2.9
overview of Kolkata Express - 13152

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2815
1910
715
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kolkata Express - 13152

Train Kolkata Express 13152 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to KOAA (Kolkata). Check schedule for Train no. 13152. Check availability of berths. Kolkata Express departs from Jammu at 18:55 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 15:55 hrs. Kolkata Express takes a total running duration of 45 hours to reach the destination and it stops at 97 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 20:57
  • 20:59
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 22:47
  • 22:49
  • 2 min
  • 139 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:07
  • 2 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 02:47
  • 02:49
  • 2 min
  • 307 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:42
  • 2 min
  • 494 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • RSI
  • Raisi
  • 1
  • 07:13
  • 07:15
  • 2 min
  • 520 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 20 m
  • CNK
  • Chandok
  • 1
  • 07:31
  • 07:33
  • 2 min
  • 536 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 08:21
  • 08:23
  • 2 min
  • 576 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 56 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 08:43
  • 08:45
  • 2 min
  • 593 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • SEO
  • Seohara
  • 1
  • 09:01
  • 09:03
  • 2 min
  • 606 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • KNT
  • Kanth
  • 1
  • 09:19
  • 09:21
  • 2 min
  • 623 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 11:11
  • 11:13
  • 2 min
  • 680 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • MIL
  • Milak
  • 1
  • 11:39
  • 11:41
  • 2 min
  • 703 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • TLH
  • Tilhar
  • 1
  • 13:19
  • 13:21
  • 2 min
  • 795 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 14:01
  • 14:03
  • 2 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 876 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 55 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 15:53
  • 15:55
  • 2 min
  • 929 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • DYD
  • Daryabad
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:50
  • 2 min
  • 1044 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 20 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:12
  • 2 min
  • 1067 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 54 m
  • SLW
  • Sohwal
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 1090 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 21:11
  • 21:13
  • 2 min
  • 1113 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 10 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 22:18
  • 22:20
  • 2 min
  • 1167 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 22:36
  • 22:38
  • 2 min
  • 1186 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 01:51
  • 01:53
  • 2 min
  • 1307 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • KTQ
  • Kudra
  • 1
  • 04:08
  • 04:10
  • 2 min
  • 1393 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 50 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 04:29
  • 04:31
  • 2 min
  • 1418 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 58 m
  • JHN
  • Jakhim
  • 1
  • 05:19
  • 05:21
  • 2 min
  • 1472 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 20 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 05:31
  • 05:33
  • 2 min
  • 1483 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • GRRU
  • Guraru
  • 1
  • 05:45
  • 05:47
  • 2 min
  • 1499 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 57 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:30
  • 5 min
  • 1521 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 52 m
  • TKN
  • Tankuppa
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:12
  • 2 min
  • 1541 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 36 m
  • PRP
  • Paharpur
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:25
  • 2 min
  • 1553 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 41 m
  • GAP
  • Gurpa
  • 1
  • 07:33
  • 07:35
  • 2 min
  • 1565 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • GJD
  • Gujhandi
  • 1
  • 07:58
  • 08:00
  • 2 min
  • 1587 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 42 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:12
  • 2 min
  • 1597 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 39 m
  • PSB
  • Parsabad
  • 1
  • 08:33
  • 08:35
  • 2 min
  • 1623 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 56 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 09:36
  • 09:46
  • 10 min
  • 1690 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 36 m
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 11:07
  • 11:09
  • 2 min
  • 1761 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • ULT
  • Kulti
  • 1
  • 11:14
  • 11:16
  • 2 min
  • 1764 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 37 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 12:05
  • 12:07
  • 2 min
  • 1797 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 26 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 12:18
  • 12:20
  • 2 min
  • 1804 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 34 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 12:43
  • 12:45
  • 2 min
  • 1821 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 4 m
  • KOAA
  • Kolkata
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1981 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 25 m

running status of Kolkata Express - 13152

You can also check the Kolkata Express Running Status (Train no. 13152) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kolkata Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Kolkata Express - 13152

What's more, you can also check out the Kolkata Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kolkata Express - 13152

Kolkata Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
B1
A1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
GN
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kolkata Express - 13152

Train number 13152 Kolkata Express runs from Jammu to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Kolkata Express is a popular Jammu to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 45 hours of journey, this train stops at 97 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kolkata Express 13152. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kolkata Express 13152 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kolkata using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kolkata Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kolkata Express - 13152

03 Jan 2017
Azizur Rahman عزيز الرحمن خان
bahot axha service haiii or bahot axha
01 Jan 2017
Animoholic MA
Not on time worst experience 5 hrs late
Dec 30 2016
Sàçhiñ Kùmàr
Dec 26 2016
Ramesh Thakur
good but train speed required to be improved
Dec 21 2016
Pankaj Tripathi
happy log time get well soon
Dec 20 2016
sushil singh
it good app for train information
Nov 26 2016
AMRIT GUPTA
Best India FEMILY very much
Nov 19 2016
Bubby Bajaj
third class train no timing no cleanliness
Oct 08 2016
Priyatash Raha
services are not upto the mark.
Sep 30 2016
Dipak Raj
Very bad maintenance train
Sep 20 2016
Ashok Kumar
Jul 05 2016
Tabrez Khan
no difference between general bogie and sleeper bogie. worst train ever .
Jun 06 2016
Vasu Dev
Too hot during summer time
Mar 28 2016
Monster Ayush Sinha
yet dont know casue not travel much yet
Dec 20 2015
Mohammad Shameem
Charging port not in working condition even AC coaches..I m unable to do my work...its not a model of digital India...
Dec 12 2015
Sushil Kumar Prajapati
jhatu train
Nov 27 2015
Aparna Das
Oct 15 2015
Eravi Bhagat
the class of food of jammu tavi panty car is 3rd class . and the most problem is water problem at latrin room
Oct 08 2015
shalu Gupta
good one...I really liked it
Sep 27 2015
Mdnasir Uddin
Aug 30 2015
Rinku R
Aug 21 2015
varun keasri
the poorest train i have ever sited
Aug 13 2015
Deepak Kumar
superb app
Jul 19 2015
Suraj Singh Singh
all train
Jul 02 2015
Sandeep Rai
May 25 2015
Aman Agrawal
only 4 seats available in 3rd ac..plzz increase seats..
May 24 2015
Meenakshi Jain
May 24 2015
Rajiv Kumar
May 08 2015
sumit bhardwaj
May 06 2015
shubham sabberwal
May 06 2015
Prince Singh
Apr 25 2015
Abhishek Kushwaha
beuty of app
Apr 09 2015
Max challenger
Mar 29 2015
Bantu Soni
Mar 13 2015
raghavendra chaturvedi
Jan 10 2015
saurabh mallick
very dirty and late train
Dec 29 2014
Akash Sagar
bakkwas train
Dec 29 2014
Suneel Jaiswal
nice
Dec 05 2014
Ankur Gupta
Sep 23 2014
neeraj.panday.167
Sep 10 2014
Aug 16 2014
faridkhan91
Not good at all..
Aug 10 2014
rjsumit.soni
Jul 26 2014
somikds3
Very poor condition of this train......
Jul 17 2014
ajay.d.rathore
Jul 12 2014
sukanta.mondal.712714
very diley train
Jul 11 2014
ambujkumarr
Jun 19 2014
rockstar165
Jun 02 2014
garg.garg.940
very busy train ...only for active Guy's
Apr 20 2014
rajiv.kumar.5454021
May 29 2014
choudharybk
I like it.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)