fare of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 07:40
Arrives at: 05:50 +1
Duration: 22 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
1908
1313
485
283

schedule of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

Train Ms Guruvayur Express 16127 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from MS (Chennai Egmore) to GUV (Guruvayur). Check schedule for Train no. 16127. Check availability of berths. Ms Guruvayur Express departs from Chennai at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Guruvayoor at 05:50 hrs. Ms Guruvayur Express takes a total running duration of 22 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 48 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PNDM
  • Pennadam
  • 1
  • 11:24
  • 11:25
  • 1 min
  • 232 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SRGM
  • Srirangam
  • 1
  • 12:43
  • 12:45
  • 2 min
  • 325 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 11 m
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 17:19
  • 17:20
  • 1 min
  • 567 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • ERL
  • Eraniel
  • 1
  • 21:53
  • 21:55
  • 2 min
  • 745 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 23:51
  • 23:53
  • 2 min
  • 839 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 00:01
  • 00:03
  • 2 min
  • 850 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 916 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 01:53
  • 01:56
  • 3 min
  • 946 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 03:42
  • 03:44
  • 2 min
  • 1022 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 03:53
  • 03:55
  • 2 min
  • 1032 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 04:51
  • 04:54
  • 3 min
  • 1077 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m

running history of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 16127 Ms Guruvayur Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 07:40
  • 05:50
  • 05:29
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 07:40
  • 05:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 07:40
  • 05:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 07:50
  • 05:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 07:40
  • 05:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 07:40
  • 05:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 05:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

You can also check the Ms Guruvayur Express Running Status (Train no. 16127) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ms Guruvayur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

What's more, you can also check out the Ms Guruvayur Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

Ms Guruvayur Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
D4
D3
D2
D1
S4
S3
S2
S1
BE1
B1
A1
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

Train number 16127 Ms Guruvayur Express runs from Chennai to Guruvayoor on 7 days a week. Ms Guruvayur Express is a popular Chennai to Guruvayoor train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 22 hours of journey, this train stops at 48 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ms Guruvayur Express 16127. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ms Guruvayur Express 16127 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Guruvayoor so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Guruvayoor. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ms Guruvayur Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

30 Nov 2015
Udhaya Kumar
its toilets are not clean in unreserved coaches.
10 Aug 2015
Akila Mathi
Aug 05 2015
Madhavan Rangaswamy
this is not prefer train to go as it is not maintain time even we cannot take good food as paniyary is not good
Jul 19 2015
Lalit JHAWAR
hyyy this is a nice app train search
Jul 03 2015
Suresh Kannan
very slow not reach at station time
Jun 02 2015
Nived Raj
Very good
Feb 02 2015
Govindaraj V
Jan 29 2015
Ravi Ram
Jan 18 2015
Dilsath Ahamed
Jan 15 2015
Ranjith Singhu
Don't even have a plug point to charge mobile,very slow train,don't prefer this train for morning travel it will be very boring....
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)