3.3

14085

Sirsa Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TKJ
18:00
Tilak Bridge
6hr 40min
19 Stops
SSA
00:40
Sirsa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14085 - Sirsa Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
TKJ
SSA
-
-

Sirsa Express Schedule

The Sirsa Express - 14085 runs from TKJ (Tilak Bridge) to SSA (Sirsa). Sirsa Express runs on of 7 days week. The Sirsa Express train departs from Tilak Bridge at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Sirsa at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14085 train is6hr 40min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sirsa Express - 14085 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
TKJ
1
starts
18:00
-
0
1
4
No delay
CSB
1
18:04
18:05
1min
1 km
1
1
2min
NDLS
1
18:18
18:20
2min
2 km
1
1
2min
DSB
1
18:26
18:27
1min
4 km
1
3
8min
DKZ
1
18:34
18:35
1min
6 km
1
2
17min
SSB
1
18:51
18:53
2min
14 km
1
2
19min
NNO
1
19:03
19:05
2min
21 km
1
1
30min
BGZ
1
19:18
19:20
2min
33 km
1
-
32min
SPZ
1
19:36
19:38
2min
51 km
1
-
33min
ROK
1
20:10
20:15
5min
74 km
1
3
25min
KLNK
1
20:32
20:34
2min
94 km
1
1
34min
BNW
1
21:10
21:30
20min
123 km
1
-
36min
BWK
1
21:43
21:45
2min
141 km
1
1
48min
HNS
1
22:01
22:03
2min
160 km
1
1
50min
STD
1
22:15
22:17
2min
172 km
1
1
54min
HSR
1
22:40
22:50
10min
183 km
1
1
46min
ADR
1
23:12
23:14
2min
212 km
1
1
44min
BHT
1
23:29
23:31
2min
229 km
1
1
42min
DING
1
23:42
23:44
2min
240 km
1
1
42min
SSA
1
00:40
ends
-
265 km
2
1
14min

Sirsa Express - 14085 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sirsa Express - 14085 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sirsa Express

Sirsa Express - 14085 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tilak Bridge
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sirsa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSirsa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sirsa Express - 14085

The Sirsa Express - 14085 train runs from TKJ (Tilak Bridge) to SSA (Sirsa) 7 days of week. It is a popular Tilak Bridge to Sirsa train and covers a distance of about265 km. You can check Sirsa Express - 14085 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14085 route map. You can also check how to reach Tilak Bridge to Sirsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Sirsa Express

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
it's very nice application
D bst train on my rout on tym always
no time in arrive in correct any station in all day
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW