Tpty Puri Exp

»
»
»

Tpty Puri Exp

(17480)
book now
Tirupati (TPTY) – Puri (PURI)
runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
3.0
Overall rating: 3.0/5.0 - from total 2 reviews - see latest 2 reviews
Cleanliness: 1.0/5.0
On time: 1.5/5.0
Food: 1.0/5.0
Family friendly: 0.0/5.0
schedule
map
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
TPTY Tirupati 1 starts 10:35 0 0 1
RU Renigunta Jn 1 10:50 10:52 2 min 10 km 1
KHT Sri Kalahasti 1 11:14 11:16 2 min 33 km 1
VKI Venkatagiri 1 11:39 11:40 1 min 58 km 1
VDD Vendodu 1 11:59 12:00 1 min 74 km 1
GDR Gudur Jn 1 13:00 13:05 5 min 93 km 1
NLR Nellore 1 13:30 13:32 2 min 132 km 1
BTTR Bitragunta 1 14:01 14:02 1 min 166 km 1
KVZ Kavali 1 14:19 14:20 1 min 182 km 1
SKM Singarayakonda 1 14:45 14:46 1 min 220 km 1
TNR Tanguturu 1 14:55 14:56 1 min 229 km 1
OGL Ongole 1 15:21 15:22 1 min 248 km 1
ANB Ammanabrolu 1 15:39 15:40 1 min 263 km 1
CJM Chinna Ganjam 1 15:51 15:52 1 min 277 km 1
VTM Vetapalem 1 16:02 16:03 1 min 289 km 1
CLX Chirala 1 16:10 16:11 1 min 297 km 1
BPP Bapatla 1 16:23 16:24 1 min 312 km 1
NDO Nidubrolu 1 16:41 16:42 1 min 333 km 1
TSR Tsunduru 1 16:52 16:53 1 min 343 km 1
TEL Tenali Jn 1 17:09 17:10 1 min 355 km 1
DIG Duggirala 1 17:24 17:25 1 min 364 km 1
BZA Vijayawada Jn 1 18:30 18:45 15 min 386 km 1
GDV Gudivada Jn 1 20:03 20:05 2 min 430 km 1
KKLR Kaikolur 1 20:34 20:35 1 min 459 km 1
AKVD Akividu 1 20:54 20:55 1 min 476 km 1
BVRT Bhimavaram Town 1 21:29 21:30 1 min 494 km 1
AL Attili 1 21:59 22:00 1 min 514 km 1
TNKU Tanuku 1 22:19 22:20 1 min 524 km 1
NDD Nidadavole Jn 1 23:08 23:09 1 min 541 km 1
KVR Kovvur 1 23:26 23:27 1 min 556 km 1
RJY Rajahmundry 1 23:50 00:25 35 min 563 km 2
DWP Dwarapudi 1 00:41 00:43 2 min 583 km 2
APT Anaparthi 1 00:48 00:49 1 min 587 km 2
SLO Samalkota Jn 1 01:09 01:10 1 min 614 km 2
PAP Pithapuram 1 01:22 01:23 1 min 626 km 2
ANV Annavaram 1 01:41 01:42 1 min 650 km 2
TUNI Tuni 1 01:57 01:58 1 min 667 km 2
YLM Elamanchili 1 02:28 02:29 1 min 707 km 2
AKP Anakapalle 1 02:47 02:48 1 min 731 km 2
DVD Duvvada 1 04:00 04:02 2 min 747 km 2
VSKP Visakhapatnam 1 04:55 05:15 20 min 764 km 2
SCM Simhachalam 1 05:30 05:32 2 min 772 km 2
KTV Kothavalasa 1 05:45 05:47 2 min 790 km 2
VZM Vizianagaram Jn 1 06:15 06:20 5 min 825 km 2
GVI Garividi 1 06:42 06:44 2 min 849 km 2
CPP Chipurupalle 1 06:51 06:53 2 min 856 km 2
SGDM Sigadam 1 07:02 07:04 2 min 869 km 2
PDU Ponduru 1 07:12 07:14 2 min 879 km 2
DUSI Dusi 1 07:22 07:24 2 min 888 km 2
CHE Srikakulam Road 1 07:32 07:37 5 min 894 km 2
TIU Tilaru 1 07:52 07:54 2 min 914 km 2
KBM Kotabommali 1 08:05 08:07 2 min 928 km 2
NWP Naupada Jn 1 08:20 08:22 2 min 942 km 2
PUN Pundi 1 08:33 08:35 2 min 955 km 2
PSA Palasa 1 08:55 09:00 5 min 967 km 2
MMS Mandasa Road 1 09:11 09:12 1 min 980 km 2
SPT Sompeta 1 09:23 09:24 1 min 999 km 2
IPM Ichchapuram 1 09:36 09:37 1 min 1017 km 2
BAM Brahmapur 1 09:55 10:00 5 min 1041 km 2
CAP Chhatrapur 1 10:15 10:16 1 min 1063 km 2
GAM Ganjam 1 10:25 10:26 1 min 1071 km 2
RBA Rambha 1 10:41 10:42 1 min 1089 km 2
KIT Khallikote 1 10:51 10:52 1 min 1100 km 2
CLKA Chilka 1 11:00 11:01 1 min 1110 km 2
BALU Balugaon 1 11:06 11:08 2 min 1117 km 2
GNGD Gangadharpur 1 11:19 11:20 1 min 1130 km 2
KUU Kuhuri 1 11:28 11:29 1 min 1138 km 2
KAPG Kalupara Ghat 1 11:36 11:37 1 min 1145 km 2
BSDP Bhusandpur 1 11:44 11:45 1 min 1155 km 2
NKP Nirakarpur 1 11:51 11:52 1 min 1162 km 2
KUR Khurda Road JN 1 13:00 13:35 35 min 1188 km 2
SIL Sakhi Gopal 1 14:19 14:21 2 min 1215 km 2
PURI Puri 1 14:50 ends 0 1232 km 2

Tpty Puri Exp - 17480

The Tpty Puri Exp is a popular Tirupati to Puri train. Here, we have provided some information on this train. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat. Tpty Puri Exp - 17480 departs Tirupati at 10:35 for Puri. It reaches Puri at 14:50. Tpty Puri Exp covers this distance of 1232 km in 28 hours. On the way, it passes through , Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Sri Kalahasti, Venkatagiri, Vendodu, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Bitragunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, Tanguturu, Ongole, Ammanabrolu, Chinna Ganjam, Vetapalem, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tsunduru, Tenali Jn, Duggirala, Vijayawada Jn, Gudivada Jn, Kaikolur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Attili, Tanuku, Nidadavole Jn, Kovvur, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparthi, Samalkota Jn, Pithapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kothavalasa, Vizianagaram Jn, Garividi, Chipurupalle, Sigadam, Ponduru, Dusi, Srikakulam Road, Tilaru, Kotabommali, Naupada Jn, Pundi, Palasa, Mandasa Road, Sompeta, Ichchapuram, Brahmapur, Chhatrapur, Ganjam, Rambha, Khallikote, Chilka, Balugaon, Gangadharpur, Kuhuri, Kalupara Ghat, Bhusandpur, Nirakarpur, Khurda Road JN, Sakhi Gopal, Puri. It is perhaps the most popular train serving this route. The Tpty Puri Exp-17480 running status is also available. So, other than the train information, here you will also get some idea on hotels in Puri|cheap hotels in Puri.

Rating and reviews of Tpty Puri Exp

reviewed on Apr 22 2014
nice train 3AC very good and clean
reviewed on Mar 16 2014
sponsored
sponsored