Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kaghaznagar Exp 12757 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
08:20
Secunderabad Jn
5hr 20min
13 Stops
SKZR
13:40
Sirpur Kagazngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaghaznagar Exp 12757 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR435
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
AVL 175
2hr 58min
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SKZR
SC
-
-
-

Kaghaznagar Exp 12757 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kaghaznagar Exp - 12757 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kaghaznagar Exp 12757 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Sirpur Kagazngr, 7 days. The Kaghaznagar Exp 12757 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Sirpur Kagazngr at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of Kaghaznagar Exp train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kaghaznagar Exp - 12757 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kaghaznagar Exp has the longest halt time at Kazipet Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Kaghaznagar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts08:20-0-11-
BGBhongir08:5508:561min47 km-11-
ALERAler09:1509:161min70 km-11-
ZNJangaon09:2909:301min84 km-11-
GNPGhanpur09:5309:541min112 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn10:1310:152min132 km-11-
JMKTJamikunta10:4410:451min168 km-11-
OEAOdela11:1411:151min188 km-11-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn11:2911:301min207 km-11-
RDMRamagundam11:4711:481min225 km-11-
MCIManchiryal12:0412:051min239 km-11-
RVKHRavindrakhani12:1312:141min245 km-11-
BPABellampalli12:2912:301min258 km-11-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr13:40ends-297 km-11-

Kaghaznagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Jangaon at 09:47
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
08:29
08:20
9min
-
Source
Bhongir
46 km
09:10
08:55
09:11
08:56
15min
-
1min
Aler
69 km
09:32
09:15
09:33
09:16
17min
-
1min
Jangaon
83 km
09:47
09:29
09:48
09:30
18min
-
1min
Ghanpur
111 km
10:09
09:53
10:10
09:54
16min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
131 km
10:29
10:13
10:30
10:15
16min
-
1min
Jamikunta
167 km
10:57
10:44
10:58
10:45
14min
-
1min
Odela
187 km
11:26
11:14
11:27
11:15
12min
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
207 km
11:40
11:29
11:41
11:30
11min
-
1min
Ramagundam
224 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
238 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Ravindrakhani
245 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
258 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
296 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kaghaznagar Exp 12757 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaghaznagar Exp - 12757 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
C1
GN
GN
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kaghaznagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaghaznagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaghaznagar Exp 12757 Train Information

Kaghaznagar Exp (12757) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Sirpur Kagazngr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 297 km. The fare classes on 12757 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaghaznagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaghaznagar Exp 12757 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super cute👶 training wonderful✨😍 day
Reservation coach number not mentioned on train.
service the best 👌👌👌
better train to reach on time also better 🚆 for seating and cleanliness
better train to reach on time also better 🚆 for seating and cleanliness
better train to reach on time also better 🚆 for seating and cleanliness
better train to reach on time also better 🚆 for seating and cleanliness
better train to reach on time also better 🚆 for seating and cleanliness
better train to reach on time also better 🚆 for seating and cleanliness
better train to reach on time also better 🚆 for seating and cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW