2.0

54638

Juc Hsx Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
10:25
Jalandhar City
1hr 10min
6 Stops
HSX
11:35
Hoshiarpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54638 - Juc Hsx Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
JUC
HSX
-
-

Juc Hsx Passenger Schedule

The 54638 - Juc Hsx Passenger runs from JUC (Jalandhar City) to HSX (Hoshiarpur). Juc Hsx Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Juc Hsx Passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 10:25 hrs and arrives at Hoshiarpur at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54638 train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Juc Hsx Passenger - 54638 schedule, Juc Hsx Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts10:25-0311On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant10:3210:342min5 km-1115min
BLNDBolinna Doaba10:4010:411min10 km11115min
KUPRKhurdpur10:5210:542min22 km11119min
SCQSham Chaurasi11:0211:031min28 km11119min
NASNasrala11:1111:132min35 km11120min
HSXHoshiarpur11:35ends-43 km11111min

Juc Hsx Passenger - 54638 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Hsx Passenger - 54638 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yesterday
24-05-2019
Today
25-05-2019
Tomorrow
26-05-2019
Monday
27-05-2019
Overall delay: 50min
Reached HOSHIARPUR at 12:25
Refresh
Updated 2hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
10:55
10:25
30min
-
Source
Jalandhar Cant
5 km
11:02
10:32
11:03
10:34
29min
2
1min
Bolinna Doaba
11 km
11:09
10:40
11:10
10:41
29min
-
1min
Khurdpur
22 km
11:32
10:52
11:34
10:54
40min
-
2min
Sham Chaurasi
28 km
11:42
11:02
11:43
11:03
40min
-
1min
NASRALA
36 km
12:06
11:11
12:08
11:13
55min
-
2min
HOSHIARPUR
43 km
12:25
11:35
Destination
50min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Juc Hsx Passenger

Juc Hsx Passenger - 54638 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jalandhar City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Juc Hsx Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJuc Hsx Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Juc Hsx Passenger - 54638

The Juc Hsx Passenger - 54638 train runs from JUC (Jalandhar City) to HSX (Hoshiarpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur train and covers a distance of about 43 km. You can check Juc Hsx Passenger - 54638 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54638 route map. You can also check how to reach Jalandhar to Hoshiarpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Juc Hsx Passenger

2.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good for old people and comfortable
WRITE A REVIEW