3.6
overview of Goa Express - 12780

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2955
2015
770
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Goa Express - 12780

Train Goa Express 12780 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to UBL (Hubli Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12780. Check availability of berths. Goa Express departs from New Delhi at 15:00 hrs and arrives at Goa at 06:25 hrs. Goa Express takes a total running duration of 39 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 33 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:45
  • 5 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:35
  • 5 min
  • 969 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • BAP
  • Belapur
  • 1
  • 11:38
  • 11:40
  • 2 min
  • 1363 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15 min
  • 1513 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:35
  • 15 min
  • 1589 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 29 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:20
  • 5 min
  • 1734 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 1793 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 21:27
  • 21:30
  • 3 min
  • 1861 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:30
  • 5 min
  • 1868 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • RBG
  • Raybag
  • 1
  • 23:13
  • 23:15
  • 2 min
  • 1918 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BGM
  • Belgaum
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:50
  • 5 min
  • 2005 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • LD
  • Londa Jn
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:15
  • 10 min
  • 2056 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • QLM
  • Kulem
  • 1
  • 04:35
  • 04:40
  • 5 min
  • 2140 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 25 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:45
  • 5 min
  • 2174 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 35 m
  • LD
  • Londa Jn
  • 2
  • 02:05
  • 03:45
  • 100 min
  • 2056 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 2
  • 05:25
  • 05:27
  • 2 min
  • 2127 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m

running history of Goa Express - 12780 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12780 Goa Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 25 Aug 2016
  • 15:00
  • 06:25
  • 06:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Aug 2016
  • 15:00
  • 06:25
  • 06:40
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 15:00
  • 06:25
  • 06:40
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 15:00
  • 06:25
  • 06:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 15:00
  • 06:25
  • 08:55
  • Late
  • 2 h 30 m
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • 15:00
  • 06:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 19 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 06:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Goa Express - 12780

You can also check the Goa Express Running Status (Train no. 12780) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Goa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Goa Express - 12780

What's more, you can also check out the Goa Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Goa Express - 12780

Goa Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GN
GN
GN
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
A2
HA1
S2
S1
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Goa Express - 12780

Train number 12780 Goa Express runs from New Delhi to Goa on 7 days a week. Goa Express is a popular New Delhi to Goa train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 39 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 33 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Goa Express 12780. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Goa Express 12780 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Goa so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Goa using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Goa. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Goa Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Goa Express - 12780

