Testa Torsa Exp

»
»
»

Testa Torsa Exp

(13141)
book now
Sealdah (SDAH) – New Alipurdaur (NOQ)
runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
schedule
map
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
SDAH Sealdah 1 starts 13:40 0 0 1
NH Naihati Jn 1 14:27 14:32 5 min 38 km 1
BDC Bandel Jn 1 14:52 14:57 5 min 47 km 1
ABKA Ambika Kalna 1 15:31 15:32 1 min 89 km 1
NDAE Nabadwip Dham 1 15:56 16:00 4 min 112 km 1
KWAE Katwa 1 17:00 17:05 5 min 152 km 1
SALE Salar 1 17:22 17:23 1 min 169 km 1
BZLE Bazarsau 1 17:39 17:40 1 min 182 km 1
KGLE Khagraghat Road 1 18:09 18:10 1 min 210 km 1
AZ Azimganj Jn 1 18:55 19:05 10 min 224 km 1
JRLE Jangipur Road 1 19:32 19:33 1 min 259 km 1
NILE Nimtita 1 19:52 19:53 1 min 279 km 1
DGLE Dhulian Ganga 1 20:04 20:05 1 min 289 km 1
NFK New Farakka Jn 1 21:00 21:05 5 min 304 km 1
MLDT Malda Town 1 21:50 22:05 15 min 338 km 1
BKRD Bhaluka Road F 1 22:47 22:48 1 min 384 km 1
HCR Harishchandrapur 1 22:59 23:00 1 min 394 km 1
KDPR Kumedpur 1 23:13 23:15 2 min 400 km 1
AZR Azamnagar Road 1 23:28 23:29 1 min 413 km 1
BOE Barsoi Jn 1 23:45 23:50 5 min 426 km 1
DLK Dalkolha 1 00:17 00:18 1 min 455 km 2
KNE Kishanganj 1 00:45 00:50 5 min 484 km 2
AUB Aluabari Road 1 01:15 01:17 2 min 514 km 2
NJP New Jalpaguri 1 02:40 02:55 15 min 571 km 2
BLK Belakoba 1 03:14 03:15 1 min 589 km 2
RQJ Rani Nagar Jalpaiguri 1 03:36 03:45 9 min 597 km 2
JPE Jalpaiguri Road 1 03:54 03:55 1 min 605 km 2
NMX New Maynaguri 1 04:09 04:10 1 min 616 km 2
DQG Dhupguri 1 04:32 04:37 5 min 636 km 2
FLK Falakata 1 04:54 04:55 1 min 659 km 2
GDX Ghoksadanga 1 05:34 05:35 1 min 675 km 2
NCB New Cooch Behar 1 06:25 06:35 10 min 697 km 2
NOQ New Alipurdaur 1 07:15 ends 0 716 km 2
RQJ Rani Nagar Jalpaiguri 2 03:36 04:15 39 min 597 km 2
JPG Jalpaiguri 2 04:27 04:32 5 min 606 km 2
HDB Haldibari 2 05:05 ends 0 628 km 2

Testa Torsa Exp - 13141

The Testa Torsa Exp is a popular Kolkata to Alipur Duar train. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. Testa Torsa Exp - 13141 departs from Kolkata at 13:40 for Alipur Duar. It reaches New Alipurdaur at 05:05. Testa Torsa Exp covers this distance of 628 km in 15 hours. On the way, it passes through , Sealdah, Naihati Jn, Bandel Jn, Ambika Kalna, Nabadwip Dham, Katwa, Salar, Bazarsau, Khagraghat Road, Azimganj Jn, Jangipur Road, Nimtita, Dhulian Ganga, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town, Bhaluka Road F, Harishchandrapur, Kumedpur, Azamnagar Road, Barsoi Jn, Dalkolha, Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, New Jalpaguri, Belakoba, Rani Nagar Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, New Maynaguri, Dhupguri, Falakata, Ghoksadanga, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurdaur, Rani Nagar Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri, Haldibari. The Testa Torsa Exp-13141 running status is also available.
sponsored

 

sponsored