56209

Cmnr Mys Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CMNR
18:00
Chamarajanagar
2hr
12 Stops
MYS
20:00
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56209 - Cmnr Mys Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
CMNR
MYS
-
-

Cmnr Mys Passenger Schedule

The 56209 - Cmnr Mys Passenger runs from CMNR (Chamarajanagar) to MYS (Mysuru Jn). Cmnr Mys Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Cmnr Mys Passenger train departs from Chamarajanagar at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56209 train is 2hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56209 schedule, Cmnr Mys Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CMNRChamarajanagarstarts18:00-0311On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe18:0918:101min11 km11113min
KRNUKonanur18:1418:151min15 km-1113min
KVEKavalande18:2118:221min20 km11113min
NBUNarasambudhi18:2718:281min26 km11113min
CGHDChinnadagudihdi18:3118:321min28 km11113min
NTWNanjangud Town18:4318:452min35 km-1121min
SJPMSujata Puram Halt18:4818:491min37 km11121min
TXMTandavapura18:5418:551min42 km11121min
KDOKadakola19:0119:021min45 km-1121min
APAshokapuram19:1419:151min55 km-1121min
CMJChamarajapuram19:1919:201min58 km11121min
MYSMysuru Jn20:00ends-60 km-115min

Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56209 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56209 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Yesterday
22-05-2019
Today
23-05-2019
Tomorrow
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yet to start from Chamarajanagar at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 14hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chamarajanagar
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
Source
BADANAGUPPE
11 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
1min
KONANUR
14 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
1min
KAVALANDE
20 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
1
1min
NARASAMBUDHI
26 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
1
1min
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
28 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
1
1min
Nanjangud Town
35 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
2min
SUJATA PURAM HALT
37 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
1
1min
TANDAVAPURA
42 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
1
1min
KADAKOLA
45 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
1
1min
ASHOKAPURAM
55 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
1min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
58 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
1min
Mysuru Jn
60 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cmnr Mys Passenger

Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56209 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chamarajanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cmnr Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCmnr Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56209

The Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56209 train runs from CMNR (Chamarajanagar) to MYS (Mysuru Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Chamarajanagar to Mysuru Jn train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56209 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56209 route map. You can also check how to reach Chamarajanagar to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Cmnr Mys Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN