fare of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 07:40
Arrives at: 05:50 +1
Duration: 22 hrs 10 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
1915
1315
485
285

schedule of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

Train Ms Guruvayur Express 16127 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from MS (Chennai Egmore) to GUV (Guruvayur). Check schedule for Train no. 16127. Check availability of berths. Ms Guruvayur Express departs from Chennai at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Guruvayoor at 05:50 hrs. Ms Guruvayur Express takes a total running duration of 22 hours 10 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 48 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PNDM
  • Pennadam
  • 1
  • 11:24
  • 11:25
  • 1 min
  • 232 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 17:19
  • 17:20
  • 1 min
  • 567 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • ERL
  • Eraniel
  • 1
  • 21:53
  • 21:55
  • 2 min
  • 745 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 23:51
  • 23:53
  • 2 min
  • 839 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 00:01
  • 00:03
  • 2 min
  • 850 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 916 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 01:53
  • 01:56
  • 3 min
  • 946 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 03:42
  • 03:44
  • 2 min
  • 1022 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 03:53
  • 03:55
  • 2 min
  • 1032 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 04:51
  • 04:54
  • 3 min
  • 1077 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m

running history of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 16127 Ms Guruvayur Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 May 2016
  • 07:40
  • 05:50
  • 05:34
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 May 2016
  • 07:40
  • 05:50
  • 05:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 May 2016
  • 07:40
  • 05:50
  • 06:00
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 02 May 2016
  • 07:40
  • 05:50
  • 06:04
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 01 May 2016
  • 07:40
  • 05:50
  • 05:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 07:40
  • 05:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 05:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

You can also check the Ms Guruvayur Express Running Status (Train no. 16127) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ms Guruvayur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

What's more, you can also check out the Ms Guruvayur Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

Ms Guruvayur Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
D4
D3
D2
D1
S4
S3
S2
S1
BE1
B1
A1
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

Train number 16127 Ms Guruvayur Express runs from Chennai to Guruvayoor on 7 days a week. Ms Guruvayur Express is a popular Chennai to Guruvayoor train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 22 hours 10 minutes of journey, this train stops at 48 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ms Guruvayur Express 16127. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ms Guruvayur Express 16127 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Guruvayoor so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Guruvayoor. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ms Guruvayur Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

21 Apr 2016
Ashish Bardia
Train is not clean enough. need to be cleaned..atlest the 2ac and 3 ac compartments
12 Mar 2016
Vicky Mano
no proper maintenance in train
Feb 12 2016
hari prasath
super otha semma gommala sema super
Feb 12 2016
Thameem Ansari
very useful apps thank you
Feb 08 2016
pandian pandian
Very very good App for Indian rail
Nov 30 2015
Udhaya Kumar
its toilets are not clean in unreserved coaches.
Aug 10 2015
Akila Mathi
Aug 05 2015
Madhavan Rangaswamy
this is not prefer train to go as it is not maintain time even we cannot take good food as paniyary is not good
Jul 19 2015
Lalit JHAWAR
hyyy this is a nice app train search
Jul 03 2015
Suresh Kannan
very slow not reach at station time
Jun 02 2015
Nived Raj
Very good
Feb 02 2015
Govindaraj V
Jan 29 2015
Ravi Ram
Jan 18 2015
Dilsath Ahamed
Jan 15 2015
Ranjith Singhu
Don't even have a plug point to charge mobile,very slow train,don't prefer this train for morning travel it will be very boring....
Dec 04 2014
Marichamy Alagar
Oct 13 2014
Muthukumarmk007
good
Oct 12 2014
murugesan.chinnan
Oct 20 2014
much much to be improved in all the status. Need more clean & friendly. Add more coaches.
Sep 24 2014
febinanchal
very bad service
Sep 01 2014
muruganandamabi
very very slow
Jul 28 2014
maniraj180
Jun 18 2014
melhiyabesh
Even the Unreserved compartment was clean and neat..
Jun 08 2014
nileshkumar.yadav.33
not on time
Jun 07 2014
sarath.chandran.3998
May 23 2014
vishnu.gopal3
May 05 2014
mohamedjaffer.ali
Apr 23 2014
maheswaranrpf
Mar 12 2014
sureshkumarsk
Mar 01 2014
abdulandabdur
super
Mar 01 2014
Sowmyanarayanank
Just okay
Feb 27 2014
mahipal.singh.31521301
Its so fast
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)