3.6
overview of Goa Express - 12780

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5135
2975
2025
770
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Goa Express - 12780

The Goa Express - 12780 runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin, New Delhi) to UBL (Hubli Jn, Goa). Goa Express runs on 7 days of week. The Goa Express train departs from H Nizamuddin railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Hubli Jn, Goa at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 12780 train is 39h 25m , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Goa Express - 12780 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 19:35
  • 19:40
  • 5 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:35
  • 5 min
  • 969 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • BAP
  • Belapur
  • 1
  • 11:38
  • 11:40
  • 2 min
  • 1363 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15 min
  • 1513 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:35
  • 15 min
  • 1589 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:20
  • 5 min
  • 1734 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 1793 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 21:27
  • 21:30
  • 3 min
  • 1861 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:30
  • 5 min
  • 1868 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • RBG
  • Raybag
  • 1
  • 23:13
  • 23:15
  • 2 min
  • 1918 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:50
  • 5 min
  • 2005 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 21 m
  • LD
  • Londa Jn
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:15
  • 10 min
  • 2056 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 25 m
  • QLM
  • Kulem
  • 1
  • 04:35
  • 04:40
  • 5 min
  • 2140 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 40 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:45
  • 5 min
  • 2174 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 37 m
  • LD
  • Londa Jn
  • 2
  • 02:05
  • 03:45
  • 100 min
  • 2056 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 25 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 2
  • 05:25
  • 05:27
  • 2 min
  • 2127 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -

coach position and seat layout of Goa Express - 12780

Goa Express - 12780 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
RMS
GEN
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
A2
B4
S3
S2
S1
SLR
MIL
Seat Layout

Goa Express - 12780

The Goa Express - 12780 train runs from New Delhi to Goa 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Goa train and covers a distance of about 2147km . You can check Goa Express - 12780 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12780 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Goa and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Goa with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Goa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Goa Express - 12780

