Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Bhagyanagar Exp 17233 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
15:35
Secunderabad Jn
4hr 23min
22 Stops
MMZ
19:58
Mandamari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhagyanagar Exp 17233 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR435
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KZJ
SC
-
-
-

Bhagyanagar Exp 17233 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bhagyanagar Exp - 17233 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhagyanagar Exp 17233 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Mandamari, 7 days. The Bhagyanagar Exp 17233 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Mandamari at 07:58 hrs. The total running duration of Bhagyanagar Exp train is 4hr 23min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhagyanagar Exp - 17233 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhagyanagar Exp has the longest halt time at Bibinagar,Bhongir,Aler,Jangaon,Raghunathpalli,Ghanpur,Pindial,Kazipet Jn,Hasanparti Rd,Jamikunta,Bisugirsharif,Potkapalli,Odela,Kolnur,Kottapalli,Peddapalli Jn,Raghavapuram,Ramagundam,Peddampet,Manchiryal,Ravindrakhani,Mandamari, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Bhagyanagar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts15:35-0111-
BNBibinagar16:0216:031min34 km-11-
BGBhongir16:1216:131min47 km-11-
ALERAler16:2916:301min70 km-11-
ZNJangaon16:4816:491min84 km-11-
RGPRaghunathpalli16:5917:001min96 km-11-
GNPGhanpur17:1017:111min112 km-11-
PQLPindial17:2017:211min124 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn17:4917:501min132 km-11-
HSPHasanparti Rd18:0418:051min144 km-11-
JMKTJamikunta18:2518:261min168 km-11-
BGSFBisugirsharif18:3118:321min175 km-11-
PTKPPotkapalli18:3918:401min185 km-11-
OEAOdela18:4618:471min188 km-11-
KOLRKolnur18:5418:551min194 km-11-
KYOPKottapalli19:0119:021min199 km-11-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn19:0919:101min207 km-11-
RGPMRaghavapuram19:1719:181min215 km-11-
RDMRamagundam19:2819:291min225 km-11-
PPZPeddampet19:3519:361min230 km-11-
MCIManchiryal19:4419:451min239 km-11-
RVKHRavindrakhani19:5019:511min245 km-11-
MMZMandamari19:5819:591min249 km-11-

Bhagyanagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Bibinagar
33 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
46 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Aler
69 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
83 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpalli
95 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Ghanpur
111 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Pindial
123 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
-
00:00
17:49
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhagyanagar Exp 17233 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhagyanagar Exp - 17233 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D3
D2
D1
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bhagyanagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhagyanagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhagyanagar Exp 17233 Train Information

Bhagyanagar Exp (17233) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Mandamari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 249 km. The fare classes on 17233 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhagyanagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhagyanagar Exp 17233 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train not on time kept a side hours of time
Timeing's are not sure....
Timeing's are not sure....
Timeing's are not sure.... worst train which never runs on time. Instead of opting this, people should go for early or later trains. 7 trains crossed infront of this. One day passengers should burn the train for its dedicated late timing or time punctuality. This Railways will never change and nothing happens for such reviews
Timeing's are not sure....
so late no timing no seats
so late no timing no seats
so late no timing no seats
so late no timing no seats
so late no timing no seats
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW