availability of Muri Express - 18102

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:20
Arrives at: 10:20 +2
Duration: 44 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2845
1925
725
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Muri Express - 18102

Train Muri Express 18102 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 18102. Check availability of berths. Muri Express departs from Jammu at 14:20 hrs and arrives at Jamshedpur at 10:20 hrs. Muri Express takes a total running duration of 44 hours to reach the destination and it stops at 72 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 14:57
  • 2 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 15:40
  • 15:42
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:12
  • 2 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 02:06
  • 02:08
  • 2 min
  • 531 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 03:23
  • 03:25
  • 2 min
  • 610 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 04:30
  • 04:50
  • 20 min
  • 653 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CHL
  • Chola
  • 1
  • 06:16
  • 06:18
  • 2 min
  • 728 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 09:55
  • 5 min
  • 956 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:45
  • 2 min
  • 1012 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 59 m
  • JJK
  • Jhinjhak
  • 1
  • 11:01
  • 11:03
  • 2 min
  • 1032 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RURA
  • Rura
  • 1
  • 11:19
  • 11:21
  • 2 min
  • 1051 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 1 m
  • PNK
  • Panki
  • 1
  • 12:08
  • 12:10
  • 2 min
  • 1084 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 18 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 13:47
  • 13:50
  • 3 min
  • 1173 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 13 m
  • MJA
  • Meja Road
  • 1
  • 16:01
  • 16:03
  • 2 min
  • 1327 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 55 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:05
  • 5 min
  • 1379 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 10 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 30 min
  • 1410 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 3 h 27 m
  • CUK
  • Churk
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:17
  • 2 min
  • 1491 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 43 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 22:00
  • 10 min
  • 1513 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 9 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:58
  • 5 min
  • 1555 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 48 m
  • GHQ
  • Garhwa
  • 1
  • 00:56
  • 00:58
  • 2 min
  • 1644 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 4 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 1755 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 36 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 03:30
  • 03:35
  • 5 min
  • 1788 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KLRE
  • Khalari
  • 1
  • 03:56
  • 03:58
  • 2 min
  • 1816 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 10 m
  • RAY
  • Ray
  • 1
  • 04:07
  • 04:09
  • 2 min
  • 1823 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 05:00
  • 5 min
  • 1852 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 13 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 08:10
  • 35 min
  • 1929 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 20 m

running history of Muri Express - 18102 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18102 Muri Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 28 Jul 2016
  • 14:20
  • 10:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 27 Jul 2016
  • 14:45
  • 10:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 26 Jul 2016
  • 14:20
  • 10:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 14:20
  • 10:20
  • 15:31
  • Late
  • 5 h 11 m
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 14:20
  • 10:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 14:20
  • 10:20
  • 14:19
  • Late
  • 3 h 59 m
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 10:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Muri Express - 18102

You can also check the Muri Express Running Status (Train no. 18102) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Muri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Muri Express - 18102

What's more, you can also check out the Muri Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Muri Express - 18102

Muri Express has 10 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
ST1
ST1
ST9
ST8
ST7
BT2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Muri Express - 18102

Train number 18102 Muri Express runs from Jammu to Jamshedpur on 7 days a week. Muri Express is a popular Jammu to Jamshedpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 44 hours of journey, this train stops at 72 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Muri Express 18102. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Muri Express 18102 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jamshedpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Jamshedpur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jamshedpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Muri Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Muri Express - 18102

26 Feb 2016
Pankaj Kariwal
very dirty & late train, theA.C. coachs are to much old
14 Feb 2016
sanjay kumar
very good train timing good very fast train super
Dec 03 2015
Vipul Pratap Singh
journey of without ticket passenger is toi much
Oct 03 2015
Prince Raj
Jan 23 2016
Mumtaz Parween
it is a horrible train it is more delaying in winter i went on 1 january 2015 it is running like a slow passenger from jammu onwards the train 10 delayed came delhi on night 21:00 it came to etawah it reached kanpur the next morning 9:00 it started to crawl and delayed allahbad by 2:00 it reached rourkela 24 hours late horrible experience in 2 nd ac mouses and cockroaches were disturbing in the train ac was wrost is not working charging plots were not working study bulb was not working the train was wrost than anything please dont travel
Sep 17 2015
Gaurav Rathore
worst train...please don't travel by this train
Aug 24 2015
Suresh Dadhich
Aug 07 2015
Nandkishor Singh
Jul 31 2015
Ayuesh Kumar
Jul 19 2015
Ashok Kumar Pushkar
Jun 07 2015
Sanjeev Atal
fresh room not clean.
Jun 10 2015
Santosh Shekhar
Jun 05 2015
mayank sharma
May 05 2015
Avinash Dwivedi
May 04 2015
Naveen Pratap
Mar 17 2015
Rishabh Gupta
Mar 14 2015
Jackie Crpf
Nice food
Dec 29 2014
Sk Khan
poor bai
Dec 21 2014
Dushyant Sharma
never on time... always late..
Dec 09 2014
Jasjit Singh
terrible
Oct 07 2014
sonu
Sep 11 2014
veer.bahadouria
nise
Sep 02 2014
rohit001990
very poor service
Aug 27 2014
shashank.yadav.7509
Aug 25 2014
rishant.yadav.56
Aug 22 2014
surajkmrsk
This train always runs 4-7hr late
Jul 29 2014
banty.kadyan
nice
Jul 27 2014
narandra.keshari
boriyat travel
Jun 25 2014
nareshsharma
Jun 22 2014
bawa.sahil.18
Worst train
Jun 13 2014
Kabeerkang
worst....
May 30 2014
vinayraz
Apr 24 2014
rajan.kapoor.79
worst
Mar 13 2014
czoyakhan
good
Feb 25 2014
suprateek.kar
on time is a miracle.
Feb 23 2014
shrish1yaduvansh
d most worst train
Feb 22 2014
rs.rathoresridungargarh
normal
Feb 20 2014
varun.khanna.3762
Feb 17 2014
rupesh.sharma.7547031
hi frd
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)