Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Amdabad to Sabaur Trains

53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
16:47
Wed, 24 Jul
3hr 4min
80 km
SBO
Sabaur
19:51
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR20
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
19:46
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 9min
80 km
SBO
Sabaur
21:55
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
INR57
MJP
Moharajpur
11:59
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 54min
81 km
SBO
Sabaur
13:53
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR25
MJP
Moharajpur
20:20
Wed, 24 Jul
3hr 10min
81 km
SBO
Sabaur
23:30
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR25

Amdabad to Sabaur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Amdabad to Sabaur trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Amdabad and Sabaur, covering a distance of about 80 km by train. Trains from Amdabad to Sabaur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Amdabad to Sabaur train reservation, Amdabad to Sabaur train ticket price, and Amdabad Sabaur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Amdabad to Sabaur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Amdabad to Sabaur.

With ixigo, you can check Amdabad to Sabaur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Amdabad to Sabaur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Amdabad to Sabaur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sabaur to Amdabad train tickets online. You can also book Amdabad to Sabaur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Amdabad to Sabaur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Amdabad to Sabaur is 05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special. It takes about 1hr 54min hours to reach Sabaur. This train leaves Amdabad (MJP) at 11:59:00 and reaches Sabaur (SBO) at 13:53:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Amdabad to Sabaur:

The cheapest train from Amdabad to Sabaur is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. It takes around 2hr 9min to reach Sabaur. 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp leaves Amdabad MJP at 19:46:00 and reaches Sabaur SBO at 21:55:00. The price of Hwh Jyg Exp ticket is 60 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amdabad to Sabaur Last Train:

The last train to Sabaur from Amdabad is 03439 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Express Special (unreserved). It takes around 3hr 10min hours to reach Sabaur. The last train leaves Amdabad MJP at 20:20:00 and reaches Sabaur SBO at 23:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amdabad to Sabaur:

The first train from Amdabad to Sabaur is 05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special. This train takes about 1hr 54min to reach Sabaur. It leaves Amdabad MJP at 11:59:00 and reaches Sabaur SBO at 13:53:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Amdabad to Sabaur:

If you are travelling from Amdabad to Sabaur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Amdabad to Sabaur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Amdabad to Sabaur?

A. 4 trains run daily between Amdabad to Sabaur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Amdabad to Sabaur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Amdabad to Sabaur is 80 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Amdabad?

A. In Amdabad there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sabaur?

A. In Sabaur there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Amdabad to Sabaur?

A. To travel from Amdabad to Sabaur, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Amdabad to Sabaur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Amdabad to Sabaur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Amdabad to Sabaur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Amdabad to Sabaur route is 03439 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Express Special (unreserved). It departs from Amdabad at 20:20:00 and reaches Sabaur at 23:30:00. The train covers a distance of 80 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Amdabad to Sabaur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Amdabad to Sabaur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Amdabad to Sabaur?

A. When travelling from Amdabad to Sabaur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Amdabad to Sabaur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Amdabad to Sabaur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

MOHARAJPUR Railway Station

City : Amdabad
Code : MJP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Sabaur Railway Station

City : Sabaur
Code : SBO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available