fare of Muri Express - 18102

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:20
Arrives at: 10:20 +2
Duration: 44 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2839
1922
722

schedule of Muri Express - 18102

Train Muri Express 18102 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 18102. Check availability of berths. Muri Express departs from Jammu at 14:20 hrs and arrives at Jamshedpur at 10:20 hrs. Muri Express takes a total running duration of 44 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 72 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 14:57
  • 2 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 15:40
  • 15:42
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • DHW
  • Dhariwal
  • 1
  • 17:53
  • 17:55
  • 2 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:12
  • 2 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 02:06
  • 02:08
  • 2 min
  • 531 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 03:23
  • 03:25
  • 2 min
  • 610 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 04:30
  • 04:50
  • 20 min
  • 653 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CHL
  • Chola
  • 1
  • 06:16
  • 06:18
  • 2 min
  • 728 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 08:33
  • 08:38
  • 5 min
  • 864 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 23 m
  • FZD
  • Firozabad
  • 1
  • 08:51
  • 08:53
  • 2 min
  • 881 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 57 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 09:55
  • 5 min
  • 956 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:45
  • 2 min
  • 1012 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JJK
  • Jhinjhak
  • 1
  • 11:01
  • 11:03
  • 2 min
  • 1032 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RURA
  • Rura
  • 1
  • 11:19
  • 11:21
  • 2 min
  • 1051 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PNK
  • Panki
  • 1
  • 12:08
  • 12:10
  • 2 min
  • 1084 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 52 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 13:47
  • 13:50
  • 3 min
  • 1173 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 50 m
  • MJA
  • Meja Road
  • 1
  • 16:01
  • 16:03
  • 2 min
  • 1327 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 43 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:05
  • 5 min
  • 1379 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 46 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 30 min
  • 1410 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 4 h 1 m
  • CUK
  • Churk
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:17
  • 2 min
  • 1491 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 22:00
  • 10 min
  • 1513 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 8 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:58
  • 5 min
  • 1555 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 49 m
  • GHQ
  • Garhwa
  • 1
  • 00:56
  • 00:58
  • 2 min
  • 1644 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 9 h 12 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 1755 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 24 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 03:30
  • 03:35
  • 5 min
  • 1788 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 33 m
  • KLRE
  • Khalari
  • 1
  • 03:56
  • 03:58
  • 2 min
  • 1816 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 8 m
  • RAY
  • Ray
  • 1
  • 04:07
  • 04:09
  • 2 min
  • 1823 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 9 h 42 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 05:00
  • 5 min
  • 1852 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 9 h 2 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 08:10
  • 35 min
  • 1929 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 12 m

running status of Muri Express - 18102

You can also check the Muri Express Running Status (Train no. 18102) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Muri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Muri Express - 18102

What's more, you can also check out the Muri Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

Muri Express - 18102

Train number 18102 Muri Express runs from Jammu to Jamshedpur on 7 days a week. Muri Express is a popular Jammu to Jamshedpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 44 hours of journey, this train stops at 72 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Muri Express 18102. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Muri Express 18102 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jamshedpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jamshedpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Muri Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Muri Express - 18102

03 Dec 2015
Vipul Pratap Singh
journey of without ticket passenger is toi much
03 Oct 2015
Prince Raj
Jan 23 2016
Mumtaz Parween
it is a horrible train it is more delaying in winter i went on 1 january 2015 it is running like a slow passenger from jammu onwards the train 10 delayed came delhi on night 21:00 it came to etawah it reached kanpur the next morning 9:00 it started to crawl and delayed allahbad by 2:00 it reached rourkela 24 hours late horrible experience in 2 nd ac mouses and cockroaches were disturbing in the train ac was wrost is not working charging plots were not working study bulb was not working the train was wrost than anything please dont travel
Sep 17 2015
Gaurav Rathore
worst train...please don't travel by this train
Aug 24 2015
Suresh Dadhich
Aug 07 2015
Nandkishor Singh
Jul 31 2015
Ayuesh Kumar
Jul 19 2015
Ashok Kumar Pushkar
Jun 07 2015
Sanjeev Atal
fresh room not clean.
Jun 10 2015
Santosh Shekhar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)