Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CMNR
15:30
Chamarajanagar
12hr 40min
29 Stops
TPTY
04:10
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2025
2A
INR1210
2S
INR175
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
June 2022
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
CMNR
-
-
-

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cmnr Tpty Exp - 16219 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 runs from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati, 7 days. The Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 mail express departs from Chamarajanagar at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of Cmnr Tpty Exp train is 12hr 40min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cmnr Tpty Exp - 16219 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cmnr Tpty Exp has the longest halt time at Katpadi Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Cmnr Tpty Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CMNRChamarajanagarstarts15:30-0-11-
NTWNanjangud Town15:5515:572min36 km111-
CMJChamarajapuram16:2216:231min58 km111-
MYSMysuru Jn16:4516:5510min61 km111-
PANPPandavapura17:1417:151min81 km111-
MYAMandya17:3617:371min106 km311-
MADMaddur17:5517:561min125 km211-
CPTChannapatna18:1018:111min144 km-11-
RMGMRamanagaram18:2118:221min155 km-11-
BIDBidadi18:3418:351min169 km-11-
KGIKengeri18:5118:521min187 km211-
NYHNayandahalli19:0119:021min192 km211-
SBCKsr Bengaluru20:2020:3010min199 km711-
BNCBengaluru Cant20:4020:422min203 km211-
BYPLBaiyyappanahali20:5020:511min210 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm20:5520:572min213 km211-
WFDWhitefield21:0821:091min222 km-11-
MLOMalur21:2421:251min242 km-11-
TCLTyakal21:3821:402min257 km-11-
BWTBangarapet21:5021:522min269 km411-
KSMKamasamudram22:0322:041min281 km-11-
GDPGudupulli22:1422:151min294 km-11-
KPNKuppam22:2422:251min304 km111-
MARMulanur22:3522:361min316 km-11-
PUPatchur23:0523:061min330 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai00:0100:054min347 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn01:4002:0020min431 km-12-
CTOChittoor02:2402:251min464 km112-
PAKPakala Jn02:4402:451min494 km212-
TPTYTirupati04:10ends-535 km-12-

Cmnr Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Chamarajanagar at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chamarajanagar
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Nanjangud Town
35 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
57 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
60 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
10min
Pandavapura
79 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
105 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
124 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
142 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
153 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
168 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
185 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
190 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
198 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Bengaluru Cant
202 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
209 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
211 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
221 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Malur
241 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
255 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
268 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
KAMASAMUDRAM
280 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
GUDUPULLI
292 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
302 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Mulanur
314 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
PATCHUR
325 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
342 km
00:01
00:01
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
427 km
01:40
01:40
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
20min
Chittoor
460 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
490 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
532 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cmnr Tpty Exp - 16219 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chamarajanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
H1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Cmnr Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCmnr Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Train Information

Cmnr Tpty Exp (16219) train runs from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 535 km. The fare classes on 16219 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cmnr Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vvnnmmmvvvgvccddeefbjjjjhffgggr
this very waste iam reservation in a s10 couch it will be full in general type couch 16219 17/06/2022 tc will be not responding police will be not responding
cleanliness is hopeless toilets are stinking very badly not up to the mark
bwkiwjdbidjjejdjnkakwkbshdkdldnbdjdnd
never get on this train if u have booked 2s seating...many unreserved people come.. and it's very disgusting experience... u won't get proper seat also to sit... bad experience
Nice to travel for families
very convenient Bangalore to tirupati
train delayed by 4 hours, and no update was given on the same. there's no water available also
Timing should be keep up. rest are all ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW