fare of Matsyagandha Express - 12619

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:20
Arrives at: 07:30 +1
Duration: 16 hrs 10 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2060
1430
540

schedule of Matsyagandha Express - 12619

Train Matsyagandha Express 12619 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to MAQ (Mangalore Cntl). Check schedule for Train no. 12619. Check availability of berths. Matsyagandha Express departs from Mumbai at 15:20 hrs and arrives at Mangalore at 07:30 hrs. Matsyagandha Express takes a total running duration of 16 hours 10 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 24 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 15:43
  • 15:45
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 2 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 16:22
  • 16:25
  • 3 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 10 m
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:32
  • 2 min
  • 173 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • KHED
  • Khed
  • 1
  • 19:36
  • 19:38
  • 2 min
  • 268 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:02
  • 2 min
  • 309 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:42
  • 2 min
  • 610 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 01:25
  • 01:35
  • 10 min
  • 750 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:32
  • 2 min
  • 832 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • ANKL
  • Ankola
  • 1
  • 02:54
  • 02:56
  • 2 min
  • 871 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 03:22
  • 03:24
  • 2 min
  • 909 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 04:24
  • 04:26
  • 2 min
  • 985 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 04:36
  • 04:38
  • 2 min
  • 1007 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • BKJ
  • Barkur
  • 1
  • 05:22
  • 05:24
  • 2 min
  • 1076 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 05:38
  • 05:40
  • 2 min
  • 1099 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • MULK
  • Mulki
  • 1
  • 06:06
  • 06:08
  • 2 min
  • 1145 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SL
  • Surathkal
  • 1
  • 06:22
  • 06:24
  • 2 min
  • 1158 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 48 m

running history of Matsyagandha Express - 12619 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12619 Matsyagandha Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 23 May 2016
  • 15:20
  • 07:30
  • 07:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • 15:20
  • 07:30
  • 07:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 May 2016
  • 15:20
  • 07:30
  • 07:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 May 2016
  • 15:20
  • 07:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 19 May 2016
  • 15:20
  • 07:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 18 May 2016
  • 15:20
  • 07:30
  • 07:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 17 May 2016
  • -
  • 07:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Matsyagandha Express - 12619

You can also check the Matsyagandha Express Running Status (Train no. 12619) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Matsyagandha Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Matsyagandha Express - 12619

What's more, you can also check out the Matsyagandha Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Matsyagandha Express - 12619

Matsyagandha Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Matsyagandha Express - 12619

Train number 12619 Matsyagandha Express runs from Mumbai to Mangalore on 7 days a week. Matsyagandha Express is a popular Mumbai to Mangalore train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours 10 minutes of journey, this train stops at 24 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Matsyagandha Express 12619. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Matsyagandha Express 12619 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mangalore so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mangalore. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Matsyagandha Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Matsyagandha Express - 12619

15 May 2016
Kamal Manubhai Modi
cleanness ok on time good food good
17 Mar 2016
Shailesh Poojary
good but try to improve the coaches
Nov 06 2015
Hitesh Shetty
Good train in konkan railway... Good timings n really good
Oct 02 2015
Girish Ankadala
Best train to travel in konkan railway
Sep 03 2015
Prakash Seervi
May 31 2015
Anil Bhat
Mar 07 2015
Santosh Naik
Mar 01 2015
Raghu Bhat
Feb 18 2015
Abdul Latheef
Nov 29 2014
G.m. Bailur
Gajanan
Oct 30 2014
dhiraj.amin.73
Sep 30 2014
dhakeem1
Aug 24 2014
niallmiranda
Aug 03 2014
satish.revankar.77
Jun 25 2014
sanyog.gawali.1
Jun 14 2014
aksantu
best train super faster train
Jun 04 2014
vaibuzz
disappointed. not even clean berths.
Apr 17 2014
pratik.shettigar
Apr 09 2014
armaan.shiek
Apr 05 2014
jaynath.billava
beauty at best.
Feb 26 2014
vipul.chauhan.9421
great
Feb 22 2014
sakibnaik7386
Feb 21 2014
godwin.gonsalves.3
some days very late it reaches mumbai 10.30 am
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)