fare of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:10
Arrives at: 04:30 +2
Duration: 36 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4051
2357
1609
600

schedule of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

Train Chhatisgarh Express 18238 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to CWA (Chhindwara Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 18238. Check availability of berths. Chhatisgarh Express departs from Amritsar at 16:10 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur at 04:30 hrs. Chhatisgarh Express takes a total running duration of 36 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 101 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 16:47
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 50 m
  • GRY
  • Goraya
  • 1
  • 18:16
  • 18:18
  • 2 min
  • 110 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • DOA
  • Doraha
  • 1
  • 20:06
  • 20:08
  • 2 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 8 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • RAA
  • Barara
  • 1
  • 22:42
  • 22:44
  • 2 min
  • 274 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:47
  • 2 min
  • 365 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • KAT
  • Khatauli
  • 1
  • 01:25
  • 01:27
  • 2 min
  • 411 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • DRLA
  • Daurala
  • 1
  • 01:46
  • 01:48
  • 2 min
  • 428 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 44 m
  • MDNR
  • Modinagar
  • 1
  • 02:31
  • 02:33
  • 2 min
  • 464 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • GUH
  • Guldhar
  • 1
  • 02:49
  • 02:51
  • 2 min
  • 482 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 05:41
  • 05:43
  • 2 min
  • 565 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 43 m
  • CHJ
  • Chhata
  • 1
  • 06:26
  • 06:28
  • 2 min
  • 617 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 782 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 7 m
  • BAO
  • Banmor
  • 1
  • 10:06
  • 10:08
  • 2 min
  • 801 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 10:45
  • 10:50
  • 5 min
  • 820 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 6 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:30
  • 2 min
  • 862 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SOR
  • Sonagir
  • 1
  • 11:48
  • 11:50
  • 2 min
  • 881 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 12:13
  • 12:15
  • 2 min
  • 893 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 h 6 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 943 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 22 m
  • BZY
  • Basai
  • 1
  • 14:01
  • 14:03
  • 2 min
  • 955 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • TBT
  • Talbahat
  • 1
  • 14:16
  • 14:18
  • 2 min
  • 968 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 14:38
  • 14:40
  • 2 min
  • 1007 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 17 m
  • JLN
  • Jakhlaun
  • 1
  • 14:51
  • 14:53
  • 2 min
  • 1024 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 22 m
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 1035 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 16:35
  • 16:40
  • 5 min
  • 1070 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 17:49
  • 17:51
  • 2 min
  • 1155 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 24 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:45
  • 5 min
  • 1208 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 38 m
  • HBJ
  • Habibganj
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • 18:57
  • 2 min
  • 1214 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 44 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 21:05
  • 21:15
  • 10 min
  • 1300 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 7 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 1407 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 23:35
  • 00:10
  • 35 min
  • 1429 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 00:24
  • 00:26
  • 2 min
  • 1452 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • PAR
  • Pandhurna
  • 1
  • 01:08
  • 01:10
  • 2 min
  • 1493 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 51 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 01:23
  • 01:25
  • 2 min
  • 1511 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 1536 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 42 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 03:30
  • 03:55
  • 25 min
  • 1597 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 43 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 04:13
  • 04:15
  • 2 min
  • 1611 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 19 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 1697 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 39 m
  • AGN
  • Amgaon
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:12
  • 2 min
  • 1749 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 45 m
  • SKS
  • Salekasa
  • 1
  • 06:23
  • 06:25
  • 2 min
  • 1764 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:55
  • 15 min
  • 1861 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 1935 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • BYT
  • Bhatapara
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 1961 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 13 m
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:32
  • 2 min
  • 1992 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 2
  • 23:35
  • 01:10
  • 95 min
  • 1429 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • JMV
  • Jambara
  • 2
  • 01:31
  • 01:33
  • 2 min
  • 1443 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BXY
  • Bordhal
  • 2
  • 01:49
  • 01:51
  • 2 min
  • 1456 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NVG
  • Nawagaon
  • 2
  • 02:12
  • 02:14
  • 2 min
  • 1472 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • IKR
  • Iklehra
  • 2
  • 03:08
  • 03:10
  • 2 min
  • 1510 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PUX
  • Parasia
  • 2
  • 03:19
  • 03:21
  • 2 min
  • 1516 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18238 Chhatisgarh Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 16:10
  • 04:30
  • 17:11
  • Late
  • 12 h 41 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 16:10
  • 04:30
  • 04:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 16:10
  • 04:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 16:10
  • 04:30
  • 19:15
  • Late
  • 14 h 45 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 16:10
  • 04:30
  • 04:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 18:30
  • 04:30
  • 04:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 04:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

You can also check the Chhatisgarh Express Running Status (Train no. 18238) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chhatisgarh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

What's more, you can also check out the Chhatisgarh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

Chhatisgarh Express has 21 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GSRD
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
A1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

Train number 18238 Chhatisgarh Express runs from Amritsar to Bilaspur on 7 days a week. Chhatisgarh Express is a popular Amritsar to Bilaspur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 36 hours of journey, this train stops at 101 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Chhatisgarh Express 18238. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Chhatisgarh Express 18238 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bilaspur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bilaspur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Chhatisgarh Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

02 Feb 2016
Vikas Thakur
Damn Slow.. I'll never travel again in this train 🚂.. No water in Toilets 🚻 even after complaining the attendant... No one here in this train 🚂 to listen.. Really so damn Fu..ing experience..
08 Jan 2016
Krishna Mandavi
needs to improve the arrival time and cleanliness
Dec 17 2015
Aniruddha Budholiya
cleaning must be in toilets and food quality not good
Dec 05 2015
abhishek roshan
food was not good and price is too high
Nov 27 2015
Rajeev Sharma
no comment for this train
Nov 17 2015
vishnu sharma
not better but so good...........................
Nov 14 2015
Dr Pradeep Vrrma Verma
hopeless boring pakau journy
Oct 21 2015
vamshi reddy
very slow and a passenger get tired on traveling through it, when someone don't have any other option they have to travel on it
Oct 06 2015
Onkar Malli
boring
Sep 28 2015
Nepsybuoy Kb
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)