fare of Sabarmati Express - 19165

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:50
Arrives at: 19:15 +2
Duration: 46 hrs 25 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2765
1875
700

schedule of Sabarmati Express - 19165

Train Sabarmati Express 19165 runs on Wed, Fri, Sun from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 19165. Check availability of berths. Sabarmati Express departs from Ahmedabad at 20:50 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga at 19:15 hrs. Sabarmati Express takes a total running duration of 46 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 69 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 01:30
  • 01:32
  • 2 min
  • 248 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • KUH
  • Khachrod
  • 1
  • 04:04
  • 04:06
  • 2 min
  • 389 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 04:30
  • 04:35
  • 5 min
  • 403 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 06:53
  • 06:55
  • 2 min
  • 499 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • SFY
  • Shajapur
  • 1
  • 07:17
  • 07:19
  • 2 min
  • 527 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • KHRJ
  • Kumbhraj
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 09:59
  • 2 min
  • 668 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • RTA
  • Ruthiyai
  • 1
  • 10:23
  • 10:28
  • 5 min
  • 692 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:25
  • 10 min
  • 713 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • MNV
  • Mungaoli
  • 1
  • 13:22
  • 13:24
  • 2 min
  • 803 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 20 min
  • 831 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 8 m
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 15:17
  • 15:19
  • 2 min
  • 866 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • JLN
  • Jakhlaun
  • 1
  • 15:31
  • 15:33
  • 2 min
  • 877 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 15:48
  • 15:55
  • 7 min
  • 894 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 29 m
  • TBT
  • Talbahat
  • 1
  • 16:21
  • 16:23
  • 2 min
  • 934 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 35 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 16:44
  • 16:46
  • 2 min
  • 959 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 4 m
  • CGN
  • Chirgaon
  • 1
  • 18:05
  • 18:07
  • 2 min
  • 1016 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 23 m
  • MOTH
  • Moth
  • 1
  • 18:26
  • 18:28
  • 2 min
  • 1039 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • AIT
  • Ait
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:42
  • 2 min
  • 1073 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 55 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 19:13
  • 19:15
  • 2 min
  • 1098 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 27 m
  • KPI
  • Kalpi
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:42
  • 2 min
  • 1131 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 39 m
  • PHN
  • Pukhrayan
  • 1
  • 20:03
  • 20:05
  • 2 min
  • 1145 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 39 m
  • BZM
  • Bhimsen
  • 1
  • 22:28
  • 22:30
  • 2 min
  • 1190 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • DYD
  • Daryabad
  • 1
  • 02:22
  • 02:24
  • 2 min
  • 1344 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 47 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 02:55
  • 02:57
  • 2 min
  • 1367 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 47 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 1412 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 47 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 05:29
  • 05:31
  • 2 min
  • 1466 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 1485 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 53 m
  • AMH
  • Azamgarh
  • 1
  • 08:30
  • 08:35
  • 5 min
  • 1567 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 10:10
  • 15 min
  • 1610 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 41 m
  • RSR
  • Rasra
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 10:57
  • 2 min
  • 1646 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BUI
  • Ballia
  • 1
  • 11:45
  • 11:50
  • 5 min
  • 1679 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 20 min
  • 1744 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 31 m

running history of Sabarmati Express - 19165 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19165 Sabarmati Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 29 May 2016
  • 20:50
  • 19:15
  • 19:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 27 May 2016
  • 20:50
  • 19:15
  • 19:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 May 2016
  • 20:50
  • 19:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 22 May 2016
  • 20:50
  • 19:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 20 May 2016
  • 20:50
  • 19:15
  • 20:41
  • Late
  • 1 h 26 m
  • 18 May 2016
  • 20:50
  • 19:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 15 May 2016
  • 20:50
  • 19:15
  • 19:15
  • On time
  • 0 m

running status of Sabarmati Express - 19165

You can also check the Sabarmati Express Running Status (Train no. 19165) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sabarmati Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Sabarmati Express - 19165

What's more, you can also check out the Sabarmati Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Sabarmati Express - 19165

Sabarmati Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
SX1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Sabarmati Express - 19165

Train number 19165 Sabarmati Express runs from Ahmedabad to Darbhanga on 3 days a week. Sabarmati Express is a popular Ahmedabad to Darbhanga train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 46 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 69 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Sabarmati Express 19165. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Sabarmati Express 19165 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Darbhanga so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Darbhanga using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Darbhanga. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Sabarmati Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Sabarmati Express - 19165

03 May 2016
Avtar Singh
good work sangle line bt local people harsement
23 Mar 2016
Anjani Pandey
no clean, local people hearesh,
Feb 03 2016
Pawan Chandel
Pawan Chandel afjwgkwdjdfjwjfjssfjdjsjdjf
Jan 03 2016
Ajeet Pathak
Dec 15 2015
Shrikant Shrikant
Dec 02 2015
Ramjanm Patel
Oct 08 2015
Sachin Khare
Very good
Sep 10 2015
Sunil Agrawal
Jul 30 2015
Rambachan Singh Patel
Good
Jul 26 2015
Dileep Tiwari (dillu)
no comment
Jun 07 2015
Tariqur Rahman
Average not soo good localite harash in reservation also cleanlines nt soo good
May 30 2015
Vinod Maurya
Apr 19 2015
Manish Yadav
17/4/2015
Apr 16 2015
Bahgwandev Sah
22.5.2015
Apr 15 2015
Ashish Sharma
Mar 10 2015
Dharmendra Shah
NICE
Jan 16 2015
Vishal Singh
average train
Jan 09 2015
Umashankar Ray
Oct 12 2014
travel when have ample time and carry your food(MUST).horrible for long journey
Sep 30 2014
rajkumar.mahto.77770
Jul 30 2014
saurabhkr49
Jun 18 2014
ashishitsloving
all is very-very bad in this train this train is very slow & late, fooding faslity is not avalable, cleeness is bad everything is bad for this train, in this train my trip is first & last..............
May 17 2014
jitenrashingh
Apr 10 2014
sandysandeepsingh
Mar 19 2014
rathod.k.sinh
Feb 20 2014
himanshu.tripathi.5494360
Feb 19 2014
varma.hemant.3
good,, bt local people's big harasment,,
Feb 15 2014
ram.kori.56
Nice Work team
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)