Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17233Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 17233 live train running status. 17233 Bhagyanagar Exp MAIL_EXPRESS runs from Secunderabad Jn to Balharshah and covers 34 stations. The station code for Secunderabad Jn is SC and the station code for Balharshah is BPQ. The departure time for Bhagyanagar Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 15:25 and the arrival time to Balharshah is 01:00. There are 18 coaches in this train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Bhagyanagar Exp 17233 is 366 Km. Now you can spot where is 17233 now and also check running status history & live status of 17233 - Bhagyanagar Exp today via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Jangaon.
Sunday
16-06-2019
Monday
17-06-2019
Tuesday
18-06-2019
Yesterday
19-06-2019
Today
20-06-2019
Tomorrow
21-06-2019
Saturday
22-06-2019
Overall delay: 11min
Crossed Jangaon at 16:51
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
5
Source
Bibinagar
33 km
16:05
15:54
16:06
15:55
11min
-
1min
Bhongir
54 km
16:17
16:09
16:18
16:10
8min
-
1min
Aler
77 km
16:38
16:29
16:39
16:30
9min
-
1min
Jangaon
92 km
16:50
16:39
16:51
16:40
11min
-
1min
Raghunathpalli
104 km
17:00
16:49
17:01
16:50
11min
-
1min
Ghanpur
120 km
17:12
17:01
17:13
17:02
11min
-
1min
Pindial
132 km
17:25
17:14
17:26
17:15
11min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
140 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Hasanparti Rd
161 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Uppal
173 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Jamikunta
185 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Bisugirsharif
192 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Potkapalli
202 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Odela
205 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Kolnur
211 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Kottapalli
216 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Peddapalli
224 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Raghavapuram
232 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
242 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Peddampet
247 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
256 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Ravindrakhani
262 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Mandamari
266 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
275 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Rechni Road
286 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Asifabad Road
300 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
314 km
21:40
21:40
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
50min
Sirpur Town
332 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Makudi
343 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Wirur
356 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Wihirgaon
365 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Manikgarh
374 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
384 km
01:00
01:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination