3
overview of Ju Bme Exp - 14661

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1615
1120
410
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ju Bme Exp - 14661

The Ju Bme Exp - 14661 runs from DLI (Delhi, Jodhpur) to BME (Barmer, Barmer). Ju Bme Exp runs on 7 days of week. The Ju Bme Exp train departs from Delhi railway station, Jodhpur at hrs and arrives at Barmer, Barmer at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 14661 train is 16h 10m , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ju Bme Exp - 14661 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 17:35
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • PM
  • Palam
  • 1
  • 18:14
  • 18:16
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:32
  • 2 min
  • 31 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 19:43
  • 19:45
  • 2 min
  • 82 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • BWL
  • Bawal
  • 1
  • 19:59
  • 20:01
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 20:52
  • 20:55
  • 3 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 21:24
  • 21:26
  • 2 min
  • 193 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • BU
  • Baswa
  • 1
  • 21:42
  • 21:44
  • 2 min
  • 205 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 22:19
  • 22:21
  • 2 min
  • 247 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 23:35
  • 23:45
  • 10 min
  • 308 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • -
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 03:37
  • 03:39
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • BANE
  • Basni
  • 1
  • 05:31
  • 05:32
  • 1 min
  • 625 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 05:54
  • 05:57
  • 3 min
  • 650 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 57 m
  • BUT
  • Baytu
  • 1
  • 08:21
  • 08:23
  • 2 min
  • 782 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • UTL
  • Utarlai
  • 1
  • 09:16
  • 09:18
  • 2 min
  • 817 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • BME
  • Barmer
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 828 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m

Ju Bme Exp - 14661

The Ju Bme Exp - 14661 train runs from Jodhpur to Barmer 7 days of week. It is a popular Jodhpur to Barmer train and covers a distance of about 828km . You can check Ju Bme Exp - 14661 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14661 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Barmer and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Barmer with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jodhpur to Barmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ju Bme Exp - 14661

01 Mar 2016
Varsha Garg
cleanliness,food , fan lights clean toylet
04 Jun 2015
Honey Singh Bamotra
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ju Bme Exp Running Status (Train no. 14661) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ju Bme Exp.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!