fare of Goa Express - 12780

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:00
Arrives at: 06:25 +2
Duration: 39 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2950
2010
767

schedule of Goa Express - 12780

Train Goa Express 12780 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to UBL (Hubli Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12780. Check availability of berths. Goa Express departs from New Delhi at 15:00 hrs and arrives at Goa at 06:25 hrs. Goa Express takes a total running duration of 39 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 33 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:45
  • 5 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:35
  • 5 min
  • 969 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • MMR
  • Manmad Jn
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • 09:50
  • 5 min
  • 1277 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 1 m
  • BAP
  • Belapur
  • 1
  • 11:38
  • 11:40
  • 2 min
  • 1363 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15 min
  • 1513 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:35
  • 15 min
  • 1589 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 58 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:20
  • 5 min
  • 1734 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 1793 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 21:27
  • 21:30
  • 3 min
  • 1861 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 36 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:30
  • 5 min
  • 1868 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • RBG
  • Raybag
  • 1
  • 23:13
  • 23:15
  • 2 min
  • 1918 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • BGM
  • Belgaum
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:50
  • 5 min
  • 2005 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • LD
  • Londa Jn
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:15
  • 10 min
  • 2056 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • QLM
  • Kulem
  • 1
  • 04:35
  • 04:40
  • 5 min
  • 2140 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:45
  • 5 min
  • 2174 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 38 m
  • LD
  • Londa Jn
  • 2
  • 02:05
  • 03:45
  • 100 min
  • 2056 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 2
  • 05:25
  • 05:27
  • 2 min
  • 2127 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m

running history of Goa Express - 12780 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12780 Goa Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 15:00
  • 06:25
  • 06:40
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 15:00
  • 06:25
  • 06:34
  • Slight delay
  • 9 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 15:00
  • 06:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 15:00
  • 06:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 15:00
  • 06:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 15:00
  • 06:25
  • 06:57
  • Late
  • 32 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 06:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Goa Express - 12780

You can also check the Goa Express Running Status (Train no. 12780) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Goa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Goa Express - 12780

What's more, you can also check out the Goa Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Goa Express - 12780

Goa Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
2A
SL
SL
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Goa Express - 12780

Train number 12780 Goa Express runs from New Delhi to Goa on 7 days a week. Goa Express is a popular New Delhi to Goa train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 39 hours of journey, this train stops at 33 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Goa Express 12780. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Goa Express 12780 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Goa so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Goa. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Goa Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Goa Express - 12780

28 Dec 2015
Fascinated Aditya
This train 12780 is better than any other train journey NDLS TO PUNE......... amazing......
04 Dec 2015
Prajwal Sampat
great experience , fast train .......
Dec 01 2015
Shveta Berry
clean train and okayish food.
Dec 06 2015
Deepak Kumar
i traveled 3 times in this train and my experience is very nice to travel with this train.
Oct 28 2015
Abhishek Gupta
Punctualitywise it is amazing other than that, not good as expected.
Oct 23 2015
Chambayya Kambi
good train safe journey with fam
Oct 13 2015
Sanjeev Kumar Mahlawat
worst train in indian history never on tym and never have a seat to book
Oct 11 2015
SHARAD CHAVAN
Sep 09 2015
anshul jain
good train for travel
Sep 04 2015
Banwari Yadav
very good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)