3
overview of Kolkata Express - 13152

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2830
1920
715
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kolkata Express - 13152

The Kolkata Express - 13152 runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu) to KOAA (Kolkata, Kolkata). Kolkata Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kolkata Express train departs from Jammu Tawi railway station, Jammu at hrs and arrives at Kolkata, Kolkata at 15:55 hrs. The total running duration of 13152 train is 45h , stopping at 95 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kolkata Express - 13152 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 32 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 11 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 20:57
  • 20:59
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 55 m
  • SJNP
  • Sujanpur
  • 1
  • 21:18
  • 21:20
  • 2 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 58 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 22:47
  • 22:49
  • 2 min
  • 139 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 39 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:07
  • 2 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 39 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 02:47
  • 02:49
  • 2 min
  • 307 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 11 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:42
  • 2 min
  • 494 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 18 m
  • LRJ
  • Laksar Jn
  • 1
  • 07:02
  • 07:05
  • 3 min
  • 512 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 20 m
  • RSI
  • Raisi
  • 1
  • 07:13
  • 07:15
  • 2 min
  • 520 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 21 m
  • CNK
  • Chandok
  • 1
  • 07:31
  • 07:33
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 21 m
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 08:21
  • 08:23
  • 2 min
  • 576 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 23 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 08:43
  • 08:45
  • 2 min
  • 593 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 22 m
  • SEO
  • Seohara
  • 1
  • 09:01
  • 09:03
  • 2 min
  • 606 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 22 m
  • KNT
  • Kanth
  • 1
  • 09:19
  • 09:21
  • 2 min
  • 623 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 22 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 11:11
  • 11:13
  • 2 min
  • 680 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • MIL
  • Milak
  • 1
  • 11:39
  • 11:41
  • 2 min
  • 703 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:30
  • 5 min
  • 743 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • TLH
  • Tilhar
  • 1
  • 13:19
  • 13:21
  • 2 min
  • 795 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 7 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 14:01
  • 14:03
  • 2 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 876 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 57 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 15:53
  • 15:55
  • 2 min
  • 929 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • DYD
  • Daryabad
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:50
  • 2 min
  • 1045 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 50 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:12
  • 2 min
  • 1068 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 56 m
  • SLW
  • Sohwal
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 1091 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 44 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 21:11
  • 21:13
  • 2 min
  • 1113 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 30 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 22:18
  • 22:20
  • 2 min
  • 1167 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 29 m
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 22:36
  • 22:38
  • 2 min
  • 1186 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 31 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 01:51
  • 01:53
  • 2 min
  • 1307 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 23 m
  • SYJ
  • Saidraja
  • 1
  • 03:27
  • 03:29
  • 2 min
  • 1346 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 36 m
  • KTQ
  • Kudra
  • 1
  • 04:08
  • 04:10
  • 2 min
  • 1397 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 41 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 04:29
  • 04:31
  • 2 min
  • 1422 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 43 m
  • SEB
  • Son Nagar
  • 1
  • 04:53
  • 04:55
  • 2 min
  • 1446 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 47 m
  • JHN
  • Jakhim
  • 1
  • 05:19
  • 05:21
  • 2 min
  • 1477 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 1 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 05:31
  • 05:33
  • 2 min
  • 1488 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 4 m
  • GRRU
  • Guraru
  • 1
  • 05:45
  • 05:47
  • 2 min
  • 1504 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 18 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:30
  • 5 min
  • 1525 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 10 m
  • TKN
  • Tankuppa
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:12
  • 2 min
  • 1545 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 3 m
  • PRP
  • Paharpur
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:25
  • 2 min
  • 1558 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 3 m
  • GAP
  • Gurpa
  • 1
  • 07:33
  • 07:35
  • 2 min
  • 1570 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 7 m
  • GJD
  • Gujhandi
  • 1
  • 07:58
  • 08:00
  • 2 min
  • 1592 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 11 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:12
  • 2 min
  • 1602 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 h 16 m
  • PSB
  • Parsabad
  • 1
  • 08:33
  • 08:35
  • 2 min
  • 1628 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 15 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 09:19
  • 09:21
  • 2 min
  • 1677 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 13 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 09:36
  • 09:46
  • 10 min
  • 1695 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 14 m
  • KMME
  • Kumardubi
  • 1
  • 11:02
  • 11:04
  • 2 min
  • 1763 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 16 m
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 11:07
  • 11:09
  • 2 min
  • 1766 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 16 m
  • ULT
  • Kulti
  • 1
  • 11:14
  • 11:16
  • 2 min
  • 1769 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 16 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 12:05
  • 12:07
  • 2 min
  • 1802 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 2 h 13 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 12:18
  • 12:20
  • 2 min
  • 1809 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 h 11 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 12:43
  • 12:45
  • 2 min
  • 1825 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 2 h 6 m
  • PAN
  • Panagarh
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 12:57
  • 2 min
  • 1841 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 6 m
  • KOAA
  • Kolkata
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1988 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 5 m

running status of Kolkata Express - 13152

coach position and seat layout of Kolkata Express - 13152

Kolkata Express - 13152 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
MIL
B2
B1
A1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout

Kolkata Express - 13152

The Kolkata Express - 13152 train runs from Jammu to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Jammu to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 1988km . You can check Kolkata Express - 13152 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13152 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jammu to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kolkata Express - 13152

24 Sep 2017
Mritunjay singh
very poor train bathroom is blocked And in bihar u all know what happen to sleeper coahes
07 Sep 2017
Anil Yadav
Aug 12 2017
Satyam Patel
I oftenly use this train bcoz of availability at my small station as it has halt here.
Aug 08 2017
lakshya gupta
Jul 26 2017
Md Aashik ali
Jul 24 2017
Sana Khan
Jul 08 2017
Singh Gurdev
cleenness on time n food quality is good
Jun 27 2017
Ravi Kant Saroj
Jun 18 2017
Khushnood Raza
Jun 17 2017
Santosh nag
Jun 05 2017
Vikram Singh
toilet condition is not good and fan are not working
May 24 2017
GUL MOHAMMAD
Apr 30 2017
lucky Shyam
Apr 09 2017
Shadab Mian
it's come on time .it's never late .
Mar 17 2017
Pankaj Upweja
It requires so many facilities..
Mar 07 2017
Karishma Devi
Feb 23 2017
malkit singh
railway service very nice but rail are not arrive time
Jan 03 2017
Azizur Rahman عزيز الرحمن خان
bahot axha service haiii or bahot axha
Jan 01 2017
Animoholic MA
Not on time worst experience 5 hrs late
Dec 30 2016
Sàçhiñ Kùmàr
Dec 26 2016
Ramesh Thakur
good but train speed required to be improved
Dec 21 2016
Pankaj Tripathi
happy log time get well soon
Dec 20 2016
sushil singh
it good app for train information
Nov 26 2016
AMRIT GUPTA
Best India FEMILY very much
Nov 19 2016
Bubby Bajaj
third class train no timing no cleanliness
Oct 08 2016
Priyatash Raha
services are not upto the mark.
Sep 30 2016
Dipak Raj
Very bad maintenance train
Sep 20 2016
Ashok Kumar
Jul 05 2016
Tabrez Khan
no difference between general bogie and sleeper bogie. worst train ever .
Jun 06 2016
Vasu Dev
Too hot during summer time
Mar 28 2016
Monster Ayush Sinha
yet dont know casue not travel much yet
Dec 20 2015
Mohammad Shameem
Charging port not in working condition even AC coaches..I m unable to do my work...its not a model of digital India...
Dec 12 2015
Sushil Kumar Prajapati
jhatu train
Nov 27 2015
Aparna Das
Oct 15 2015
Eravi Bhagat
the class of food of jammu tavi panty car is 3rd class . and the most problem is water problem at latrin room
Oct 08 2015
shalu Gupta
good one...I really liked it
Sep 27 2015
Mdnasir Uddin
Aug 30 2015
Rinku R
Aug 21 2015
varun keasri
the poorest train i have ever sited
Aug 13 2015
Deepak Kumar
superb app
Jul 19 2015
Suraj Singh Singh
all train
Jul 02 2015
Sandeep Rai
May 25 2015
Aman Agrawal
only 4 seats available in 3rd ac..plzz increase seats..
May 24 2015
Meenakshi Jain
May 24 2015
Rajiv Kumar
May 08 2015
sumit bhardwaj
May 06 2015
shubham sabberwal
May 06 2015
Prince Singh
Apr 25 2015
Abhishek Kushwaha
beuty of app
Apr 09 2015
Max challenger
Mar 29 2015
Bantu Soni
Mar 13 2015
raghavendra chaturvedi
Jan 10 2015
saurabh mallick
very dirty and late train
Dec 29 2014
Akash Sagar
bakkwas train
Dec 29 2014
Suneel Jaiswal
nice
Dec 05 2014
Ankur Gupta
Sep 23 2014
neeraj.panday.167
Sep 10 2014
Aug 16 2014
faridkhan91
Not good at all..
Aug 10 2014
rjsumit.soni
Jul 26 2014
somikds3
Very poor condition of this train......
Jul 17 2014
ajay.d.rathore
Jul 12 2014
sukanta.mondal.712714
very diley train
Jul 11 2014
ambujkumarr
Jun 19 2014
rockstar165
Jun 02 2014
garg.garg.940
very busy train ...only for active Guy's
Apr 20 2014
rajiv.kumar.5454021
May 29 2014
choudharybk
I like it.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kolkata Express Running Status (Train no. 13152) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kolkata Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!