27 Oct 2017
Ayush parihar Ayush
saaf safai to thik hai or time pe bi aa jati hai khane mai thoda focks nai kiya ja rha hai baaki sb thik hai..
03 Oct 2017
Pawan Handa
Sep 20 2017
Mahmood Khan
good experience for your service..
Sep 15 2017
Rahul Salaria
Sep 14 2017
Inld Rishabh Vats
Sep 08 2017
Gopal Kushwah
Sep 05 2017
Parveen Malik
Aug 24 2017
AMIT SINGH GAUR
Aug 20 2017
Davalasab Mullanavar
Aug 19 2017
Samsher Nandal
Good Train Time on best for jurneey
Aug 18 2017
harsh sharma
nice train with clean compartments nice people too
Aug 15 2017
Praveen Sharma
Jul 12 2017
naresh tanwar
Jul 09 2017
Aasif Khatri
Jul 09 2017
Chandan Jha
vary good experience in travelling in delhi to goa express
Jun 30 2017
Řò H Ãñ
Jun 24 2017
vijay dahiwal
Jun 24 2017
Shankar Shekhawat
Jun 21 2017
Rajan Sakpal
facility is very poor food is not good
Jun 19 2017
Anil Atugade
Jun 17 2017
Irappa Madiwalar Irappa Madiwalar
Jun 15 2017
Akram Khan
best of all I love this train
Jun 10 2017
Kapil Chauhan
osum feel in travel with goa express i appreiciate indian railways have a osum train like goa express
Jun 09 2017
Parveen Lalwani
Jun 06 2017
Barister Singh
everything is fine in this train....
Jun 01 2017
sandeep
May 29 2017
Mili Mishra
May 18 2017
Devesh Kumar
mst train from nzm to mtj
May 06 2017
Shrilesh Kamble
nyc train but they have late svhefule
Apr 27 2017
Jagroop Sandhu
nice train yr very nice gggg
Apr 22 2017
Subhas Dhanagond
safe and secure journey wl confirmation are more
Mar 30 2017
Nirmit Srivastava
Mar 05 2017
Manoj Kumar
good+ good bahut achchha rakh rakhaav hai!
Feb 16 2017
Javed Shaikh
Mera naam javed Shaikh so good very nice
Feb 11 2017
Shripad Dhakane
good experience in this app
Feb 08 2017
Satish Mali
Train is within time but not clean
Feb 05 2017
Nilesh Shinde
Feb 03 2017
ashutosh
very good train and punctual
Jan 31 2017
Er. Shubham Patil
Awesome Trip N I love Journey.........
Dec 25 2016
Uttamrao Borker
never go from Pune to Madgaon with this train.
Dec 24 2016
istekhar alam
inquiry all did ch kd sh ich kg
Dec 07 2016
Vijay Dange
Very poor qaulity of service... No charging port.... 80% times runs late averagely 8hrs.... Comsun Train Canteen Food poorest ever i had in my whole life though Food cost is very high.... Bad jounrney....
Dec 06 2016
Maruti Arage
This train runs vary late.
Nov 26 2016
J N
train is good and always on time
Oct 22 2016
Asif Saymamalik
Oct 13 2016
Vinod Yadav
Sep 22 2016
Mayur Yerwal
Not so gud train..... Its take too much time to reach madgaon from bhusawal than that of mangla laksdeep exp take 17hrs to reach and goa take almost 22hrs.... Its steady slow train
Aug 11 2016
Dharmender Singh Bajaria
nice train ,recover their time
Aug 03 2016
Nishant Sharma
gud train and best train in my life
Jul 27 2016
Akanksha Saxena
it was better than Karnataka express both in terms of timings and cleanliness in train. Food quality should be improved.
Jun 27 2016
Aamad Khan
wasco da gama best journey
May 30 2016
Amol Kamble
May 10 2016
Prem Kumar
Good train & on time clean
Apr 11 2016
Roshan Nair
Mar 27 2016
Shiv Sangwan
good very nice train and nice time
Mar 22 2016
Samadhan Asabe
Mar 12 2016
Parvej Shikalgar
this app is very usfull app please download
Feb 18 2016
Ankit Kumar
Going to madgaon on march
Feb 17 2016
kumar Baisane
Verry nice train reachad at right time .happy jurny train.food best and clean.
Feb 13 2016
Suraj Wasamkar
it is comfortable train for me
Dec 28 2015
Fascinated Aditya
This train 12780 is better than any other train journey NDLS TO PUNE......... amazing......
Dec 04 2015
Prajwal Sampat
great experience , fast train .......
Dec 01 2015
Shveta Berry
clean train and okayish food.
Dec 06 2015
Deepak Kumar
i traveled 3 times in this train and my experience is very nice to travel with this train.
Oct 28 2015
Abhishek Gupta
Punctualitywise it is amazing other than that, not good as expected.
Oct 23 2015
Chambayya Kambi
good train safe journey with fam
Oct 13 2015
Sanjeev Kumar Mahlawat
worst train in indian history never on tym and never have a seat to book
Oct 11 2015
SHARAD CHAVAN
Sep 09 2015
anshul jain
good train for travel
Sep 04 2015
Banwari Yadav
very good
Sep 04 2015
Banwari Yadav
very good
Sep 03 2015
Mukesh Agarwal
Aug 29 2015
Gourav Singh
so full train
Sep 20 2015
DEEPAK GOEL
Very nice train arrival and depature on Same time
Jul 28 2015
Ankit Gaur
Jul 28 2015
NITIN BHASKAR
Jul 26 2015
Abhinav Raj
Jul 16 2015
DAUD AHMED
Jul 14 2015
Bobby Kapoor
Jul 13 2015
Sharad M Jadhav
No comment
Jul 08 2015
Ramnath Sonurlekar
Jun 20 2015
Himanshu Jain
Jun 17 2015
Nikku Kamat
Jun 07 2015
Ajitesh Srivastava
Very Good Train
May 29 2015
Raj Yadav
good. train but so much in this train but cleanliness is good
May 23 2015
Hemant Kumar Sadhhwani
i have seen better service in other trains. thr is a space fr improvement. though this traon is much better from the counterparts running on this route.
May 17 2015
Ganga Garg
Apr 15 2015
dayanand walekar
Very good
Apr 08 2015
Dev Bhati
I like this train
Apr 05 2015
SOURABH KULKARNI
Nice train Good food
Mar 21 2015
Gururaj Belagali
Feb 10 2015
Rahul Saxena
Feb 02 2015
Sandip Patil
Jan 24 2015
Revant Choudhary Jat Jaydu
Jan 09 2015
Neena Modi
Jan 09 2015
Abhishek Kumar Jha
Dec 30 2014
sharif khan
only train which help us to reach timely
Dec 25 2014
sameer shingnare
Dec 19 2014
Sam Pell
Dec 17 2014
Saurabh Khandelwal
Dec 17 2014
Tushar Dogra
Dec 04 2014
Vijay Pandey
good
Nov 22 2014
Avinash Kanodia
Oct 19 2014
sweets.karthik
Sep 09 2014
veerchand.bagrecha.7
verY bad
Sep 04 2014
gauravamazing
good train but to get it's reservation is too hard
Aug 31 2014
sharmavikas
whrn the new day reservation start it shows 10 seats available but not gine button of booking
Jul 31 2014
iafsunilkumar.sharma
nice train neever late in my all this train journey.
Jul 28 2014
kazimraza.mukhi
Jul 20 2014
kkshrivastava
Jul 19 2014
mahendrasm
Awesome experience and a view of doodhsagar ??
Jul 16 2014
dadaso.kumbhar.526
very good trian
Jul 14 2014
vivek.pandey.549
good train
Jul 11 2014
shankar.meharwade.1
Jul 10 2014
prakash.kumar.900388
good
Jul 05 2014
yogeshSRjadhav
Jul 02 2014
shekhar.kumar.9634340
Jun 21 2014
sonuyadav9893165330
Jun 19 2014
gangadhar.gavasane.7
Jun 16 2014
rockstarboy.73932646
great n fabulous travel in this train
Jun 16 2014
pathakaashish
Jun 12 2014
sandeep.barge.16
Nice train and SATARA station
Jun 08 2014
shankar.chaudhary.54
Jun 03 2014
rizwan12312
Jun 01 2014
sangita.chavanke
Very nice train
May 27 2014
dmohakud
its good!
May 23 2014
naman93
May 23 2014
binoy.momaya
goof train.. but too slow from miraj to hubli.. just 30 kms per hour..
May 12 2014
Manishgupta96
May 03 2014
jass.arora.5070
May 01 2014
ramneet89
Apr 23 2014
vikas702
Super train but little bit late
Apr 19 2014
KateSheel
Good train always on time...most rushful train
Nov 30 2016
prateek4u1992
travelled on 3ac very gud experience. everything was perfect
Apr 08 2014
kultar.singh.92754
Good
Mar 27 2014
mushtaq.mirajkar
Jun 20 2014
s.maj02
Nice train to travel
Mar 18 2014
chandraprakash.tomar.7
very nice train.. cleanliness and punctuality is maintained.
Mar 15 2014
Neerajagrawal812
Feb 27 2014
mehtani.mehtani
Feb 26 2014
vikasneenavikas
Feb 25 2014
sachin.tapadiya.7
Feb 17 2014
surendra.udawat.1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Goa Express Running Status (Train no. 12780) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Goa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!