more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Abu Road Trains

Looking for trains from Jaipur to Abu Road? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 39 COVID Special trains found running between Jaipur to Abu Road covering a distance of 439 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jaipur to Abu Road train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Abu Road to Jaipur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जयपुर से माउंट आबू के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02958Rajdhani SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02958 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    00:10
    6hr 5min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    06:15
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 12958Adi Sj RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12958 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    00:30
    5hr 33min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    06:03
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 09410Gkp Adi Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09410 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    00:55
    6hr
    ABR
    Abu Road
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 19410Gkp Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19410 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    01:20
    6hr 40min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    08:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 02247GWL ADI SPLRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02247 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    02:15
    6hr 15min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 02547AGC ADI SF SPLRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02547 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    02:15
    6hr 15min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 12547Agc Adi Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12547 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    02:20
    7hr 5min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    09:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 22547Gwl Adi SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22547 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    02:20
    7hr 5min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    09:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 09032Yoga Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09032 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    03:50
    7hr 10min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 19032Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    04:25
    7hr 15min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    11:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 54806Jp Adi PassngerRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 54806 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    05:35
    12hr 25min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    18:00
    SL
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 19708Aravali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19708 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    08:50
    7hr 45min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    16:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 09708Aravali Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09708 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:40
    7hr 25min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 09404Sln Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09404 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:30
    6hr 25min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    17:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 19408Bsb Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19408 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:30
    6hr 25min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    17:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 09408Bsb Adi Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09408 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:30
    6hr 25min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    17:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 09416Svdk Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09416 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:30
    6hr 25min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    17:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 19416Svdk Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19416 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:45
    6hr 50min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    18:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 19404Sln Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19404 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:45
    6hr 50min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    18:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 19264Dee Porbndr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19264 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    13:25
    8hr 20min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    21:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
  • 19402Lko Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19402 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    13:25
    8hr 20min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    21:45
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 09412Lko Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09412 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    13:30
    7hr 10min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 09264Dee Porbndr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09264 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    13:30
    7hr 10min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
  • 02215Bdts G Rath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02215 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:10
    6hr 15min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    20:25
    3A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 12215Dee Bdts G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12215 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:20
    6hr 40min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    21:00
    3A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 19574Jp Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19574 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    16:20
    8hr 17min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    00:37
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 14321Be Bhuj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14321 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    17:30
    7hr 55min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    01:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 14311Ala Hazrat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14311 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    17:30
    7hr 55min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    01:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 04321Be Bhuj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04321 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:10
    6hr 40min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    00:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 04311Be Bhuj Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04311 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:10
    6hr 40min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    00:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 19270Pbr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19270 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:30
    8hr 5min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    02:35
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 19580Dee Rjt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19580 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:30
    8hr 5min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    02:35
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 09580Dee Rjt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09580 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:35
    7hr 5min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    01:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 09270Mfp Pbr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09270 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:35
    7hr 20min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    01:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 09566Uttaranchal SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09566 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    19:20
    6hr 20min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    01:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 19566Uttaranchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19566 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    19:20
    7hr 15min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    02:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 12916Ashram ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12916 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:35
    6hr 40min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    03:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 02916Ashram Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02916 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:45
    6hr 20min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    03:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 05269Mfp Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05269 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:25
    6hr 30min
    ABR
    Abu Road
    03:55
    2S
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -

Jaipur to Abu Road Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jaipur to Abu Road how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jaipur to Abu Road, 39 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Jaipur how many trains are there to Abu Road each week?

A. From Jaipur there are 39 trains to Abu Road each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Abu Road from Jaipur?

A. To reach Abu Road from Jaipur, 439 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jaipur?

A. The number of railway station in Jaipur is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Abu Road how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Abu Road, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Jaipur to Abu Road, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jaipur to Abu Road, trains take 5hr 33min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Abu Road. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Abu Road. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Abu Road. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Abu Road, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Jaipur and Abu Road which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jaipur and Abu Road Jp Adi Passnger is the slowest train. It departs from Jaipur at 05:35:00 and reaches Abu Road at 18:00:00. Jp Adi Passnger cover a distance of 439 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Abu Road from Jaipur.

A. If the journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Abu Road, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jaipur to Abu Road?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jaipur to Abu Road.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jaipur to Abu Road??

A. If you are travelling from Jaipur to Abu Road then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jaipur and Abu Road?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jaipur and Abu Road can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Abu Road Railway Station

City : Abu Road
Code : ABR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Jaipur to Abu Road Fastest Train:

To reach Abu Road from Jaipur, 12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani is the fastest train you can take. From Jaipur, it takes 5hr 33min hours to reach Abu Road. Departing at 00:30:00 from Jaipur JP, it arrives at 06:03:00 in Abu Road. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Abu Road:

From Jaipur to Abu Road, the cheapest train is 09566 Uttaranchal Spl. To travel from Jaipur to Abu Road, the train takes 6hr 20min. The train departs from Jaipur JP at 19:20:00 and arrives in Abu Road ABR at 01:40:00. This train runs on Sun.

Jaipur to Abu Road Last Train:

From Jaipur, 05269 Mfp Adi Spl is the last train you can take to reach Abu Road. To travel from Jaipur to Abu Road, it takes this train 6hr 30min hours. Departing from Jaipur JP at 21:25:00, it arrives in Abu Road ABR at 03:55:00. 05269 Mfp Adi Spl operates on Thur.

First Train from Jaipur to Abu Road:

The train that runs first from Jaipur to Abu Road is 02958 Rajdhani Spl. From Jaipur it arrives at Abu Road taking almost 6hr 5min hours. This train departs from Jaipur JP at 00:10:00 and arrives in Abu Road ABR at 06:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List