11 Aug 2016
Dharmender Singh Bajaria
nice train ,recover their time
03 Aug 2016
Nishant Sharma
gud train and best train in my life
Jul 27 2016
Akanksha Saxena
it was better than Karnataka express both in terms of timings and cleanliness in train. Food quality should be improved.
Jun 27 2016
Aamad Khan
wasco da gama best journey
May 30 2016
Amol Kamble
May 10 2016
Prem Kumar
Good train & on time clean
Apr 11 2016
Roshan Nair
Mar 27 2016
Shiv Sangwan
good very nice train and nice time
Mar 22 2016
Samadhan Asabe
Mar 12 2016
Parvej Shikalgar
this app is very usfull app please download
Feb 18 2016
Ankit Kumar
Going to madgaon on march
Feb 17 2016
kumar Baisane
Verry nice train reachad at right time .happy jurny train.food best and clean.
Feb 13 2016
Suraj Wasamkar
it is comfortable train for me
Dec 28 2015
Fascinated Aditya
This train 12780 is better than any other train journey NDLS TO PUNE......... amazing......
Dec 04 2015
Prajwal Sampat
great experience , fast train .......
Dec 01 2015
Shveta Berry
clean train and okayish food.
Dec 06 2015
Deepak Kumar
i traveled 3 times in this train and my experience is very nice to travel with this train.
Oct 28 2015
Abhishek Gupta
Punctualitywise it is amazing other than that, not good as expected.
Oct 23 2015
Chambayya Kambi
good train safe journey with fam
Oct 13 2015
Sanjeev Kumar Mahlawat
worst train in indian history never on tym and never have a seat to book
Oct 11 2015
SHARAD CHAVAN
Sep 09 2015
anshul jain
good train for travel
Sep 04 2015
Banwari Yadav
very good
Sep 04 2015
Banwari Yadav
very good
Sep 03 2015
Mukesh Agarwal
Aug 29 2015
Gourav Singh
so full train
Sep 20 2015
DEEPAK GOEL
Very nice train arrival and depature on Same time
Jul 28 2015
Ankit Gaur
Jul 28 2015
NITIN BHASKAR
Jul 26 2015
Abhinav Raj
Jul 16 2015
DAUD AHMED
Jul 14 2015
Bobby Kapoor
Jul 13 2015
Sharad M Jadhav
No comment
Jul 08 2015
Ramnath Sonurlekar
Jun 20 2015
Himanshu Jain
Jun 17 2015
Nikku Kamat
Jun 07 2015
Ajitesh Srivastava
Very Good Train
May 29 2015
Raj Yadav
good. train but so much in this train but cleanliness is good
May 23 2015
Hemant Kumar Sadhhwani
i have seen better service in other trains. thr is a space fr improvement. though this traon is much better from the counterparts running on this route.
May 17 2015
Ganga Garg
Apr 15 2015
dayanand walekar
Very good
Apr 08 2015
Dev Bhati
I like this train
Apr 05 2015
SOURABH KULKARNI
Nice train Good food
Mar 21 2015
Gururaj Belagali
Feb 10 2015
Rahul Saxena
Feb 02 2015
Sandip Patil
Jan 24 2015
Revant Choudhary Jat Jaydu
Jan 09 2015
Neena Modi
Jan 09 2015
Abhishek Kumar Jha
Dec 30 2014
sharif khan
only train which help us to reach timely
Dec 25 2014
sameer shingnare
Dec 19 2014
Sam Pell
Dec 17 2014
Saurabh Khandelwal
Dec 17 2014
Tushar Dogra
Dec 04 2014
Vijay Pandey
good
Nov 22 2014
Avinash Kanodia
Oct 19 2014
sweets.karthik
Sep 09 2014
veerchand.bagrecha.7
verY bad
Sep 04 2014
gauravamazing
good train but to get it's reservation is too hard
Aug 31 2014
sharmavikas
whrn the new day reservation start it shows 10 seats available but not gine button of booking
Jul 31 2014
iafsunilkumar.sharma
nice train neever late in my all this train journey.
Jul 28 2014
kazimraza.mukhi
Jul 20 2014
kkshrivastava
Jul 19 2014
mahendrasm
Awesome experience and a view of doodhsagar ??
Jul 16 2014
dadaso.kumbhar.526
very good trian
Jul 14 2014
vivek.pandey.549
good train
Jul 11 2014
shankar.meharwade.1
Jul 10 2014
prakash.kumar.900388
good
Jul 05 2014
yogeshSRjadhav
Jul 02 2014
shekhar.kumar.9634340
Jun 21 2014
sonuyadav9893165330
Jun 19 2014
gangadhar.gavasane.7
Jun 16 2014
rockstarboy.73932646
great n fabulous travel in this train
Jun 16 2014
pathakaashish
Jun 12 2014
sandeep.barge.16
Nice train and SATARA station
Jun 08 2014
shankar.chaudhary.54
Jun 03 2014
rizwan12312
Jun 01 2014
sangita.chavanke
Very nice train
May 27 2014
dmohakud
its good!
May 23 2014
naman93
May 23 2014
binoy.momaya
goof train.. but too slow from miraj to hubli.. just 30 kms per hour..
May 12 2014
Manishgupta96
May 03 2014
jass.arora.5070
May 01 2014
ramneet89
Apr 23 2014
vikas702
Super train but little bit late
Apr 19 2014
KateSheel
Good train always on time...most rushful train
Apr 18 2014
prateek4u1992
Apr 08 2014
kultar.singh.92754
Good
Mar 27 2014
mushtaq.mirajkar
Jun 20 2014
s.maj02
Nice train to travel
Mar 18 2014
chandraprakash.tomar.7
very nice train.. cleanliness and punctuality is maintained.
Mar 15 2014
Neerajagrawal812
Feb 27 2014
mehtani.mehtani
Feb 26 2014
vikasneenavikas
Feb 25 2014
sachin.tapadiya.7
Feb 17 2014
surendra.udawat.1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)