Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp train live running status. 16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp train runs from Chamarajanagar (CMNR) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16219 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp from Chamarajanagar is 15:30. The arrival time to Tirupati is 03:40. The total distance covered by Cmnr Tpty Exp is 535 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cmnr Tpty Exp - 16219.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Chamarajanagar at 15:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chamarajanagar
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
Source
Nanjangud Town
36 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
1
2min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
58 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
1
1min
Mysuru Jn
61 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
10min
Pandavapura
81 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
106 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
3
1min
Maddur
125 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
2
1min
Channapatna
144 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
155 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
2
1min
Bidadi
169 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
1
1min
Kengeri
187 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
1
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
192 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
1
1min
KSR Bengaluru
199 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
6
10min
Bengaluru Cant
203 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
2
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
210 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
2
1min
Krishnarajapurm
213 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
2
2min
Whitefield
222 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
2
1min
Malur
242 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
2
1min
TYAKAL
257 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
1
2min
Bangarapet
269 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
4
2min
KAMASAMUDRAM
281 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
1
1min
GUDUPULLI
294 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
1min
Kuppam
304 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
1
1min
Mulanur
316 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
1
1min
PATCHUR
330 km
23:05
22:47
23:06
22:48
18min
1
1min
Jolarpettai
347 km
00:01
00:01
00:05
00:05
On Time
5
4min
Ambur
379 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
431 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
5
2min
Chittoor
464 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
2min
Pakala Jn
494 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
2
1min
Tirupati
535 km
03:40
03:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16219 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 train running or not?

A. Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 train starts from Chamarajanagar at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 train now?

A. Check the location of Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 train?

A. The last stop for Cmnr Tpty Exp 16219 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 03:40