Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Aleru to Kazipet Trains

17011 Hyb Skzr Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17011 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
06:14
Fri, 23 Feb
1hr 7min
63 km
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
07:21
Fri, 23 Feb
2S
CC
INR55
17406 Krishna Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17406 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
07:02
Fri, 23 Feb
1hr 8min
62 km
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
08:10
Fri, 23 Feb
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR55
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12706 Gnt Intercity
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12706 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
08:33
Fri, 23 Feb
1hr 12min
62 km
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
09:45
Fri, 23 Feb
2S
CC
INR70
12757 Kaghaznagar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12757 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
09:05
Fri, 23 Feb
1hr 3min
62 km
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
10:08
Fri, 23 Feb
2S
CC
INR70
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
18046 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18046 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
09:24
Fri, 23 Feb
49min
63 km
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
10:13
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3E
2A
INR145
67264 Hyb Wl Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 67264 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
10:42
Fri, 23 Feb
2hr 5min
63 km
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
12:47
Fri, 23 Feb
GN
INR15

Aleru to Kazipet Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Aleru to Kazipet trains – Approximately 12 trains are found running between Aleru to Kazipet covering a distance of approx 62 kms. Trains from Aleru to Kazipet are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Aleru to Kazipet train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Aleru to Kazipet train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Aleru to Kazipet online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Kazipet to Aleru train tickets online.

Aleru to Kazipet Fastest Train:

18046 East Coast Exp is the fastest train to run between Aleru and Kazipet. It takes 49min hours to reach Kazipet. Leaving Aleru ALER at 09:24:00 and reaching Kazipet (KZJ) at 10:13:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Aleru to Kazipet:

17011 Hyb Skzr Exp is the cheapest train to run between Aleru and Kazipet. It takes 1hr 7min to arrive at Kazipet. The train leaves Aleru ALER at 06:14:00 and reaches Kazipet KZJ at 07:21:00. The ticket price of this train is 55 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Aleru to Kazipet Last Train:

12738 Goutami Express is the last train that runs between Aleru and Kazipet. It takes 53min hours to reach Kazipet. 12738 leaves Aleru ALER at 22:15:00 and reaches Kazipet KZJ at 23:08:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Aleru to Kazipet:

17011 Hyb Skzr Exp is the first train to run between Aleru and Kazipet. It takes 1hr 7min to reach Kazipet. The train 17011 leaves Aleru ALER at 06:14:00 and reaches Kazipet KZJ at 07:21:00. Hyb Skzr Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Aleru to Kazipet?

For the route between Aleru and Kazipet, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Aleru to Kazipet Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Aleru to Kazipet?

A. There are 12 trains that run daily between Aleru to Kazipet. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Aleru to Kazipet by rail?

A. To travel from Aleru to Kazipet by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 62 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Aleru?

A. The number of railway stations in Aleru are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kazipet?

A. The number of railway stations in Kazipet are 6.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Aleru to Kazipet?

A. The number of trains that operate on Aleru to Kazipet route weekly are 12.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kazipet from Aleru?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kazipet from Aleru is 49min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Aleru to Kazipet.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Aleru to Kazipet.

Q. On Aleru to Kazipet route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Aleru to Kazipet route 67264 Hyb Wl Memu takes maximum time. It departs at 10:42:00 and covers a distance of approximately 62 kms. It reaches Kazipet at 12:47:00.

Q. The journey starts from Aleru and ends at Kazipet. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Aleru to Kazipet.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Aleru to Kazipet?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Aleru to Kazipet begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Aler Railway Station

City : Aleru
Code : ALER
Avg Rating : 1.3
Wifi : Not Available

Kazipet Jn Railway Station

City : Kazipet
Code : KZJ
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget