Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CMNR
15:30
Chamarajanagar
12hr 10min
30 Stops
TPTY
03:40
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219. Check Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 seat availability from Chamarajanagar station to Tirupati station.

1A
INR2025
2A
INR1210
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CMNR
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration12hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chamarajanagar station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chamarajanagar and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CMNRChamarajanagarstarts15:30-0111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town15:5515:572min36 km1119min
CMJChamarajapuram16:2216:231min58 km1119min
MYSMysuru Jn16:4516:5510min61 km1114min
PANPPandavapura17:1417:151min81 km11119min
MYAMandya17:3617:371min106 km31123min
MADMaddur17:5517:561min125 km21120min
CPTChannapatna18:1018:111min144 km31123min
RMGMRamanagaram18:2118:221min155 km21128min
BIDBidadi18:3318:341min169 km11132min
KGIKengeri18:5118:521min187 km11139min
NYHNayandahalli19:0119:021min192 km11138min
SBCKsr Bengaluru20:2020:3010min199 km6113min
BNCBengaluru Cant20:4020:422min203 km21122min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali20:5020:511min210 km21127min
KJMKrishnarajapurm20:5520:572min213 km21130min
WFDWhitefield21:0821:091min222 km21133min
MLOMalur21:2421:251min242 km21137min
TCLTyakal21:3621:382min257 km11139min
BWTBangarapet21:4921:512min269 km41143min
KSMKamasamudram22:0322:041min281 km11141min
GDPGudupulli22:1422:151min294 km11146min
KPNKuppam22:2522:261min304 km11150min
MARMulanur22:3722:381min316 km11153min
PUPatchur22:4722:481min330 km11139min
JTJJolarpettai00:0100:054min347 km51212min
ABAmbur00:3000:322min379 km212On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn01:2301:252min431 km5128min
CTOChittoor01:5802:002min464 km1124min
PAKPakala Jn02:2402:251min494 km21213min
TPTYTirupati03:40ends-535 km3124min

Cmnr Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Chamarajanagar at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chamarajanagar
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
Source
Nanjangud Town
36 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
1
2min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
58 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
1
1min
Mysuru Jn
61 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
10min
Pandavapura
81 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
106 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
3
1min
Maddur
125 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
2
1min
Channapatna
144 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
155 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
2
1min
Bidadi
169 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
1
1min
Kengeri
187 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
1
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
192 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
1
1min
KSR Bengaluru
199 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
6
10min
Bengaluru Cant
203 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
2
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
210 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
2
1min
Krishnarajapurm
213 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
2
2min
Whitefield
222 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
2
1min
Malur
242 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
2
1min
TYAKAL
257 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
1
2min
Bangarapet
269 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
4
2min
KAMASAMUDRAM
281 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
1
1min
GUDUPULLI
294 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
1min
Kuppam
304 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
1
1min
Mulanur
316 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
1
1min
PATCHUR
330 km
23:05
22:47
23:06
22:48
18min
1
1min
Jolarpettai
347 km
00:01
00:01
00:05
00:05
On Time
5
4min
Ambur
379 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
431 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
5
2min
Chittoor
464 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
2min
Pakala Jn
494 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
2
1min
Tirupati
535 km
03:40
03:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cmnr Tpty Exp - 16219 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chamarajanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
H1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cmnr Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCmnr Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Train Information

Cmnr Tpty Exp (16219) train runs from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 535 km. The fare classes on 16219 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cmnr Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Chamarajanagar to Tirupati Trains Seat Availability
Chamarajanagar to Tirupati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati