3
overview of Guv Chennai Express - 16128

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
1915
1315
485
285
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Guv Chennai Express - 16128

The Guv Chennai Express - 16128 runs from GUV (Guruvayur, Guruvayoor) to MS (Chennai Egmore, Chennai). Guv Chennai Express runs on 7 days of week. The Guv Chennai Express train departs from Guruvayur railway station, Guruvayoor at hrs and arrives at Chennai Egmore, Chennai at 20:35 hrs. The total running duration of 16128 train is 23h 10m , stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Guv Chennai Express - 16128 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 22:37
  • 22:39
  • 2 min
  • 78 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:35
  • 2 min
  • 154 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 01:03
  • 01:05
  • 2 min
  • 185 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 02:32
  • 02:33
  • 1 min
  • 251 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 02:42
  • 02:43
  • 1 min
  • 262 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • ERL
  • Eraniel
  • 1
  • 05:04
  • 05:05
  • 1 min
  • 356 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • VLY
  • Valliyur
  • 1
  • 06:34
  • 06:35
  • 1 min
  • 405 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 09:36
  • 09:37
  • 1 min
  • 534 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • TBM
  • Tambaram
  • 1
  • 19:38
  • 19:40
  • 2 min
  • 1073 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 9 m
  • MBM
  • Mambalam
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 1091 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 m

running status of Guv Chennai Express - 16128

coach position and seat layout of Guv Chennai Express - 16128

Guv Chennai Express - 16128 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
DT1
DT2
DT3
DT4
DT5
EOG
EOG
GN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Guv Chennai Express - 16128

The Guv Chennai Express - 16128 train runs from Guruvayoor to Chennai 7 days of week. It is a popular Guruvayoor to Chennai train and covers a distance of about 1098km . You can check Guv Chennai Express - 16128 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16128 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chennai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chennai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Guruvayoor to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Guv Chennai Express - 16128

30 May 2017
Vj Vicky
correct time arrival...Train is good
04 May 2017
aadesh
Feb 02 2017
RITUPARNA GHOSH
train is not very good BT also not bad
Jan 29 2017
Sakthi Kapil Sekar
Jan 27 2017
Syed Syed Syed
Nov 07 2016
Peer Mohamed
Jan 30 2016
Anand PS
help full pls share application
Aug 26 2015
Thanu moorthy
Aug 06 2015
Silvesterj Sridher
best place to take rest for one day
Jul 18 2015
Freddie Mendez
Jun 27 2015
Utkarsh Diwaker
May 29 2015
Arun Kumar
bridalmakeup artist Arunkumar 09383611666 Www.honeyroseparlour.com
May 16 2015
Aslam khan S
Jan 10 2015
Bhaskar Kumar
Train was late & there was no one available at enquiry centre at Allepy station, Surprisingly it was locked & extremes witnessed when ceiling fans were switched off. No announcement of train arriving in nightbafter 10.30pm
Dec 19 2014
Saju Unni
not bad
Nov 30 2014
Augustine Carlose
Nov 27 2014
Kumar Kumar
please try to keep the compartment, especially latrine , seats , fan & water to be clean & neat. Also provide the good wuality food & water . Confirm the pantry to be neat & clean vessels. Lights,fans & window shutters to be working condition. Thanks, by kumar.
Oct 30 2014
girilal.gopi
Sep 15 2014
suresh.thomas.313
Jun 29 2014
Jun 18 2014
vishnu.gopal3
good
Apr 25 2014
xavier.roy3
Apr 24 2014
maniraj180
Apr 17 2014
handramesh
today that means 17/04/2014 the train running correctly 2:47 hours late
Mar 12 2014
divya.mahesh1
Super Gadi
Feb 18 2014
rtm.samy
but i cant get a tkt
Feb 18 2014
jipsysuresh
Some fans are not working. A toilet door is broken.
Feb 16 2014
hai.nagaraj
Travelling in this train to Dindugal for my friends mariage function
Feb 14 2014
cheguvera.vijesh
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Guv Chennai Express Running Status (Train no. 16128) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Guv Chennai Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!