3.3
overview of Kop Hyb Express - 11304

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1810
1250
460
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kop Hyb Express - 11304

The Kop Hyb Express - 11304 runs from KOP (Kolhapur, Kolhapur) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad). Kop Hyb Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kop Hyb Express train departs from Kolhapur railway station, Kolhapur at hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 11304 train is 23h 10m , stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kop Hyb Express - 11304 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 81 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • RBG
  • Raybag
  • 1
  • 09:46
  • 09:48
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • 12:05
  • 5 min
  • 185 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 15:00
  • 5 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:15
  • 10 min
  • 326 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 12 m
  • GDG
  • Gadag Jn
  • 1
  • 17:13
  • 17:15
  • 2 min
  • 384 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • KBL
  • Koppal
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:17
  • 2 min
  • 442 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • DAJ
  • Duroji
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:52
  • 2 min
  • 508 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • 22:32
  • 2 min
  • 637 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • KO
  • Kosgi
  • 1
  • 22:52
  • 22:53
  • 1 min
  • 665 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 51 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 23:38
  • 23:40
  • 2 min
  • 706 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 00:01
  • 00:02
  • 1 min
  • 731 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • SADP
  • Saidapur
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:22
  • 2 min
  • 751 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 00:38
  • 00:40
  • 2 min
  • 775 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 52 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 01:33
  • 01:35
  • 2 min
  • 800 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 02:41
  • 02:43
  • 2 min
  • 851 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • KQT
  • Kurgunta
  • 1
  • 02:51
  • 02:53
  • 2 min
  • 859 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • NAW
  • Nawandgi
  • 1
  • 03:13
  • 03:15
  • 2 min
  • 867 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 884 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • BMT
  • Begampet
  • 1
  • 05:37
  • 05:38
  • 1 min
  • 993 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 4 m

coach position and seat layout of Kop Hyb Express - 11304

Kop Hyb Express - 11304 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
EOG
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Kop Hyb Express - 11304

The Kop Hyb Express - 11304 train runs from Kolhapur to Hyderabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolhapur to Hyderabad train and covers a distance of about 998km . You can check Kop Hyb Express - 11304 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11304 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hyderabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hyderabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolhapur to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kop Hyb Express - 11304

17 Apr 2017
sanjivkumar vallamkonda
timing is very terrible,.......
05 Mar 2017
Surendra Samal
its a good train to travel but seat problem may be one more compartment must be added to avoid flooding of boogies
Mar 01 2017
Madan Mohan Naidu
not bad but maintain time plz
Jan 26 2017
Nishit Shah
Mar 19 2016
Prince Varun
its before time and very good to travel
Dec 31 2015
Javeed naregal
very good....happy with browsing app
Oct 19 2015
Shaik Ibrahim
??????????????????????????
Jul 26 2015
Rohit Dixit
pnr predictions are wrong. i had WL 52 and only 2% chances of getting confirmed but ticket got confirmed 9 hours before departure
Jul 06 2015
madhu dasari
Jun 17 2015
Veeranna Shetty
Jun 07 2015
Siva Kumar
May 23 2015
Gopisetty SHIVA PRASAD
Aug 31 2014
sushant.narvekar2
Great
Aug 15 2014
munsha.icu
nice apo
Aug 09 2014
bagrecharamesh
Aug 01 2014
arwind.mehta
Jul 04 2014
vamshi84392
May 26 2014
funkiryde1
Mar 28 2014
raju.mateti
Feb 17 2014
jatinmakhija007
quite nice it is
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kop Hyb Express Running Status (Train no. 11304) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kop Hyb Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!