5
overview of Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
50
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046

The Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046 runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant, Firozpur) to JIND (Jind Jn, Jind). Fzr Jind Passenger runs on 7 days of week. The Fzr Jind Passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant railway station, Firozpur at hrs and arrives at Jind Jn, Jind at 22:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54046 train is 7h 20m , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GNA
  • Goneana
  • 1
  • 16:26
  • 16:28
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 27 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 18:26
  • 18:27
  • 1 min
  • 122 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 18:51
  • 18:53
  • 2 min
  • 141 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • BLZ
  • Budhlada
  • 1
  • 19:17
  • 19:18
  • 1 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • DTW
  • Datewas
  • 1
  • 19:26
  • 19:27
  • 1 min
  • 164 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • BRZ
  • Bareta
  • 1
  • 19:35
  • 19:36
  • 1 min
  • 172 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:31
  • 1 min
  • 198 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • KLWN
  • Kalwan
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 20:41
  • 1 min
  • 205 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • DHY
  • Dharodi
  • 1
  • 20:55
  • 20:56
  • 1 min
  • 217 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • GSO
  • Ghaso
  • 1
  • 21:13
  • 21:14
  • 1 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • UCA
  • Uchana
  • 1
  • 21:22
  • 21:23
  • 1 min
  • 239 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • BZO
  • Barsola
  • 1
  • 21:36
  • 21:37
  • 1 min
  • 250 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m

running status of Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046

coach position and seat layout of Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046

Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046 has 11 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046

The Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046 train runs from Firozpur to Jind 7 days of week. It is a popular Firozpur to Jind train and covers a distance of about 258km . You can check Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54046 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jind and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jind with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Jind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046

25 Nov 2017
tech ideas
20 Nov 2016
Deep Chopra
Feb 01 2016
Rajesh Kumar
Apr 17 2015
Gagandeep Khokhar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Fzr Jind Passenger Running Status (Train no. 54046) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Fzr Jind Passenger.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!