3.1
overview of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
1925
1325
485
285
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

The Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127 runs from MS (Chennai Egmore, Chennai) to GUV (Guruvayur, Guruvayoor). Ms Guruvayur Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ms Guruvayur Express train departs from Chennai Egmore railway station, Chennai at hrs and arrives at Guruvayur, Guruvayoor at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 16127 train is 21h 35m , stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PNDM
  • Pennadam
  • 1
  • 11:46
  • 11:47
  • 1 min
  • 232 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • ALU
  • Ariyalur
  • 1
  • 12:13
  • 12:15
  • 2 min
  • 267 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 17:19
  • 17:20
  • 1 min
  • 564 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 55 m
  • VLY
  • Valliyur
  • 1
  • 20:13
  • 20:15
  • 2 min
  • 693 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • ERL
  • Eraniel
  • 1
  • 21:59
  • 22:00
  • 1 min
  • 742 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 00:01
  • 00:02
  • 1 min
  • 836 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 00:10
  • 00:12
  • 2 min
  • 847 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 01:16
  • 01:18
  • 2 min
  • 914 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 56 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 01:52
  • 01:55
  • 3 min
  • 944 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 59 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 03:43
  • 03:45
  • 2 min
  • 1020 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 2 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 03:53
  • 03:55
  • 2 min
  • 1029 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • CKI
  • Chalakudi
  • 1
  • 04:06
  • 04:08
  • 2 min
  • 1045 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 4 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:48
  • 3 min
  • 1075 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 6 m
  • PNQ
  • Punkunnam
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:52
  • 2 min
  • 1077 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 6 m

running status of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

coach position and seat layout of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
D4
D3
D2
D1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GEN
SLR
GEN
DT4
DT3
DT2
DT1
SLR
Seat Layout

Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

The Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127 train runs from Chennai to Guruvayoor 7 days of week. It is a popular Chennai to Guruvayoor train and covers a distance of about 1098km . You can check Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16127 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Guruvayoor and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Guruvayoor with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Chennai to Guruvayoor through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ms Guruvayur Express - 16127

17 Sep 2017
Tammana Ramakrishna rao
23 Aug 2017
ர.விக்னேஷ்வரன் விக்னேஷ்
Jul 17 2017
Power Prakash
just okay. on time reached
Jul 12 2017
murali vijay
train arrived at tirunelveli on time
Jul 12 2017
Sunil S Nair
Jul 06 2017
Ajith Mech
Jun 02 2017
മനേഷ് പാളയംകുന്ന്
too late now 2 hours late
May 30 2017
Vj Vicky
Train is Good...but not in time speed up the train
May 26 2017
jayanthi surya
not bad but can be bettet
May 23 2017
Saravanan Krishnan
May 18 2017
Mahendran S
Well and good happy journey
May 14 2017
Jeethu Jain
Apr 18 2017
Ruban Rak
not in time but it is good
Apr 18 2017
Siraj Mohamed
Apr 10 2017
Anilal Tr
Always late arrive at Cherthala
Feb 25 2017
Subramanian C
nice to use this apps. Good
Feb 08 2017
vignesh kumar
it's not comfortable.I am not enjoy this arrival
Jan 12 2017
Vikas Singh
TRAIN IS ON TIME....NO CANTEEN...B'COUS OF SMALL DISTANCE...OVERALL GOOD
Jan 08 2017
Akhil hbc
Sep 11 2016
Mathi azhagan
good nice to travel need more fast
Sep 02 2016
Selva Muthu
nice journy to my native via guruvayur exp
Aug 13 2016
Mohamed Jaffer
Jul 22 2016
Liyakath Ali
good and great app for travellers
Apr 21 2016
Ashish Bardia
Train is not clean enough. need to be cleaned..atlest the 2ac and 3 ac compartments
Mar 12 2016
Vicky Mano
no proper maintenance in train
Feb 12 2016
hari prasath
super otha semma gommala sema super
Feb 12 2016
Thameem Ansari
very useful apps thank you
Feb 08 2016
pandian pandian
Very very good App for Indian rail
Nov 30 2015
Udhaya Kumar
its toilets are not clean in unreserved coaches.
Aug 10 2015
Akila Mathi
Aug 05 2015
Madhavan Rangaswamy
this is not prefer train to go as it is not maintain time even we cannot take good food as paniyary is not good
Jul 19 2015
Lalit JHAWAR
hyyy this is a nice app train search
Jul 03 2015
Suresh Kannan
very slow not reach at station time
Jun 02 2015
Nived Raj
Very good
Feb 02 2015
Govindaraj V
Jan 29 2015
Ravi Ram
Jan 18 2015
Dilsath Ahamed
Jan 15 2015
Ranjith Singhu
Don't even have a plug point to charge mobile,very slow train,don't prefer this train for morning travel it will be very boring....
Dec 04 2014
Marichamy Alagar
Oct 13 2014
Muthukumarmk007
good
Oct 12 2014
murugesan.chinnan
Oct 20 2014
much much to be improved in all the status. Need more clean & friendly. Add more coaches.
Sep 24 2014
febinanchal
very bad service
Sep 01 2014
muruganandamabi
very very slow
Jul 28 2014
maniraj180
Jun 18 2014
melhiyabesh
Even the Unreserved compartment was clean and neat..
Jun 08 2014
nileshkumar.yadav.33
not on time
Jun 07 2014
sarath.chandran.3998
May 23 2014
vishnu.gopal3
May 05 2014
mohamedjaffer.ali
Apr 23 2014
maheswaranrpf
Mar 12 2014
sureshkumarsk
Mar 01 2014
abdulandabdur
super
Mar 01 2014
Sowmyanarayanank
Just okay
Feb 27 2014
mahipal.singh.31521301
Its so fast
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ms Guruvayur Express Running Status (Train no. 16127) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ms Guruvayur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!