Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Hwh Jyg Exp 13031 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
11:05
Howrah Jn
25hr
112 Stops
JYG
12:05
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Jyg Exp 13031 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Jyg Exp 13031. Check Hwh Jyg Exp 13031 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Jaynagar station.

2S
INR220
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops112
Duration25hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Jyg Exp 13031 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 113 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts11:05-0111On Time
SRPSerampore11:3511:372min20 km31144min
SHESeoraphuli11:4111:432min22 km41145min
CGRChandan Nagar11:5311:552min33 km31146min
CNSChuchura11:5811:591min36 km31147min
BDCBandel Jn12:0612:104min40 km11147min
MUGMagra12:1812:191min47 km21149min
PDAPundooah12:3012:311min61 km11150min
BOIBainchi12:3912:401min70 km31149min
MYMMemari12:5112:521min82 km31148min
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:1913:223min107 km3111hr 7min
TITTalit13:3213:331min114 km1111hr 12min
KANKhana Jn13:4013:411min120 km3111hr 11min
JTLJhapater Dhal13:4813:491min125 km2111hr 9min
BPSBanpas13:5513:561min130 km3111hr 11min
NRXNoadar Dhal14:0214:031min135 km2111hr 12min
GKHGuskara14:0914:101min140 km19111hr 20min
PCQPichkurirdhal14:1714:181min146 km1111hr 17min
BDHBhedia14:2614:271min151 km2111hr 15min
BHPBolpur S Niktn14:3314:352min159 km1111hr 16min
PNEPrantik14:4214:431min163 km1111hr 19min
KPLEKopai14:5014:511min170 km2111hr 24min
AMPAhmadpur Jn14:5814:591min178 km1111hr 26min
BSLEBataspur15:0515:061min184 km1111hr 34min
SNTSainthia15:1415:151min192 km3111hr 41min
GHLEGadadharpur15:2315:241min199 km1111hr 47min
MLVMallarpur15:3215:331min207 km3111hr 48min
TPFTarapith Road15:4015:411min212 km3111hr 47min
RPHRampur Hat16:2416:295min220 km2111hr 46min
SDLESwadinpur16:3716:381min226 km1111hr 51min
NHTNalhati Jn16:4516:461min234 km3112hr 1min
CTRChatra16:5316:541min242 km1112hr 2min
MRRMurarai17:0217:042min250 km2112hr 6min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge17:1117:121min255 km1112hr 4min
RJGRajgram17:2017:211min262 km3112hr 5min
NGFNagarnabi17:2917:4415min267 km2112hr 3min
PKRPakur17:5217:564min272 km1112hr
TBBTilbhita18:0118:021min277 km3112hr 1min
KLPKotalpukur18:2518:261min284 km2112hr 4min
GMANGumani18:3818:391min291 km1111hr 4min
BHWBarharwa Jn18:5018:555min298 km1111hr 7min
BKLEBakudi19:0319:041min306 km2111hr 7min
DDXDhamdhamia19:0819:091min310 km1111hr 11min
TPHTinpahar Jn19:1519:172min315 km1111hr 13min
KXEKalian Chak19:2219:231min320 km3111hr 12min
TLJTaljhari19:3019:311min325 km1111hr 13min
KPTOKaranpur Ato19:3719:381min332 km1111hr 12min
MJPMoharajpur19:4519:461min339 km1111hr 13min
SLJSakrigali Jn19:5419:551min345 km1111hr 14min
SBGSahibganj Jn20:2020:255min353 km2111hr 8min
KRMAKaramtola20:3320:341min362 km1111hr 18min
MZCMirza Cheuki20:4220:431min368 km1111hr 19min
PPTPirpainti20:5520:561min376 km2111hr 21min
SVRPShivanarayanpur21:0621:071min385 km2111hr 20min
BKSLBikram Shila21:1421:151min389 km2111hr 20min
CLGKahalgaon21:2221:242min397 km2111hr 23min
EKCEkchari21:3121:321min401 km1111hr 23min
GGAGhoga21:3821:391min406 km2111hr 27min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha21:4621:471min412 km2111hr 33min
SBOSabaur21:5521:561min419 km3111hr 34min
BGPBhagalpur22:5023:0010min427 km2111hr 10min
NATNathnagar23:0623:071min430 km2111hr 20min
MPYMurarpur23:1523:161min435 km2111hr 20min
AKNAkbarnagar23:2523:261min441 km2111hr 20min
MVVMaheshi23:3123:321min445 km2111hr 20min
SGGSultanganj23:3823:424min451 km2111hr 23min
GNNAGangani23:4923:501min458 km2111hr 20min
KPRDKalyanpur Road00:0200:031min464 km1121hr 18min
BUPBariarpur00:1100:121min469 km2121hr 16min
RPURRatanpur00:1800:191min474 km2121hr 18min
JMPJamalpur Jn00:2900:345min480 km1121hr 19min
DRTPDasharathpur00:4200:431min486 km2121hr 24min
DRHDharhara00:5101:2635min492 km1121hr 22min
MSDNMasudan01:3301:341min498 km11259min
AHAAbhaipur01:3901:401min502 km21259min
KJHKajra01:4701:481min509 km11247min
URENUren02:2102:221min513 km11238min
DNREDhanauri02:4602:471min519 km11224min
KIULKiul Jn03:2003:255min525 km3128min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:2803:302min526 km21221min
MKBMankatha03:3703:392min532 km11221min
DMRXDumri Halt03:4903:501min537 km21223min
BRYABarhiya03:5603:582min541 km21222min
HTZUHathidah Upper04:2404:251min551 km31226min
RJORajendra Pul04:3304:352min555 km11227min
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim05:1105:132min557 km3129min
BJUBarauni Jn05:3005:4010min564 km71220min
TGATeghra05:5405:562min571 km21222min
BCABachwara Jn06:0606:082min580 km21222min
STJTSathajagat06:1606:182min587 km11223min
DSSDalsingh Sarai06:2406:262min591 km11223min
NAZJNazirganj06:3906:412min599 km11220min
UJPUjiarpur06:5506:572min606 km31216min
SPJSamastipur Jn07:2807:3810min615 km51212min
MKPRMuktapur07:4707:492min619 km21221min
KSPKishanpur07:5607:582min625 km11223min
RBZRambhaddarpur08:0608:082min631 km11225min
HYTHaiaghat08:2008:222min636 km11224min
TLWAThalwara08:2908:312min642 km11226min
LSILaheria Sarai08:3908:412min647 km11228min
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:5609:015min652 km1129min
KKHTKakarghatti09:1109:132min658 km21219min
BJIHBijuli Halt09:1709:181min661 km11222min
TRSTarsarai09:2209:242min665 km11220min
SKISakri Jn09:3509:372min671 km21219min
UGNAUgna Halt09:4409:451min676 km11220min
PDWPandaul09:5109:532min679 km11220min
MBIMadhubani10:4610:482min688 km11212min
RJARajanagar11:1211:142min698 km21214min
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr11:2411:251min702 km11214min
KJIKhajauli11:3111:332min708 km11212min
KRHAKorahia11:4111:421min713 km11212min
JYGJaynagar12:05ends-720 km212On Time

Hwh Jyg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Chatra at 17:07
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
Source
Serampore
19 km
11:37
11:35
11:39
11:37
2min
3
2min
Seoraphuli
22 km
11:44
11:41
11:46
11:43
3min
4
2min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
11:58
11:53
12:00
11:55
5min
3
2min
Chuchura
35 km
12:04
11:58
12:05
11:59
6min
3
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
12:13
12:06
12:17
12:10
7min
1
4min
MAGRA
46 km
12:27
12:18
12:28
12:19
9min
2
1min
PUNDOOAH
60 km
12:42
12:30
12:43
12:31
12min
1
1min
Bainchi
70 km
12:54
12:39
12:55
12:40
15min
3
1min
Memari
82 km
13:09
12:51
13:10
12:52
18min
3
1min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
13:37
13:19
13:40
13:22
18min
3
3min
TALIT
114 km
13:50
13:32
13:51
13:33
18min
1
1min
Khana Jn
120 km
14:02
13:40
14:03
13:41
22min
3
1min
Jhapater Dhal
124 km
14:10
13:48
14:11
13:49
22min
2
1min
BANPAS
129 km
14:16
13:55
14:17
13:56
21min
3
1min
Noadar Dhal
134 km
14:22
14:02
14:28
14:03
25min
2
1min
Guskara
139 km
14:32
14:09
14:35
14:10
25min
19
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
146 km
14:39
14:17
14:42
14:18
24min
1
1min
Bhedia
151 km
14:45
14:26
14:48
14:27
21min
2
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
14:56
14:33
14:59
14:35
24min
1
2min
Prantik
163 km
15:02
14:42
15:06
14:43
23min
1
1min
KOPAI
169 km
14:50
14:51
18min
2
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
178 km
14:58
14:59
18min
1
1min
BATASPUR
183 km
15:05
15:06
17min
1
1min
Sainthia
191 km
15:14
15:15
16min
3
1min
GADADHARPUR
198 km
15:23
15:24
15min
1
1min
Mallarpur
207 km
15:48
15:32
15:48
15:33
15min
3
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
212 km
15:40
15:41
14min
3
1min
Rampur Hat
219 km
16:39
16:24
16:42
16:29
13min
2
5min
SWADINPUR
226 km
16:37
16:38
12min
1
1min
Nalhati Jn
233 km
16:58
16:45
16:59
16:46
13min
3
1min
Chatra
242 km
16:59
16:53
17:07
16:54
13min
1
1min
Murarai
249 km
17:15
17:02
17:17
17:04
13min
2
2min
Banshlai Bridge
254 km
17:24
17:11
17:25
17:12
13min
1
1min
Rajgram
261 km
17:33
17:20
17:34
17:21
13min
3
1min
NAGARNABI
266 km
17:42
17:29
17:57
17:44
13min
2
15min
Pakur
272 km
18:05
17:52
18:09
17:56
13min
1
4min
TILBHITA
276 km
18:14
18:01
18:15
18:02
13min
3
1min
Kotalpukur
284 km
18:38
18:25
18:39
18:26
13min
2
1min
GUMANI
290 km
18:51
18:38
18:52
18:39
13min
1
1min
Bonidanga Link Cabin
293 km
18:56
18:43
18:57
18:44
13min
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
298 km
19:03
18:50
19:08
18:55
13min
1
5min
BAKUDI
306 km
19:16
19:03
19:17
19:04
13min
2
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
309 km
19:21
19:08
19:22
19:09
13min
1
1min
Tinpahar Jn
314 km
19:28
19:15
19:30
19:17
13min
1
2min
Kalian Chak
319 km
19:35
19:22
19:36
19:23
13min
3
1min
Taljhari
324 km
19:43
19:30
19:44
19:31
13min
1
1min
Karanpur Ato
331 km
19:50
19:37
19:51
19:38
13min
1
1min
MOHARAJPUR
338 km
19:58
19:45
19:59
19:46
13min
1
1min
Sakrigali Jn
344 km
20:07
19:54
20:08
19:55
13min
1
1min
Sahibganj Jn
352 km
20:33
20:20
20:38
20:25
13min
2
5min
KARAMTOLA
361 km
20:46
20:33
20:47
20:34
13min
1
1min
Mirza Cheuki
367 km
20:55
20:42
20:56
20:43
13min
1
1min
Pirpainti
376 km
21:08
20:55
21:09
20:56
13min
2
1min
Shivanarayanpur
385 km
21:19
21:06
21:20
21:07
13min
2
1min
Bikram Shila
388 km
21:27
21:14
21:28
21:15
13min
2
1min
Kahalgaon
396 km
21:35
21:22
21:37
21:24
13min
2
2min
Ekchari
400 km
21:44
21:31
21:45
21:32
13min
1
1min
Ghoga
406 km
21:51
21:38
21:52
21:39
13min
2
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
412 km
21:59
21:46
22:00
21:47
13min
2
1min
Sabaur
419 km
22:08
21:55
22:09
21:56
13min
3
1min
Bhagalpur
426 km
23:03
22:50
23:13
23:00
13min
2
10min
Nathnagar
430 km
23:19
23:06
23:20
23:07
13min
2
1min
Murarpur
435 km
23:28
23:15
23:29
23:16
13min
2
1min
Akbarnagar
440 km
23:38
23:25
23:39
23:26
13min
2
1min
MAHESHI
444 km
23:44
23:31
23:45
23:32
13min
2
1min
Sultanganj
450 km
23:51
23:38
23:55
23:42
13min
2
4min
GANGANI
457 km
00:02
23:49
00:03
23:50
13min
2
1min
Kalyanpur Road
463 km
00:15
00:02
00:16
00:03
13min
1
1min
Bariarpur
468 km
00:24
00:11
00:25
00:12
13min
2
1min
Ratanpur
473 km
00:31
00:18
00:32
00:19
13min
2
1min
Jamalpur Jn
479 km
00:42
00:29
00:47
00:34
13min
1
5min
Dasharathpur
486 km
00:55
00:42
00:56
00:43
13min
2
1min
Dharhara
491 km
01:04
00:51
01:39
01:26
13min
1
35min
Masudan
497 km
01:46
01:33
01:47
01:34
13min
1
1min
Abhaipur
501 km
01:52
01:39
01:53
01:40
13min
2
1min
Kajra
508 km
02:00
01:47
02:01
01:48
13min
1
1min
Uren
512 km
02:34
02:21
02:35
02:22
13min
1
1min
Dhanauri
519 km
02:59
02:46
03:00
02:47
13min
1
1min
Kiul Jn
524 km
03:33
03:20
03:38
03:25
13min
3
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
526 km
03:41
03:28
03:43
03:30
13min
2
2min
Mankatha
531 km
03:50
03:37
03:52
03:39
13min
1
2min
Dumri Halt
536 km
04:02
03:49
04:03
03:50
13min
2
1min
Barhiya
541 km
04:09
03:56
04:11
03:58
13min
2
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
551 km
04:37
04:24
04:38
04:25
13min
3
1min
Rajendra Pul
554 km
04:46
04:33
04:48
04:35
13min
1
2min
Dinkar Gram Sim
557 km
05:24
05:11
05:26
05:13
13min
3
2min
Barauni Jn
563 km
05:43
05:30
05:53
05:40
13min
7
10min
Teghra
571 km
06:07
05:54
06:09
05:56
13min
2
2min
Bachwara Jn
580 km
06:19
06:06
06:21
06:08
13min
2
2min
Sathajagat
586 km
06:29
06:16
06:31
06:18
13min
1
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
591 km
06:37
06:24
06:39
06:26
13min
1
2min
Nazirganj
599 km
06:52
06:39
06:54
06:41
13min
1
2min
Ujiarpur
605 km
07:08
06:55
07:10
06:57
13min
3
2min
Samastipur Jn
614 km
07:41
07:28
07:51
07:38
13min
5
10min
Muktapur
618 km
08:00
07:47
08:02
07:49
13min
2
2min
Kishanpur
624 km
08:09
07:56
08:11
07:58
13min
1
2min
Rambhaddarpur
631 km
08:19
08:06
08:21
08:08
13min
1
2min
Haiaghat
636 km
08:33
08:20
08:35
08:22
13min
1
2min
Thalwara
642 km
08:42
08:29
08:44
08:31
13min
1
2min
Laheria Sarai
647 km
08:52
08:39
08:54
08:41
13min
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
651 km
09:09
08:56
09:14
09:01
13min
1
5min
Kakarghatti
658 km
09:24
09:11
09:26
09:13
13min
2
2min
BIJULI HALT
661 km
09:30
09:17
09:31
09:18
13min
1
1min
Tarsarai
664 km
09:35
09:22
09:37
09:24
13min
1
2min
Sakri Jn
671 km
09:48
09:35
09:50
09:37
13min
2
2min
Ugna Halt
675 km
09:57
09:44
09:58
09:45
13min
1
1min
Pandaul
679 km
10:04
09:51
10:06
09:53
13min
1
2min
Madhubani
688 km
10:59
10:46
11:01
10:48
13min
1
2min
Rajanagar
698 km
11:25
11:12
11:27
11:14
13min
2
2min
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
702 km
11:37
11:24
11:38
11:25
13min
1
1min
KHAJAULI
707 km
11:44
11:31
11:46
11:33
13min
1
2min
KORAHIA
712 km
11:54
11:41
11:55
11:42
13min
1
1min
Jaynagar
719 km
12:18
12:05
Destination
13min
2
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Jyg Exp 13031 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Jyg Exp - 13031 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Jyg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Jyg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Jyg Exp 13031 Train Information

Hwh Jyg Exp (13031) train runs from Howrah Jn to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 720 km. The fare classes on 13031 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Jyg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Kolkata to Jainagar
Popular Train Routes to Jainagar