2.6
overview of Muri Express - 18102

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
1930
720
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Muri Express - 18102

The Muri Express - 18102 runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn, Jamshedpur). Muri Express runs on 7 days of week. The Muri Express train departs from Jammu Tawi railway station, Jammu at hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn, Jamshedpur at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 18102 train is 44h , stopping at 72 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Muri Express - 18102 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 14:57
  • 2 min
  • 32 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 15:40
  • 15:42
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • JNL
  • Jandiala
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:52
  • 2 min
  • 225 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:12
  • 2 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 02:04
  • 02:06
  • 2 min
  • 531 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 03:21
  • 03:23
  • 2 min
  • 610 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 04:30
  • 04:50
  • 20 min
  • 654 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CHL
  • Chola
  • 1
  • 06:16
  • 06:18
  • 2 min
  • 722 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 09:55
  • 5 min
  • 950 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • BNT
  • Bharthana
  • 1
  • 10:15
  • 10:17
  • 2 min
  • 970 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 14 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:45
  • 2 min
  • 1006 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m
  • JJK
  • Jhinjhak
  • 1
  • 11:01
  • 11:03
  • 2 min
  • 1026 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • RURA
  • Rura
  • 1
  • 11:19
  • 11:21
  • 2 min
  • 1045 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 20 m
  • PNK
  • Panki
  • 1
  • 11:54
  • 11:56
  • 2 min
  • 1078 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 33 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 13:47
  • 13:50
  • 3 min
  • 1167 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 43 m
  • KGA
  • Khaga
  • 1
  • 14:17
  • 14:18
  • 1 min
  • 1202 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 45 m
  • MJA
  • Meja Road
  • 1
  • 16:02
  • 16:04
  • 2 min
  • 1322 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 28 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:05
  • 5 min
  • 1373 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 29 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • 18:10
  • 25 min
  • 1404 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 2 h 34 m
  • CUK
  • Churk
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 1485 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 22:00
  • 10 min
  • 1507 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 47 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:58
  • 5 min
  • 1549 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 7 m
  • GHQ
  • Garhwa
  • 1
  • 00:56
  • 00:58
  • 2 min
  • 1638 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 2 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 1749 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 1 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 03:30
  • 03:35
  • 5 min
  • 1782 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 3 m
  • KLRE
  • Khalari
  • 1
  • 03:56
  • 03:58
  • 2 min
  • 1810 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 5 m
  • RAY
  • Ray
  • 1
  • 04:07
  • 04:09
  • 2 min
  • 1817 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 5 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 05:00
  • 5 min
  • 1846 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 57 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 08:10
  • 35 min
  • 1923 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 49 m

coach position and seat layout of Muri Express - 18102

Muri Express - 18102 has 10 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
En
EOG
GN
GN
ST1
ST1
ST9
ST8
ST7
BT2
Seat Layout

Muri Express - 18102

The Muri Express - 18102 train runs from Jammu to Jamshedpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Jammu to Jamshedpur train and covers a distance of about 2025km . You can check Muri Express - 18102 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18102 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jamshedpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jamshedpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jammu to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Muri Express - 18102

11 Jul 2017
Seema Pandey
the train is not at time but it is economic freindly
29 May 2017
Rahul Gupta
trian is too let while traveling i up but out of up its good on time, cleanees is very poor in sleeper class
Apr 01 2017
Heerprit Sandhu
Bakwaas train...always late
Mar 05 2017
Ashutosh Ranjan
worst experience Indian railways. Treating passenger beyond animal. goods train and passenger trains allowed to cross and train detained unnecessary. no scope to score nagative. even Indian railways has no complaint cell.
Feb 21 2017
Sanjay Gupta
Jan 15 2017
Mohammad Kamil
Dec 04 2016
Rit Vishwakarma
Dec 01 2016
Ria Dutta
MURI EXPRESS - 18102 is a train which takes you from Jammu to Jamshedpur. The 44 hours of journey was not that great. The train stopped at around 72 stations in total and was not even on time. Not a good experience.
Sep 06 2016
Sanjay Sharma
Very poor add not seen activety
Feb 26 2016
Pankaj Kariwal
very dirty & late train, theA.C. coachs are to much old
Feb 14 2016
sanjay kumar
very good train timing good very fast train super
Dec 03 2015
Vipul Pratap Singh
journey of without ticket passenger is toi much
Oct 03 2015
Prince Raj
Jan 23 2016
Mumtaz Parween
it is a horrible train it is more delaying in winter i went on 1 january 2015 it is running like a slow passenger from jammu onwards the train 10 delayed came delhi on night 21:00 it came to etawah it reached kanpur the next morning 9:00 it started to crawl and delayed allahbad by 2:00 it reached rourkela 24 hours late horrible experience in 2 nd ac mouses and cockroaches were disturbing in the train ac was wrost is not working charging plots were not working study bulb was not working the train was wrost than anything please dont travel
Sep 17 2015
Gaurav Rathore
worst train...please don't travel by this train
Aug 24 2015
Suresh Dadhich
Aug 07 2015
Nandkishor Singh
Jul 31 2015
Ayuesh Kumar
Jul 19 2015
Ashok Kumar Pushkar
Jun 07 2015
Sanjeev Atal
fresh room not clean.
Jun 10 2015
Santosh Shekhar
Jun 05 2015
mayank sharma
May 05 2015
Avinash Dwivedi
May 04 2015
Naveen Pratap
Mar 17 2015
Rishabh Gupta
Mar 14 2015
Jackie Crpf
Nice food
Dec 29 2014
Sk Khan
poor bai
Dec 21 2014
Dushyant Sharma
never on time... always late..
Dec 09 2014
Jasjit Singh
terrible
Oct 07 2014
sonu
Sep 11 2014
veer.bahadouria
nise
Sep 02 2014
rohit001990
very poor service
Aug 27 2014
shashank.yadav.7509
Aug 25 2014
rishant.yadav.56
Aug 22 2014
surajkmrsk
This train always runs 4-7hr late
Jul 29 2014
banty.kadyan
nice
Jul 27 2014
narandra.keshari
boriyat travel
Jun 25 2014
nareshsharma
Jun 22 2014
bawa.sahil.18
Worst train
Jun 13 2014
Kabeerkang
worst....
May 30 2014
vinayraz
Apr 24 2014
rajan.kapoor.79
worst
Mar 13 2014
czoyakhan
good
Feb 25 2014
suprateek.kar
on time is a miracle.
Feb 23 2014
shrish1yaduvansh
d most worst train
Feb 22 2014
rs.rathoresridungargarh
normal
Feb 20 2014
varun.khanna.3762
Feb 17 2014
rupesh.sharma.7547031
hi frd
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Muri Express Running Status (Train no. 18102) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Muri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!