Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Vrl Bdts Sup Exp 22992 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
12:45
Veraval
16hr 30min
11 Stops
BDTS
05:15
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vrl Bdts Sup Exp 22992 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1770
3A
INR1240
SL
INR470
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
VRL
-
-
-

Vrl Bdts Sup Exp 22992 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vrl Bdts Sup Exp - 22992 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vrl Bdts Sup Exp 22992 runs from Veraval to Bandra Terminus, 1 days. The Vrl Bdts Sup Exp 22992 mail express departs from Veraval at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of Vrl Bdts Sup Exp train is 16hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vrl Bdts Sup Exp - 22992 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vrl Bdts Sup Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Vrl Bdts Sup Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeravalstarts12:45-0211On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn14:1214:142min82 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn14:5014:588min108 km111On Time
RJTRajkot Jn16:4216:475min185 km111On Time
WKRWankaner Jn17:3317:352min227 km211On Time
SUNRSurendranagar18:3118:332min301 km211On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:0521:2520min432 km511On Time
BRCVadodara Jn23:0923:145min532 km211On Time
STSurat01:1001:155min662 km212On Time
VAPIVapi02:3802:402min757 km212On Time
BVIBorivali04:3204:353min895 km712On Time
BDTSBandra Terminus05:15ends-913 km212On Time

Vrl Bdts Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
12:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Junagadh Jn
82 km
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Jetalsar Jn
107 km
14:50
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkot Jn
185 km
16:42
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Wankaner Jn
227 km
17:33
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar
301 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
431 km
21:05
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
531 km
23:09
23:14
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
661 km
01:10
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
756 km
02:38
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Borivali
895 km
04:32
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bandra Terminus
913 km
05:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vrl Bdts Sup Exp 22992 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vrl Bdts Sup Exp - 22992 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Vrl Bdts Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVrl Bdts Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vrl Bdts Sup Exp 22992 Train Information

Vrl Bdts Sup Exp (22992) train runs from Veraval to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 913 km. The fare classes on 22992 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vrl Bdts Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vrl Bdts Sup Exp 22992 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad station and veraval city is too lower class.
very bad station and veraval city is too lower class.
very bad station and veraval city is too lower class.
Trains is before time always. Nice train having less stops.
S 1 pillow seat not comfortable it,s poor condition
Never on time , have travelled 8 Times in the train of 6 time it's more than 3 hours late . Toilet in the coaches r very dirty too
super fast train amazing movement. . . great indian railways. . . 👍
So beautiful train Very good proud of Indian railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW