fare of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:10
Arrives at: 04:30 +2
Duration: 36 hrs 20 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4060
2360
1615
600

schedule of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

Train Chhatisgarh Express 18238 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to CWA (Chhindwara Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 18238. Check availability of berths. Chhatisgarh Express departs from Amritsar at 16:10 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur at 04:30 hrs. Chhatisgarh Express takes a total running duration of 36 hours 20 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 101 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 16:47
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • GRY
  • Goraya
  • 1
  • 18:16
  • 18:18
  • 2 min
  • 110 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • SNL
  • Sanahwal
  • 1
  • 19:56
  • 19:58
  • 2 min
  • 151 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • DOA
  • Doraha
  • 1
  • 20:06
  • 20:08
  • 2 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 59 m
  • CHA
  • Chawapall
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 168 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 14 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • RAA
  • Barara
  • 1
  • 22:42
  • 22:44
  • 2 min
  • 274 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:47
  • 2 min
  • 365 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • KAT
  • Khatauli
  • 1
  • 01:25
  • 01:27
  • 2 min
  • 411 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • DRLA
  • Daurala
  • 1
  • 01:46
  • 01:48
  • 2 min
  • 428 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • GUH
  • Guldhar
  • 1
  • 02:49
  • 02:51
  • 2 min
  • 482 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 05:41
  • 05:43
  • 2 min
  • 565 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • CHJ
  • Chhata
  • 1
  • 06:26
  • 06:28
  • 2 min
  • 617 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 782 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • BAO
  • Banmor
  • 1
  • 10:06
  • 10:08
  • 2 min
  • 801 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 10:45
  • 10:50
  • 5 min
  • 820 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:30
  • 2 min
  • 862 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m
  • SOR
  • Sonagir
  • 1
  • 11:48
  • 11:50
  • 2 min
  • 881 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 12:13
  • 12:15
  • 2 min
  • 893 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 943 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • BZY
  • Basai
  • 1
  • 14:01
  • 14:03
  • 2 min
  • 955 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • TBT
  • Talbahat
  • 1
  • 14:16
  • 14:18
  • 2 min
  • 968 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 14:38
  • 14:40
  • 2 min
  • 1007 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • JLN
  • Jakhlaun
  • 1
  • 14:51
  • 14:53
  • 2 min
  • 1024 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 1035 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 56 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 16:35
  • 16:40
  • 5 min
  • 1070 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 17:49
  • 17:51
  • 2 min
  • 1155 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 1407 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 23:35
  • 00:10
  • 35 min
  • 1429 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 18 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 00:24
  • 00:26
  • 2 min
  • 1452 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 11 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 01:23
  • 01:25
  • 2 min
  • 1511 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 18 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 1536 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 15 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 03:30
  • 03:55
  • 25 min
  • 1597 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 04:13
  • 04:15
  • 2 min
  • 1611 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 17 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 1697 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 m
  • AGN
  • Amgaon
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:12
  • 2 min
  • 1749 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 29 m
  • SKS
  • Salekasa
  • 1
  • 06:23
  • 06:25
  • 2 min
  • 1764 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 30 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:55
  • 15 min
  • 1861 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 14 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 1935 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 m
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:32
  • 2 min
  • 1992 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 15 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 2
  • 23:35
  • 01:10
  • 95 min
  • 1429 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 18 m
  • JMV
  • Jambara
  • 2
  • 01:31
  • 01:33
  • 2 min
  • 1443 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • -
  • BXY
  • Bordhal
  • 2
  • 01:49
  • 01:51
  • 2 min
  • 1456 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • -
  • IKR
  • Iklehra
  • 2
  • 03:08
  • 03:10
  • 2 min
  • 1510 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • -
  • PUX
  • Parasia
  • 2
  • 03:19
  • 03:21
  • 2 min
  • 1516 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -

running history of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18238 Chhatisgarh Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 25 May 2016
  • 17:45
  • 04:30
  • 04:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • 19:20
  • 04:30
  • 04:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • 16:10
  • 04:30
  • 04:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • 17:10
  • 04:30
  • 04:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 May 2016
  • 16:10
  • 04:30
  • 04:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 May 2016
  • 16:10
  • 04:30
  • 04:06
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 19 May 2016
  • -
  • 04:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

You can also check the Chhatisgarh Express Running Status (Train no. 18238) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chhatisgarh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

What's more, you can also check out the Chhatisgarh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

Chhatisgarh Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
S12
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
EOG
SP1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

Train number 18238 Chhatisgarh Express runs from Amritsar to Bilaspur on 7 days a week. Chhatisgarh Express is a popular Amritsar to Bilaspur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 36 hours 20 minutes of journey, this train stops at 101 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Chhatisgarh Express 18238. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Chhatisgarh Express 18238 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bilaspur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bilaspur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bilaspur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Chhatisgarh Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Chhatisgarh Express - 18238

24 May 2016
Anshul Daharwal
its an average one........
15 Apr 2016
Anubhav Sharma
bcoz it is stop my home town
Apr 02 2016
Praveen Kumar Agrawal
bekar and boring train to travel
Mar 26 2016
Honey Bhatia
not clean old coachs. but most of the time train on time.
Mar 10 2016
Dinesh Gadling
Feb 13 2016
Rahul Doultani
good
Feb 12 2016
Vijay Pandit
Feb 02 2016
Vikas Thakur
Damn Slow.. I'll never travel again in this train 🚂.. No water in Toilets 🚻 even after complaining the attendant... No one here in this train 🚂 to listen.. Really so damn Fu..ing experience..
Jan 08 2016
Krishna Mandavi
needs to improve the arrival time and cleanliness
Dec 17 2015
Aniruddha Budholiya
cleaning must be in toilets and food quality not good
Dec 05 2015
abhishek roshan
food was not good and price is too high
Nov 27 2015
Rajeev Sharma
no comment for this train
Nov 17 2015
vishnu sharma
not better but so good...........................
Nov 14 2015
Dr Pradeep Vrrma Verma
hopeless boring pakau journy
Oct 21 2015
vamshi reddy
very slow and a passenger get tired on traveling through it, when someone don't have any other option they have to travel on it
Oct 06 2015
Onkar Malli
boring
Sep 28 2015
Nepsybuoy Kb
Aug 28 2015
Awadhesh Kumar Pandey
Aug 19 2015
Tushar Sahu
Aug 16 2015
Don Jon
ac is best just sleep
Aug 16 2015
SANJAY SHARMA
but train rack sp1
Aug 16 2015
Kuljeet Singh
so so not bad
Jul 31 2015
Deepak Bhadouria
improve this train
Jul 25 2015
ankesh patni
Jul 19 2015
Paresh Sahare
fucking
Jul 14 2015
Parmanand Manwani
Jul 10 2015
Jodh Singh
Jul 09 2015
Andrews Gopali
sanitation and cleanliness should be top priority. you can see unclean toilets.
Jun 22 2015
ASHOK KUMAR
ashok
Jun 19 2015
Awaiz Malik
Jun 16 2015
Akshay Yadav
good app 4 inquiry tickets & pnr
May 24 2015
matloobahmed khan
good
May 11 2015
Bharat Dasani
Apr 22 2015
Khomlal Sahu
usfull app
Apr 13 2015
Nabeel Ahmad
good get
Mar 30 2015
Saket Maheshwari
Mar 30 2015
Soni Kumar
Mar 01 2015
Jimmy Roy
kye ki express puri passanger rakhi he. so many. stops on the way
Feb 27 2015
Dharmendra Tandaj
Feb 09 2015
Vikas Chatwani
bakwas
Feb 05 2015
Vishal Kumar
good train
Jan 15 2015
Goldy Khalsa
Good
Dec 21 2014
Gopal Krishna
Dec 09 2014
Jasjit Singh
bit slow n boring. gud for those who used to sleep during travel
Nov 09 2014
trunjot.singh
Oct 16 2014
Shivhathimare
Oct 07 2014
Oct 02 2014
akas1833
Worst train..nvr on time n cleanliness is so poor and washrooms are so dirty...from any point it dosent looks like an express train..it lies in passenger category..
Sep 29 2014
channi.dhariwal
Sep 10 2014
brothersingapore
food very nice
Aug 31 2014
khushant.taank
Aug 26 2014
nishant.panchbudhe
Aug 09 2014
vickyvsvik
Aug 08 2014
abhinay.soni.7
Jul 14 2014
drsaurabhsaxena
Aug 14 2014
gagandeep.s.dua
Jul 09 2014
tript.chahal
Jul 04 2014
nikhil.jain.92372446
Apr 19 2014
kanwal.gill.395
nicr
Apr 19 2014
prateek.srivastava.902
Apr 12 2014
baban.meshram.1
Apr 12 2014
sreyansh.shylendra
excellent
Apr 05 2014
chandraprakash.pawar.3
good
Apr 05 2014
PrasenjitZzZ
Apr 01 2014
SHAIL.ME
Mar 24 2014
punit.tyagi.7165
Feb 03 2016
abhayjeet.gupta
very good train. love travelling with this train
Jan 01 2015
sujal.jain.10
Mar 23 2014
sheikh.amil.9
Mar 06 2014
ankit.rawat.965
Mar 04 2014
faishal.ikram
Feb 26 2014
yogesh.bhathara1
Feb 24 2014
akshay.agrawal.3726
Feb 22 2014
ankit.chanana2
Feb 21 2014
anish.ambade
bakwas very slow...
Feb 21 2014
virendra3012
Feb 20 2014
arshi.azeem.5
Feb 17 2014
PARPODII
very very badddd itna bakwas ki mat pucho 36garh ka naam bakwas kr diya
Feb 14 2014
ishan.verma.754
slow speed....:-(
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)