
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
33min
Faridkot
414 km
06:35
06:21
06:37
06:23
14min
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
469 km
07:35
07:40
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
15min
Mandi Dabwali
505 km
08:32
08:23
08:35
08:25
10min
-
3min
Hanumangarh Jn
562 km
09:19
09:15
09:25
09:20
5min
-
6min
Pili Bangan
587 km
09:52
09:42
09:54
09:44
10min
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
612 km
10:17
10:25
10:34
10:30
4min
-
17min
Mahajan
674 km
11:50
11:23
11:52
11:25
27min
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
790 km
13:31
13:30
13:58
13:55
3min
-
27min
Kolayat
836 km
14:45
14:29
14:47
14:31
16min
-
2min
Phalodi JN
948 km
16:14
16:20
16:46
16:45
1min
-
32min
Jodhpur Jn
1085 km
19:29
19:40
20:10
19:50
20min
-
41min
Abu Road
1354 km
00:06
00:05
00:31
00:10
21min
-
25min
Palanpur Jn
1406 km
01:11
01:01
01:14
01:03
11min
-
3min
Mahesana Jn
1471 km
02:10
02:08
02:31
02:10
21min
-
21min
Gandhinagar Cap
1533 km
03:32
03:10
03:35
03:12
23min
-
3min
Ambli Road
1561 km
04:42
04:10
04:43
04:12
31min
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
1610 km
05:16
04:51
05:18
04:53
25min
-
2min
Surendranagar G
1675 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
1751 km
07:12
07:10
07:39
07:15
24min
-
27min
Dhola Jn
1793 km
08:11
07:56
08:12
07:57
15min
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
1822 km
08:40
08:20
08:41
08:21
20min
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
1843 km
09:33
09:25
Destination
8min
-
Destination
view full running status

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uhp Bvc Express - 19108 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhampur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Uhp Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUhp Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Train Information

Uhp Bvc Express (19108) train runs from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1842 km. The fare classes on 19108 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhp Bvc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uhp Bvc Express 19108 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
TRAIN KO UDHAMPUR TO KATRA TAK EXTENSION KARNI CHAHIA
very Late Today 1 Hour cleaning is not at all proper in this train dustbin are full
train is not going to fast please increase speed and aslo Change the time of JUC Jalandar city 3:00am what is the Time please change
TRAIN KO UDHAMPUR TO KATRA TAK EXTENSION KARNI CHAHIA
TRAIN KO UDHAMPUR TO KATRA TAK EXTENSION KARNI CHAHIA
train jammu se fazlika Tak honi chahiye
TRAIN KO UDHAMPUR TO KATRA TAK EXTENSION KARNI CHAHIA
everything is at its best in this train..
TRAIN KO UDHAMPUR TO KATRA TAK EXTENSION KARNI CHAHIA
TRAIN KO UDHAMPUR TO KATRA TAK EXTENSION KARNI CHAHIA
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW