Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CMNR
15:30
Chamarajanagar
12hr 40min
29 Stops
TPTY
04:10
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219. Check Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 seat availability from Chamarajanagar station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2025
2A
INR1210
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
CMNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration12hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chamarajanagar station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chamarajanagar and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CMNRChamarajanagarstarts15:30-0-11-
NTWNanjangud Town15:5515:572min36 km111-
CMJChamarajapuram16:2216:231min58 km111-
MYSMysuru Jn16:4516:5510min61 km211-
PANPPandavapura17:1417:151min81 km111-
MYAMandya17:3617:371min106 km311-
MADMaddur17:5517:561min125 km211-
CPTChannapatna18:1018:111min144 km-11-
RMGMRamanagaram18:2118:221min155 km-11-
BIDBidadi18:3418:351min169 km-11-
KGIKengeri18:5118:521min187 km211-
NYHNayandahalli19:0119:021min192 km211-
SBCKsr Bengaluru20:2020:3010min199 km611-
BNCBengaluru Cant20:4020:422min203 km211-
BYPLBaiyyappanahali20:5020:511min210 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm20:5520:572min213 km211-
WFDWhitefield21:0821:091min222 km-11-
MLOMalur21:2421:251min242 km-11-
TCLTyakal21:3821:402min257 km-11-
BWTBangarapet21:5021:522min269 km411-
KSMKamasamudram22:0322:041min281 km-11-
GDPGudupulli22:1422:151min294 km-11-
KPNKuppam22:2422:251min304 km111-
MARMulanur22:3522:361min316 km-11-
PUPatchur23:0523:061min330 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai00:0100:054min347 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn01:2501:305min431 km-12-
CTOChittoor02:1802:202min464 km112-
PAKPakala Jn02:4402:451min494 km212-
TPTYTirupati04:10ends-535 km-12-

Cmnr Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Chamarajanagar at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 26hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chamarajanagar
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Nanjangud Town
35 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
57 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
60 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
10min
Pandavapura
79 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
105 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
124 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
142 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
153 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
168 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
185 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
190 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
198 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Bengaluru Cant
202 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
209 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
211 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
221 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Malur
241 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
255 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
268 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
KAMASAMUDRAM
280 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
GUDUPULLI
292 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
302 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Mulanur
314 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
PATCHUR
325 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
342 km
00:01
00:01
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
427 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
460 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Pakala Jn
490 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
532 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cmnr Tpty Exp - 16219 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chamarajanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
H1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cmnr Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCmnr Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Train Information

Cmnr Tpty Exp (16219) train runs from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 535 km. The fare classes on 16219 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cmnr Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye train mysore Jn se local train ke jaisi hai Jaha koi bhi aakar baith jata hai or reserved seat khali nahi karta Sirf apna gyan deta hai ki ye train Banglore City se reserved hai
only one word to describe Worst
this app not good no usg
good.....................
fine but cleaning is required
reservation and general both are equal
good journey train was convinent to the journey
worst experience ever in my train journey.
good very good ghjtuguhhiuu
midle class people journey ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW