Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Agra to Kolkata Trains

22308 BKN HWH SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22308 Running Status )
AF
Agra Fort
08:40
Sun, 21 Jul
20hr 15min
1262 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
04:55
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR590
12312 NETAJI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
TDL
Tundla Jn
09:55
Sun, 21 Jul
22hr 10min
1237 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
08:05
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR580
12937 HWH GARBHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12937 Running Status )
AF
Agra Fort
15:30
Sun, 21 Jul
21hr 25min
1262 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
12:55
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR590
12988 AII SDAH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12988 Running Status )
AF
Agra Fort
18:55
Sun, 21 Jul
20hr 55min
1267 km
SDAH
Sealdah
15:50
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR590
12304 POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12304 Running Status )
TDL
Tundla Jn
20:15
Sun, 21 Jul
20hr 45min
1320 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
17:00
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR600

Agra to Kolkata Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Agra to Kolkata trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Agra and Kolkata, covering a distance of about 1237 km by train. Trains from Agra to Kolkata are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Agra to Kolkata train reservation, Agra to Kolkata train ticket price, and Agra Kolkata railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Agra to Kolkata train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Agra to Kolkata.

With ixigo, you can check Agra to Kolkata train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Agra to Kolkata train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Agra to Kolkata train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kolkata to Agra train tickets online. You can also book Agra to Kolkata train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Agra to Kolkata Fastest Train:

22308 BKN HWH SF EXP is the fastest train from Agra to Kolkata. To reach Kolkata, this train takes 20hr 15min hours. The train departs at 08:40:00 from Agra AGC and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 04:55:00. Mon, Thur, Sun is when the 22308 BKN HWH SF EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Agra to Kolkata:

The cheapest train you can take from Agra to Kolkata is 12312 NETAJI EXPRESS. The train takes 22hr 10min hours to travel between Agra and Kolkata. The train departs at 09:55:00 from Agra AGC and arrives at 08:05:00 in Kolkata HWH, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Agra to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train you can take from Agra to reach Kolkata is 12304 POORVA EXPRESS. It takes 20hr 45min hours to travel between Agra and Kolkata. Departing at 20:15:00 from Agra AGC, it arrives at 17:00:00 in Kolkata HWH. The last train operates on Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Agra to Kolkata:

22308 BKN HWH SF EXP is the train to run from Agra to Kolkata. It reaches Kolkata in about 20hr 15min hours. From Agra AGC, it starts at 08:40:00 and arrives at 04:55:00 in Kolkata HWH. Mon, Thur, Sun are the days on which BKN HWH SF EXP operates.

Agra to Kolkata Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Agra and Kolkata. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Agra to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Agra to Kolkata?

A. For travelling from Agra to Kolkata, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Agra to Kolkata route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Agra to Kolkata route every week.

Q. How far is Agra to Kolkata by train?

A. Agra to Kolkata is 1237 kms by train.

Q. Agra has how many railway stations?

A. Agra has 10 railway stations.

Q. Kolkata has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Agra to Kolkata?

A. The average time taken by trains between Agra to Kolkata is 20hr 15min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Agra to Kolkata?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Agra to Kolkata.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Agra to Kolkata?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Agra to Kolkata should avoid NETAJI EXPRESS. The train travels a distance of 1237 kms. It departs from Agra at 09:55:00 and arrives Kolkata at 08:05:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Agra to Kolkata?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Agra to Kolkata.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Agra to Kolkata.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Agra to Kolkata can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Agra and Kolkata?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Agra and Kolkata on the ixigo trains app.

Agra Cantt Railway Station

City : Agra
Code : AGC
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available