3.1
overview of Chhapra Express - 11059

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2605
1770
660
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Chhapra Express - 11059

The Chhapra Express - 11059 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to CPR (Chhapra, Chhapra). Chhapra Express runs on 3 days of week. The Chhapra Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Chhapra, Chhapra at 21:05 hrs. The total running duration of 11059 train is 34h 10m , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chhapra Express - 11059 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 11:13
  • 11:15
  • 2 min
  • 17 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 6 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:45
  • 5 min
  • 102 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 23:24
  • 23:24
  • 1440 min
  • 798 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:55
  • 10 min
  • 976 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 18 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 05:00
  • 10 min
  • 1165 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • PLP
  • Phulpur
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 10:57
  • 2 min
  • 1379 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • MAY
  • Mariahu
  • 1
  • 12:10
  • 12:12
  • 2 min
  • 1432 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • SMZ
  • Sarai Mir
  • 1
  • 15:29
  • 15:31
  • 2 min
  • 1520 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • AMH
  • Azamgarh
  • 1
  • 16:00
  • 16:05
  • 5 min
  • 1546 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 16:56
  • 17:06
  • 10 min
  • 1589 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 44 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 19:00
  • 30 min
  • 1657 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 38 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 19:23
  • 19:25
  • 2 min
  • 1684 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 56 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:55
  • 5 min
  • 1705 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 53 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 21:05
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1767 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 2 h 4 m

coach position and seat layout of Chhapra Express - 11059

Chhapra Express - 11059 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Chhapra Express - 11059

The Chhapra Express - 11059 train runs from Mumbai to Chhapra 3 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Chhapra train and covers a distance of about 1767km . You can check Chhapra Express - 11059 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11059 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chhapra and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chhapra with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Chhapra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Chhapra Express - 11059

10 Jul 2017
jai prakash
08 Jul 2017
Shadaan Khan
This is most of the time it is on time.
May 26 2017
gufran shah
water ka problem jyada hota hai aur wash basin se likeg jyada hota hai but train timing is good
May 17 2017
Vikki Kumar
May 10 2017
Manoj Shing
Apr 11 2017
Sunil C
Mar 08 2017
Mayesha Iqbal Shaikh
train is so late because of single track and its running like local.food is normal not good
Feb 05 2017
anil yadav
I was book the ticket in December but its not confirm q. PNR. 8541684352
Jan 04 2017
Tejas Agarwal
very good train for travelling
Dec 13 2016
Roshan Zaidi
Aug 31 2016
Arjun Kumar Saroj Saroj
Apr 28 2016
Mohammed Quais Aslam Khan
chain pulling problem poor cleanness
Dec 03 2015
Shariq Ansari
I can't check PNR today...show server busy
Aug 31 2015
shyam kumar
very good
Jun 29 2015
Arnav Chauhan
Jun 16 2015
Arun Gupta143145
Jun 10 2015
JAYCHAND PRAJAPATI
this software is very good
May 25 2015
Shiv Gupta
Apr 25 2015
Shan Shan Khan
Apr 19 2015
Kishan Kumar
krishn Kumar
Dec 06 2014
Ram Surat Prajapati
faadu train h but chain khich khich k train ki what laga dete h
Nov 30 2014
Munna Prajapati
Very nice train
Oct 26 2014
Oct 18 2014
saurabhkr49
Aug 27 2014
badiukhan
no comments. not worth
Jul 16 2014
shubhamdb
very nice train.... bas iski maa ka.. train late na kiya karo..saalo..kukur ki aulaad
Jul 09 2014
abid.shaikh.35762
train is running on time, but the worst thing is so much pack of crowd (waiting list public). In this train should be increased for comfortable journey
May 30 2014
bhagwattripathi
worst train......
Apr 27 2014
this is a excellent
Apr 13 2014
nakkishaikh
good train
Mar 23 2014
sanjayu
bad food
Mar 01 2014
manojgupta
hh
Mar 19 2014
FRIEND123456789
it ok for AC but not best for SC
Sep 04 2014
Sunilbgupta
Saala Ye train ka ticket nahi milta jaldi :-(
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Chhapra Express Running Status (Train no. 11059) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chhapra Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!