more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

17011 Hyb Skzr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
04:50
Hyderabad Decan
6hr 10min
20 Stops
SKZR
11:00
Sirpur Kagazngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17011 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
SKZR
HYB
-
-
-

17011 Schedule & Time Table

17011 - Hyb Skzr Passenger runs from Hyderabad Decan to Sirpur Kagazngr, 7 days of the week. The 17011 passenger train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Sirpur Kagazngr at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17011 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Secunderabad Jn,Kazipet Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hyb Skzr Passenger - 17011 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hyb Skzr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts04:50-0511On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn05:1805:202min9 km-11On Time
BGBhongir06:0906:101min56 km211On Time
ALERAler06:2606:271min79 km211On Time
ZNJangaon06:4106:421min93 km211On Time
GNPGhanpur07:0207:031min121 km211On Time
KZJKazipet Jn07:2807:302min141 km111On Time
OPLUppal08:0408:051min165 km211On Time
JMKTJamikunta08:1508:161min177 km111On Time
PTKPPotkapalli08:1908:201min194 km-11On Time
OEAOdela08:2408:251min197 km211On Time
KOLRKolnur08:3908:401min203 km-11On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn08:4908:501min216 km111On Time
RDMRamagundam09:0709:081min234 km111On Time
MCIManchiryal09:1909:201min248 km111On Time
RVKHRavindrakhani09:2409:251min254 km211On Time
MMZMandamari09:2909:301min258 km111On Time
BPABellampalli09:3709:381min267 km111On Time
RECHRechni Road09:4709:481min278 km211On Time
ASAFAsifabad Road09:5910:001min292 km111On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:00ends-306 km311On Time

17011 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyb Skzr Passenger - 17011 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
04:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhongir
55 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Aler
78 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
Jangaon
92 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ghanpur
121 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipet Jn
140 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Uppal
164 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jamikunta
176 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Potkapalli
193 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Odela
197 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kolnur
202 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Peddapalli Jn
216 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ramagundam
234 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Manchiryal
247 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ravindrakhani
254 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mandamari
258 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bellampalli
267 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Rechni Road
277 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Asifabad Road
291 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
306 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

17011 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Skzr Passenger - 17011 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Skzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Skzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hyb Skzr Passenger (17011) Train

17011 is a popular Hyderabad Decan to Sirpur Kagazngr passenger train and covers a distance of about 306 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 17011 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Sirpur Kagaznagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

17011 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for Maharashtra passenger
it's very Gud .....very gud to reach at the. time..... very Gud.. family friends..
please clean tha train and very bad
excelant the train running
Good and clean train......
super train on time functuality
g........ good time fast .....
please start reservation process to this train and in Secunderabad station they are announcing just before 5 min for platform number
నాంపల్లి నుండి 1st ట్రైన్ మంచి టైంలో ఉంటుంది
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW