5.0

54046

Fzr Jind Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
14:40
Firozpur Cant
7hr 20min
35 Stops
JIND
22:00
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54046 - Fzr Jind Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
FZR
JIND
-
-

Fzr Jind Passenger Schedule

The Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046 runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to JIND (Jind Jn). Fzr Jind Passenger runs on of 7 days week. The Fzr Jind Passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54046 train is7hr 20min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
FZR
1
starts
14:40
-
0
1
3
No delay
KBU
1
14:50
14:52
2min
11 km
1
1
6min
GHA
1
15:01
15:03
2min
19 km
1
1
9min
PKZ
1
15:12
15:13
1min
26 km
1
-
10min
FDK
1
15:19
15:21
2min
32 km
1
-
10min
GZS
1
15:34
15:35
1min
41 km
1
1
13min
KKP
1
15:44
15:48
4min
45 km
1
1
12min
RLS
1
15:55
15:56
1min
54 km
1
1
15min
AJTM
1
16:01
16:02
1min
57 km
1
1
15min
GJUT
1
16:06
16:08
2min
61 km
1
-
16min
CBX
1
16:16
16:18
2min
68 km
1
1
16min
GNA
1
16:26
16:28
2min
76 km
1
-
17min
BTI
1
16:55
17:45
50min
88 km
1
-
7min
KZW
1
17:56
17:57
1min
98 km
1
-
7min
KTF
1
18:07
18:08
1min
106 km
1
-
8min
MASK
1
18:16
18:17
1min
114 km
1
-
9min
MAUR
1
18:26
18:27
1min
122 km
1
-
11min
KTKL
1
18:35
18:36
1min
132 km
1
-
15min
SSZ
1
18:41
18:42
1min
134 km
1
1
16min
MSZ
1
18:51
18:53
2min
141 km
1
2
17min
NPX
1
19:06
19:07
1min
149 km
1
-
14min
BLZ
1
19:17
19:18
1min
157 km
1
-
14min
DTW
1
19:26
19:27
1min
164 km
1
-
14min
BRZ
1
19:35
19:36
1min
172 km
1
1
14min
KAGR
1
19:46
19:47
1min
178 km
1
-
14min
JHL
1
20:10
20:15
5min
186 km
1
-
1min
HMQ
1
20:24
20:25
1min
194 km
1
-
7min
TUN
1
20:30
20:31
1min
198 km
1
-
8min
KLWN
1
20:40
20:41
1min
205 km
1
1
11min
DTN
1
20:46
20:47
1min
209 km
1
-
11min
DHY
1
20:55
20:56
1min
217 km
1
1
11min
NRW
1
21:05
21:07
2min
224 km
1
-
10min
GSO
1
21:13
21:14
1min
231 km
1
-
11min
UCA
1
21:22
21:23
1min
239 km
1
-
11min
BZO
1
21:36
21:37
1min
250 km
1
1
10min
JIND
1
22:00
ends
-
258 km
1
2
1min

Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fzr Jind Passenger

Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046

The Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046 train runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to JIND (Jind Jn) 7 days of week. It is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jind Jn train and covers a distance of about258 km. You can check Fzr Jind Passenger - 54046 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54046 route map. You can also check how to reach Firozpur Cant to Jind Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Fzr Jind Passenger

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW