Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp train live running status. 16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp train runs from Chamarajanagar (CMNR) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16219 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp from Chamarajanagar is . The arrival time to Tirupati is 03:51. The total distance covered by Cmnr Tpty Exp is 532 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cmnr Tpty Exp - 16219.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Crossed Mysuru Jn at 17:18
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chamarajanagar
-
Source
15:30
On Time
1
Source
Nanjangud Town
35 km
16:10
15:55
16:12
15:57
15min
1
2min
Chamarajapuram
57 km
16:44
16:22
16:46
16:23
23min
1
2min
Mysuru Jn
60 km
16:50
16:45
17:18
16:55
23min
1
28min
Pandavapura
79 km
17:34
17:14
17:36
17:15
20min
1
2min
Mandya
105 km
17:53
17:36
17:54
17:37
17min
3
1min
Maddur
124 km
18:07
17:55
18:09
17:56
12min
2
2min
Channapatna
142 km
18:23
18:10
18:24
18:11
13min
3
1min
Ramanagaram
153 km
18:33
18:21
18:34
18:22
12min
2
1min
Bidadi
168 km
18:47
18:34
18:49
18:35
13min
2
2min
Kengeri
185 km
19:05
18:51
19:09
18:52
14min
2
4min
Nayandahalli
190 km
19:16
19:01
19:22
19:02
15min
3
6min
Ksr Bengaluru
198 km
20:20
20:20
21:00
20:30
On Time
6
40min
Bengaluru Cant
202 km
21:08
20:40
21:13
20:42
28min
2
5min
Baiyyappanahali
209 km
21:24
20:50
21:25
20:51
34min
2
1min
Krishnarajapurm
211 km
21:29
20:55
21:31
20:57
34min
2
2min
Whitefield
221 km
21:41
21:08
21:45
21:09
33min
2
4min
Malur
241 km
22:10
21:24
22:14
21:25
46min
2
4min
Tyakal
255 km
22:27
21:38
22:29
21:40
49min
1
2min
Bangarapet
268 km
22:41
21:50
22:45
21:52
51min
4
4min
Kamasamudram
280 km
22:56
22:03
22:58
22:04
53min
1
2min
Gudupulli
292 km
23:09
22:14
23:10
22:15
55min
1
1min
Kuppam
302 km
23:20
22:24
23:25
22:25
56min
1
5min
Mulanur
314 km
23:38
22:35
23:39
22:36
1hr 3min
1
1min
Patchur
325 km
23:50
23:05
23:53
23:06
45min
1
3min
Jolarpettai
342 km
00:20
00:01
00:38
00:05
19min
5
18min
Katpadi Jn
427 km
01:56
01:40
02:08
02:00
16min
4
12min
Chittoor
460 km
02:40
02:24
02:47
02:25
16min
1
7min
Pakala Jn
490 km
03:11
02:44
03:16
02:45
27min
2
5min
Tirupati
532 km
03:51
04:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16219 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 train running or not?

A. Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 train starts from Chamarajanagar at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 train now?

A. Check the location of Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 train?

A. The last stop for Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 03:51
Chamarajanagar to Tirupati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati