2.7
overview of Shaheed Express - 14673

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2505
1705
635
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Shaheed Express - 14673

The Shaheed Express - 14673 runs from JYG (Jaynagar, Jainagar) to ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar). Shaheed Express runs on 4 days of week. The Shaheed Express train departs from Jaynagar railway station, Jainagar at hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn, Amritsar at 23:55 hrs. The total running duration of 14673 train is 40h 40m , stopping at 57 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shaheed Express - 14673 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KJI
  • Khajauli
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:30
  • 2 min
  • 13 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • PDW
  • Pandual
  • 1
  • 08:09
  • 08:11
  • 2 min
  • 41 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 39 m
  • SKI
  • Sakri Jn
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:28
  • 5 min
  • 49 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 39 m
  • TRS
  • Tarsarai
  • 1
  • 08:33
  • 08:35
  • 2 min
  • 56 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 49 m
  • HYT
  • Haiaghat
  • 1
  • 09:47
  • 09:49
  • 2 min
  • 84 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 43 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 11:12
  • 11:14
  • 2 min
  • 133 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 40 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:40
  • 15 min
  • 271 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 15 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 15:30
  • 15:35
  • 5 min
  • 331 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 3 h 12 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 15:53
  • 15:55
  • 2 min
  • 353 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 16 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 16:40
  • 16:45
  • 5 min
  • 380 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 3 h 12 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 20:37
  • 20:40
  • 3 min
  • 515 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 7 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:05
  • 2 min
  • 545 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 10 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 22:05
  • 22:10
  • 5 min
  • 604 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 13 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:50
  • 5 min
  • 956 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 55 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:55
  • 5 min
  • 1019 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 26 m
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:30
  • 10 min
  • 1047 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 3 h 8 m
  • AMRO
  • Amroha
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:08
  • 2 min
  • 1077 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 5 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:22
  • 2 min
  • 1151 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 1 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 11:45
  • 11:47
  • 2 min
  • 1188 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 57 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 13:05
  • 35 min
  • 1208 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 1 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 14:14
  • 14:16
  • 2 min
  • 1251 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 13 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 16:12
  • 16:14
  • 2 min
  • 1330 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 57 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 19:06
  • 19:08
  • 2 min
  • 1476 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 16 m
  • DOA
  • Doraha
  • 1
  • 19:35
  • 19:36
  • 1 min
  • 1496 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 13 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 22:48
  • 22:50
  • 2 min
  • 1612 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 58 m

running status of Shaheed Express - 14673

coach position and seat layout of Shaheed Express - 14673

Shaheed Express - 14673 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S7
S6
B1
AB1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Shaheed Express - 14673

The Shaheed Express - 14673 train runs from Jainagar to Amritsar 4 days of week. It is a popular Jainagar to Amritsar train and covers a distance of about 1654km . You can check Shaheed Express - 14673 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14673 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Amritsar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Amritsar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jainagar to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Shaheed Express - 14673

15 Feb 2018
Manoj Mishra
28 Dec 2017
Mukesh Singh
very good and must facility
Dec 25 2017
Rahul Yadav
Nov 25 2017
Ankit Kumar
Nov 17 2017
Aditya Mishra
Nov 11 2017
Abhhishek Kumar
Nov 05 2017
Mahesh Thakur
Nov 01 2017
Sanu Singh
it's a worst time.it is always late.it is not like a express time .it is like a passenger train
Oct 19 2017
Chand Khan
aaj kha tak pahucha hai train
Oct 10 2017
Ashish Kumar
Oct 02 2017
Rahul Kumar
Sep 09 2017
md nafish haidar
Aug 23 2017
subhash stha
Aug 17 2017
Md Intekhab
Aug 05 2017
Bhartendu Bhartiy
Jul 25 2017
ankit kundra
Jul 16 2017
Sawarn Ashish
Jul 09 2017
Manish Shani
yes good sit and good food Indian r
Jul 07 2017
Avantika Thakur
This train is too dirty, coz of general passengers.
Jun 11 2017
ShaLu SinGh
I don't like ...........nd gd....alway late..
Jun 08 2017
azad ali
Jun 08 2017
Rojar k
May 14 2017
Prakash Pathak
runs very slow and always be late
Apr 23 2017
memories memories
only the one problem is the security
Apr 16 2017
Faiyaz Alam
love u all my Frnds best appp
Apr 06 2017
Abhishek Kr. jha
Good train for me When coming from my home toen to my own city delhi.........
Apr 04 2017
Abhishek Gupta
Many facilities and many things to train
Mar 24 2017
NIKETA SUREKA
Very nice train to jainagar to amrithar
Mar 19 2017
Anil Kumar
trin is vary good bat taiming problam
Jan 31 2017
Mohammed Nasim
Jan 24 2017
Gyasuddin Ansari
Nice train very good people and facilities
Jan 11 2017
Ravi Mishra
cleanings is very poor and often late
Dec 26 2016
jaswant singh
sare nalo Haryana Lok cardiac Chandigarh map of India
Sep 28 2016
Roshan Kumar
Aug 29 2016
Pankajkumar Prasad
Dec 17 2015
Sumant Rai
all most good when ever I travel
Dec 09 2015
Mukund Chaudhary
This train is okay only when you have enough time to spend.
Oct 30 2015
Mukesh Jha
Not bad...Okay Train...!!!
Sep 24 2015
hani kapadia
Very dirty ac 3 tier coach, (compartmentt) 24/09/2015
Jul 10 2015
BHOLA PODDAR
Apr 12 2015
santosh tiwari rinku
Mar 09 2015
rajesh singh
Dec 20 2014
Tabrez Khan
Dec 12 2014
Umashankar Ray
Dec 09 2014
Amit Bhatnagar
Dec 08 2014
Navneet Jaiswal
Oct 10 2014
shahjad.siddique.3
wow very good zob
Oct 08 2014
manojm
Jul 04 2014
naresh.network
very helpful. ...
Jun 19 2014
amir.khanspn.9
Shahjahanpur junction par 15 mins stopej hai
May 08 2014
ashwani
Mar 05 2014
pranavissar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Shaheed Express Running Status (Train no. 14673) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shaheed Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!