Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03439 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03439 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special train live running status. 03439 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special train runs from Azimganj Jn (AZ) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03439 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 03439 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special from Azimganj Jn is 16:35. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 00:30. The total distance covered by Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special is 223 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Azimganj Jn to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special - 03439.
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Poradanga Halt
5 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
10 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal
12 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Noapara Mahisha
15 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Manigram
20 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Gankar
28 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
35 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Ahiran
41 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Sujnipara
48 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
55 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Basudebpur H
58 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
64 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Sankopara
70 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Ballalpur
75 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Tildanga
82 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Bindubasini Hal
86 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Bonidanga
90 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
95 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Bakudi
103 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Dhamdhamia
107 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
112 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
117 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
121 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
129 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Moharajpur
136 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
142 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
150 km
21:12
21:12
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
5min
Karamtola
159 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
165 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Ammapalli Halt
169 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
173 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Lakshmipur Bhorang
179 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
182 km
22:38
22:38
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
185 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
194 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
198 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
203 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
209 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Sabaur
216 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
223 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03439 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special 03439 running or not?

A. Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special 03439 starts from Azimganj Jn at 16:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special 03439 now?

A. Check the location of Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special 03439 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special 03439 train?

A. The last stop for Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special 03439 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 00:30
Azimganj to Bhagalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Azimganj to Bhagalpur