fare of Kaifiyat Express - 12226

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 19:15
Arrives at: 09:30 +1
Duration: 14 hrs 15 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2755
1625
1140
435

schedule of Kaifiyat Express - 12226

Train Kaifiyat Express 12226 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DLI (Delhi) to AMH (Azamgarh). Check schedule for Train no. 12226. Check availability of berths. Kaifiyat Express departs from New Delhi at 19:15 hrs and arrives at Azamgarh at 09:30 hrs. Kaifiyat Express takes a total running duration of 14 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 15 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 19:15
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 16
  • 1 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 23:39
  • 23:41
  • 2 min
  • 296 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 6 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 02:02
  • 02:04
  • 2 min
  • 451 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 605 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 2 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 05:53
  • 05:55
  • 2 min
  • 650 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 2 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 06:44
  • 06:46
  • 2 min
  • 704 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 58 m
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 07:02
  • 07:04
  • 2 min
  • 723 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 12 m

running history of Kaifiyat Express - 12226 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12226 Kaifiyat Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 19:20
  • 09:30
  • 11:00
  • Late
  • 1 h 30 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 19:20
  • 09:30
  • 10:08
  • Late
  • 38 m
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 19:15
  • 09:30
  • 10:40
  • Late
  • 1 h 10 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 19:20
  • 09:30
  • 10:52
  • Late
  • 1 h 22 m
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • 19:15
  • 09:30
  • 13:05
  • Late
  • 3 h 35 m
  • 25 Apr 2016
  • 20:47
  • 09:30
  • 12:32
  • Late
  • 3 h 2 m
  • 24 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 09:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kaifiyat Express - 12226

You can also check the Kaifiyat Express Running Status (Train no. 12226) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kaifiyat Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kaifiyat Express - 12226

What's more, you can also check out the Kaifiyat Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kaifiyat Express - 12226

Kaifiyat Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B2
HA1
B1
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kaifiyat Express - 12226

Train number 12226 Kaifiyat Express runs from New Delhi to Azamgarh on 7 days a week. Kaifiyat Express is a popular New Delhi to Azamgarh train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 14 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 15 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kaifiyat Express 12226. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kaifiyat Express 12226 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Azamgarh so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Azamgarh. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kaifiyat Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kaifiyat Express - 12226

22 Apr 2016
Sanjay Gupta
07 Mar 2016
Manishkumar Gupta
kafiyat is a best train to go azamgarh
Mar 06 2016
Puneet Maurya
not even a single vendor/ hawker wearing irctc uniforms although they have irctc printed cups. can't trust the quality of food being served.
Feb 16 2016
Sachin Tiwari
hi online booking plz call me 9871934762
Jan 29 2016
Ashish Jajoo
nowadays train is good.......but not best....hope modi Ji kuch kre.....
Jan 11 2016
Nayan Agrawal
Over all my experience with this train is quite nice apart from being late sometimes...
Dec 04 2015
Nanhe Prajapati
Nov 19 2015
Saif Khan
Just Good Now This Time..:P
Aug 20 2015
Faran Noor
Jul 30 2015
Asraf Hafezi
T785b8kl7oa@६६!!
Jul 15 2015
Kuldeep Kumar
kuldeep
Jul 05 2015
Tejpal Singh
May 20 2015
Anil Kumar
May 09 2015
Jai Prakash
just good
Mar 31 2015
Anang Mishra
super fast... or u can say suberbb fast go for it.. very good
Jan 13 2015
Prabhat Yadav
Jan 09 2015
saurabh mallick
worst train for those who are traveling in emergency especially in winter months :(
Dec 14 2014
Shobhit Gupta
avg 4 smr n worstest 4 wintr
Dec 13 2014
Abhishek Tiwari
in summer not getting late but in winter its terrible.i hv worst experience with dis train
Oct 11 2014
chandan.rajput.56829
Sep 13 2014
ahnaf.altamash
best
Aug 28 2014
bahadurahul
Aug 15 2014
jitendrasingh819
winter me aa kar dekho train k engine me tab cmnt krna k train kyo late hoti h
Aug 09 2014
krishnayadav2255
Aug 01 2014
simran.siddiqui.79
Jul 07 2014
chandrashekharyadavyadav
Jun 23 2014
iash95
Jun 21 2014
pratiky1
best for summers worst for winters.....
Jun 08 2014
mithlesh.chauhan.545
Jun 28 2014
ajayyadav.sonu
avg
Apr 20 2014
mystyle0001
Apr 14 2014
fibreind
security wise this is a shit train.
Mar 30 2014
pappu.kumar.9862273
Feb 24 2014
pankaj.prajapati.mtech
Feb 21 2014
aviako
realy a shittty train ...its nevr on tym ...runnin late by 7 hrs is damn normal for it..
Feb 19 2014
Mukesh2014
Feb 17 2014
ankur.gupta.12979
Feb 16 2014
ashutosh.kumar.1401
Feb 16 2014
brijesh.pathak.1272
Feb 14 2014
amresh.verma
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)