Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kazipet to Aleru Trains

12737 Goutami Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12737 Running Status )
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
02:20
Thu, 18 Apr
50min
62 km
ALER
Aler
03:10
Thu, 18 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR51
67265 Wl Hyb Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 67265 Running Status )
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
05:32
Thu, 18 Apr
1hr 21min
63 km
ALER
Aler
06:53
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR15
17234 Bhagyanagar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17234 Running Status )
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
07:20
Thu, 18 Apr
1hr 5min
62 km
ALER
Aler
08:25
Thu, 18 Apr
2S
CC
INR55
17660 Bdcr Sc Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17660 Running Status )
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
07:35
Thu, 18 Apr
49min
62 km
ALER
Aler
08:24
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
INR145
17201 Golconda Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17201 Running Status )
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
10:40
Thu, 18 Apr
59min
62 km
ALER
Aler
11:39
Thu, 18 Apr
2S
CC
INR55
18045 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18045 Running Status )
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
14:05
Thu, 18 Apr
58min
62 km
ALER
Aler
15:03
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR140
67267 Wl Hyb Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 67267 Running Status )
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
14:17
Thu, 18 Apr
1hr 24min
63 km
ALER
Aler
15:41
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR15
18645 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18645 Running Status )
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
14:30
Thu, 18 Apr
1hr 7min
62 km
ALER
Aler
15:37
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR140
17012 Skzr Bidr Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17012 Running Status )
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
15:00
Thu, 18 Apr
54min
62 km
ALER
Aler
15:54
Thu, 18 Apr
2S
CC
INR55
17405 Krishna Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17405 Running Status )
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
16:57
Thu, 18 Apr
1hr 26min
63 km
ALER
Aler
18:23
Thu, 18 Apr
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR51

Kazipet to Aleru Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kazipet to Aleru trains – Approximately 12 trains run today between Kazipet and Aleru, covering a distance of about 62 km by train. Trains from Kazipet to Aleru are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kazipet to Aleru train reservation, Kazipet to Aleru train ticket price, and Kazipet Aleru railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kazipet to Aleru train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kazipet to Aleru.

With ixigo, you can check Kazipet to Aleru train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kazipet to Aleru train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kazipet to Aleru train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Aleru to Kazipet train tickets online. You can also book Kazipet to Aleru train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kazipet to Aleru Fastest Train:

17660 Bdcr Sc Exp is the fastest train to run between Kazipet and Aleru. It takes 49min hours to reach Aleru. Leaving Kazipet KZJ at 07:35:00 and reaching Aleru (ALER) at 08:24:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kazipet to Aleru:

12737 Goutami Express is the cheapest train to run between Kazipet and Aleru. It takes 50min to arrive at Aleru. The train leaves Kazipet KZJ at 02:20:00 and reaches Aleru ALER at 03:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 55 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kazipet to Aleru Last Train:

12705 Sc Intercity is the last train that runs between Kazipet and Aleru. It takes 52min hours to reach Aleru. 12705 leaves Kazipet KZJ at 19:27:00 and reaches Aleru ALER at 20:19:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kazipet to Aleru:

12737 Goutami Express is the first train to run between Kazipet and Aleru. It takes 50min to reach Aleru. The train 12737 leaves Kazipet KZJ at 02:20:00 and reaches Aleru ALER at 03:10:00. Goutami Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Kazipet to Aleru?

For the route between Kazipet and Aleru, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Kazipet to Aleru Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kazipet to Aleru?

A. There are 12 trains that run daily between Kazipet to Aleru. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kazipet to Aleru by rail?

A. To travel from Kazipet to Aleru by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 62 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kazipet?

A. The number of railway stations in Kazipet are 6.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Aleru?

A. The number of railway stations in Aleru are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kazipet to Aleru?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kazipet to Aleru route weekly are 12.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Aleru from Kazipet?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Aleru from Kazipet is 49min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kazipet to Aleru.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kazipet to Aleru.

Q. On Kazipet to Aleru route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kazipet to Aleru route 17405 Krishna Express takes maximum time. It departs at 16:57:00 and covers a distance of approximately 62 kms. It reaches Aleru at 18:23:00.

Q. The journey starts from Kazipet and ends at Aleru. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kazipet to Aleru.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kazipet to Aleru?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kazipet to Aleru begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kazipet Jn Railway Station

City : Kazipet
Code : KZJ
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available

Aler Railway Station

City : Aleru
Code : ALER
Avg Rating : 1.3
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget