Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03439 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
16:35
Azimganj Jn
7hr 55min
41 Stops
BGP
00:30
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03439 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BGP
AZ
-
-
-

03439 Schedule & Time Table

Check Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special - 03439 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special 03439 runs from Azimganj Jn to Bhagalpur, 7 days. The Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special 03439 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special - 03439 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Barharwa Jn,Sahibganj Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts16:35-0-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City16:3816:391min1 km-11On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt16:4716:481min6 km-111min
MPLRMahipal Road16:5316:541min10 km-111min
MPLEMahipal16:5816:591min12 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha17:0417:051min16 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram17:0917:101min21 km-11On Time
GALEGankar17:1817:191min28 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road17:3217:331min35 km-1121min
AHNAhiran17:4117:421min42 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara17:5117:521min48 km-1134min
NILENimtita17:5918:001min55 km-1131min
BDBPBasudebpur H18:0518:061min58 km-11On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga18:1318:141min65 km-1133min
SXPSankopara18:2118:221min70 km111On Time
BQZBallalpur18:2818:291min75 km-1154min
TDLETildanga18:4818:491min83 km-1159min
BDBSBindubasini Hal18:5618:571min86 km-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga19:0419:051min90 km-1157min
BHWBarharwa Jn19:3019:355min96 km-1153min
BKLEBakudi19:4519:461min104 km-111hr
DDXDhamdhamia19:5119:521min107 km-111hr 4min
TPHTinpahar Jn19:5819:591min112 km-111hr 12min
KXEKalian Chak20:0620:071min117 km-111hr 16min
TLJTaljhari20:1420:151min122 km-1154min
KPTOKaranpur Ato20:2420:251min129 km-111hr
MJPMoharajpur20:3420:351min136 km-111hr 19min
SLJSakrigali Jn20:4420:451min142 km-1143min
SBGSahibganj Jn21:1221:175min150 km-111hr 29min
KRMAKaramtola21:2821:291min159 km-111hr 22min
MZCMirza Cheuki21:3721:381min165 km-111hr 12min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt21:4321:441min169 km-1110min
PPTPirpainti21:5521:561min174 km-111hr 40min
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang22:0322:041min180 km-1110min
SVRPShivanarayanpur22:3822:391min183 km-111hr 4min
BKSLBikram Shila22:4722:481min186 km-111hr 21min
CLGKahalgaon22:5923:001min194 km-1154min
EKCEkchari23:0723:081min198 km-111hr 10min
GGAGhoga23:1523:161min204 km-1156min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha23:2423:251min210 km-111hr 2min
SBOSabaur23:5823:591min217 km-111hr 8min
BGPBhagalpur00:30ends-224 km-125min

03439 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Dhulian Ganga at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
16:36
16:35
1min
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
5 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:48
1min
-
2min
Mahipal Road
10 km
16:54
16:53
16:55
16:54
1min
-
1min
MAHIPAL
12 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
15 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
MANIGRAM
20 km
17:10
17:09
17:11
17:10
1min
-
1min
GANKAR
28 km
17:20
17:18
17:25
17:19
6min
-
5min
Jangipur Road
35 km
17:37
17:32
17:51
17:33
18min
-
14min
AHIRAN
41 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
48 km
18:12
17:51
18:13
17:52
21min
-
1min
Nimtita
55 km
18:23
17:59
18:24
18:00
24min
-
1min
Basudebpur H
58 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
64 km
18:40
18:13
18:14
18:14
27min
-
1414min
SANKOPARA
70 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
BALLALPUR
75 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
TILDANGA
82 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
BINDUBASINI HAL
86 km
19:08
18:56
19:09
18:57
12min
-
1min
BONIDANGA
90 km
19:16
19:04
19:17
19:05
12min
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
95 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
BAKUDI
103 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
107 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
112 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
117 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
121 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
129 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
136 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
142 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
150 km
21:12
21:12
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
5min
KARAMTOLA
159 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
165 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
169 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
173 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
179 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
182 km
22:38
22:38
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
185 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
194 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
198 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
203 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
209 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Sabaur
216 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
223 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special (03439) Train

Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special (03439) runs from Azimganj Jn to Bhagalpur. This passenger covers a distance of about 224 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03439 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN