Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

14624 Patalkot Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
04:10
Firozpur Cant
26hr 20min
39 Stops
CWA
06:30
Chhindwara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14624 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2275
2S
INR340
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
January 2022
Thu, 20 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
29min
Fri, 21 Jan
AVL 0008
29min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 0008
29min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 0007
29min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0008
29min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0008
29min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0008
14hr 10min
Thu, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CWA
FZR
-
-
-

14624 Schedule & Time Table

Check Patalkot Exp - 14624 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Patalkot Exp 14624 runs from Firozpur Cant to Chhindwara Jn, 7 days. The Patalkot Exp 14624 mail express departs from Firozpur Cant at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Chhindwara Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Patalkot Exp train is 26hr 20min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Patalkot Exp - 14624 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Patalkot Exp has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Patalkot Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts04:10-0-11-
FDKFaridkot04:3804:402min33 km-11-
KKPKot Kapura04:5504:572min45 km-11-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu05:1105:132min61 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn06:0006:2525min88 km-11-
MAURMaur06:4806:502min122 km-11-
MSZMansa07:0407:062min141 km-11-
BLZBudhlada07:1907:212min157 km-11-
BRZBareta07:3307:352min172 km-11-
JHLJakhal Jn07:4907:512min186 km-11-
TUNTohana08:0208:042min198 km-11-
NRWNarwana Jn08:2308:252min224 km-11-
UCAUchana08:3708:392min239 km-11-
JINDJind Jn08:5608:582min258 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn09:3909:412min315 km-11-
BGZBahadurgarh10:0910:112min355 km-11-
NNONangloi10:2210:242min368 km-11-
SSBShakurbasti10:4410:462min375 km-11-
DSJDelhi Safdarjng11:1611:204min393 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn13:3513:372min530 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt14:2514:305min584 km-11-
GWLGwalior16:1316:152min702 km-11-
DBADabra16:5416:562min745 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai17:5518:0510min800 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn19:0919:112min890 km-11-
BINABina Jn20:2020:255min952 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda20:5821:002min998 km-11-
BHSVidisha21:2821:302min1037 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn22:4022:455min1091 km-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati22:5823:002min1097 km-11-
HBDHoshangabad00:0300:052min1164 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn00:3000:4010min1182 km-12-
GDYAGhoradongri01:3601:371min1252 km-12-
BZUBetul02:1302:152min1289 km-12-
AMLAAmla Jn02:3502:405min1312 km-12-
BXYBordhai03:0503:061min1339 km-12-
NVGNawagaon03:2503:261min1355 km-12-
JNOJunnor Deo03:5804:002min1379 km-12-
PUXParasia04:2804:302min1398 km-12-
CWAChhindwara Jn06:30ends-1427 km-12-

14624 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 04:10
Refresh
Updated 6hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
Source
Faridkot
33 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
45 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
88 km
06:00
06:00
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
25min
Maur
122 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Mansa
141 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
157 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
2min
Bareta
172 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
186 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
198 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
224 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Uchana
239 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
258 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
315 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
355 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
Nangloi
368 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
375 km
10:44
10:44
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Safdarjng
393 km
11:16
11:16
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
4min
Mathura Jn
530 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
584 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
702 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
745 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
800 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
890 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
952 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
998 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1037 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1091 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
1097 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1164 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1182 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1252 km
01:36
01:36
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1289 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1312 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Bordhai
1339 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
1min
Nawagaon
1355 km
03:25
03:25
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
1min
Junnor Deo
1379 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Parasia
1398 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
CHHINDWARA JN
1427 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

14624 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Patalkot Exp - 14624 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
B2
B1
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Patalkot Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPatalkot Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Patalkot Exp (14624) Train

Patalkot Exp (14624) runs from Firozpur Cant to Chhindwara Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 1427 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

14624 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
184 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gud train bt in train not clean.
gud train bt in train not clean.
gud train bt in train not clean.
Good. Good journey
ok good time good excellent timeing
very bed cleaning bhoth gandii train thii
very fast train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
gud train bt in train not clean.
koi issue nhi ha sab badiya haaa
gud train bt in train not clean.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW