Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Hyb Skzr Exp 17011 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
04:50
Hyderabad Decan
6hr 10min
19 Stops
SKZR
11:00
Sirpur Kagazngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Skzr Exp 17011 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR440
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SKZR
HYB
-
-
-

Hyb Skzr Exp 17011 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hyb Skzr Exp - 17011 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hyb Skzr Exp 17011 runs from Hyderabad Decan to Sirpur Kagazngr, 7 days. The Hyb Skzr Exp 17011 mail express departs from Hyderabad Decan at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Sirpur Kagazngr at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Hyb Skzr Exp train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hyb Skzr Exp - 17011 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hyb Skzr Exp has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn,Kazipet Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Hyb Skzr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts04:50-0-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn05:1805:202min10 km-11-
BGBhongir05:5505:561min56 km-11-
ALERAler06:1306:141min79 km-11-
ZNJangaon06:2906:301min94 km-11-
GNPGhanpur06:5006:511min122 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn07:2107:232min142 km-11-
JMKTJamikunta07:5507:561min178 km-11-
PTKPPotkapalli08:0508:061min194 km-11-
OEAOdela08:1008:111min198 km-11-
KOLRKolnur08:2508:261min203 km-11-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn08:3908:401min217 km-11-
RDMRamagundam08:5508:561min234 km-11-
MCIManchiryal09:1209:131min248 km-11-
RVKHRavindrakhani09:2109:221min255 km-11-
MMZMandamari09:2809:291min258 km-11-
BPABellampalli09:3709:381min268 km-11-
RECHRechni Road09:4709:481min278 km-11-
ASAFAsifabad Road09:5910:001min292 km-11-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:00ends-306 km-11-

Hyb Skzr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 6min
Reached Ramagundam at 10:01
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
05:10
05:18
05:22
05:20
2min
-
12min
Bhongir
55 km
06:02
05:55
06:03
05:56
7min
-
1min
Aler
78 km
06:21
06:13
06:22
06:14
8min
-
1min
Jangaon
92 km
06:41
06:29
06:42
06:30
12min
-
1min
Ghanpur
121 km
07:05
06:50
07:06
06:51
15min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
140 km
07:29
07:21
07:38
07:23
15min
-
9min
Uppal
164 km
08:05
07:45
08:06
07:46
20min
-
1min
Jamikunta
176 km
08:14
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1422min
Potkapalli
193 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Odela
197 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Kolnur
202 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
216 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
234 km
10:01
08:55
08:56
08:56
1hr 6min
-
1375min
Manchiryal
247 km
10:18
09:12
10:19
09:13
1hr 6min
-
1min
Ravindrakhani
254 km
10:17
09:21
10:18
09:22
56min
-
1min
Mandamari
258 km
10:24
09:28
10:25
09:29
56min
-
1min
Bellampalli
267 km
10:33
09:37
10:34
09:38
56min
-
1min
Rechni Road
277 km
10:43
09:47
10:44
09:48
56min
-
1min
Asifabad Road
291 km
10:55
09:59
10:56
10:00
56min
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
306 km
11:18
11:00
Destination
18min
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Skzr Exp 17011 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Skzr Exp - 17011 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
D9
D8
D7
D6
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Skzr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Skzr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Skzr Exp 17011 Train Information

Hyb Skzr Exp (17011) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Sirpur Kagazngr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 306 km. The fare classes on 17011 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Skzr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Skzr Exp 17011 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
clean but some seats are not properly
good morning 🙏 nice travel 😊
Waiting is more It is used to stop for other trains.
good train for Maharashtra passenger
it's very Gud .....very gud to reach at the. time..... very Gud.. family friends..
please clean tha train and very bad
excelant the train running
Good and clean train......
super train on time functuality
g........ good time fast .....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW