3.6
overview of Maq-Ms Express - 16860

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
3080
1810
1250
460
270
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Maq-Ms Express - 16860

The Maq-Ms Express - 16860 runs from MAQ (Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore) to MS (Chennai Egmore, Chennai). Maq-Ms Express runs on 7 days of week. The Maq-Ms Express train departs from Mangalore Cntl railway station, Mangalore at hrs and arrives at Chennai Egmore, Chennai at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16860 train is 21h 20m , stopping at 53 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Maq-Ms Express - 16860 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KMQ
  • Kumbla
  • 1
  • 07:31
  • 07:32
  • 1 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:30
  • 5 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 8 m
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 09:58
  • 10:00
  • 2 min
  • 162 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 10:08
  • 10:10
  • 2 min
  • 175 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 197 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 11:14
  • 11:15
  • 1 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 37 m
  • TA
  • Tanur
  • 1
  • 11:44
  • 11:45
  • 1 min
  • 254 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 11:53
  • 11:55
  • 2 min
  • 262 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 43 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 12:28
  • 12:30
  • 2 min
  • 296 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 13:40
  • 13:45
  • 5 min
  • 351 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 51 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 456 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • UKL
  • Uttukuli
  • 1
  • 16:44
  • 16:45
  • 1 min
  • 470 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • 17:55
  • 10 min
  • 506 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • URL
  • Unjalur
  • 1
  • 18:34
  • 18:35
  • 1 min
  • 539 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • KMD
  • Kodumudi
  • 1
  • 18:44
  • 18:45
  • 1 min
  • 545 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • PGR
  • Pugalur
  • 1
  • 18:59
  • 19:00
  • 1 min
  • 557 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 572 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • ALU
  • Ariyalur
  • 1
  • 23:09
  • 23:10
  • 1 min
  • 717 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • TBM
  • Tambaram
  • 1
  • 03:14
  • 03:15
  • 1 min
  • 959 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 10 m

coach position and seat layout of Maq-Ms Express - 16860

Maq-Ms Express - 16860 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
B3
B2
B1
HA1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Maq-Ms Express - 16860

The Maq-Ms Express - 16860 train runs from Mangalore to Chennai 7 days of week. It is a popular Mangalore to Chennai train and covers a distance of about 983km . You can check Maq-Ms Express - 16860 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16860 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chennai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chennai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mangalore to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Maq-Ms Express - 16860

07 Feb 2018
Sabarinathan V
.
23 Jan 2018
Deepak Lalu
Jan 04 2018
Naseef Et
ഇത് വരെ ഇത് കൃത്യമായി ഒരു സമയത്തും വന്നിട്ടില്ല
Dec 31 2017
ACS kAZARGOD
Dec 23 2017
Anish Kumar
Dec 19 2017
Mohammed Musheed
good good good train train
Nov 21 2017
Anand Kumar
Sep 20 2017
sukil bablu
Sep 07 2017
Jaishankar Natarajan
Jul 08 2017
Gowtham Mass
not interest very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very bad
May 24 2017
nandhan rajan
May 12 2017
RK BE
Is Very Good But Food very Low quality
Dec 30 2016
Saurabh Singh
loved it...everything is very fine
Dec 27 2016
babu madhan
all good .. this train food not.. moring 5am reached back.. i fine..
Nov 05 2016
Surya Manick
Mar 29 2016
SELVARAJ JAMES
not good ac not working in BI COCH
Mar 23 2016
Muhammad RazalMoidu
comparitively good . and i love this application. giving me so many information with on time..........
Dec 02 2015
SUHAIL kasav
good service ...nallaavannam prayoganappedunnu
Sep 25 2015
Mohammed Umar
Aug 29 2015
Prajeesh Poduval
Jun 22 2015
Arun SP
May 24 2015
Deepakpatelkanana Bhart
MY BRO IS CAMING TO TIRCY HAPPY JOURNEY THANKS TOU
Mar 21 2015
Md Price
no joke
Feb 16 2015
R.Thanga Pandyan
Feb 01 2015
riyas ahamed
Mar 10 2015
Vineeth IV Agm
better
Dec 04 2014
Edwin Kalavara
Nov 12 2014
gowtham.raj.73113
Jul 31 2014
anashwar.uthaman
Jun 04 2014
jaivishnuu
nice
Apr 05 2014
pkbasimpk
Mar 27 2014
sivapuri
almost good.. but no security for anything..
Mar 21 2014
handramesh
very nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Maq-Ms Express Running Status (Train no. 16860) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Maq-Ms Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!