3.0

53041

Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
07:15
Howrah Jn
29hr 20min
117 Stops
JYG
12:35
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53041 - Hwh Jyg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR115
HWH
JYG
-
-

Hwh Jyg Passenger Schedule

The 53041 - Hwh Jyg Passenger runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to JYG (Jaynagar). Hwh Jyg Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 53041 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53041 train is 29hr 20min, stopping at 118 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Jyg Passenger - 53041 schedule, Hwh Jyg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53041 - Hwh Jyg Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts07:15-0-11On Time
SRPSerampore07:3707:381min20 km3117min
SHESeoraphuli07:5007:511min22 km4111min
CGRChandan Nagar08:0008:011min33 km3113min
CNSChuchura08:0808:091min36 km3114min
BDCBandel Jn08:2308:274min40 km111On Time
MUGMagra08:3408:351min47 km2113min
PDAPundooah08:5208:531min61 km2114min
BOIBainchi09:0209:031min70 km-114min
MYMMemari09:2609:271min82 km-112min
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:5710:025min107 km211
TITTalit10:0910:101min114 km-114min
KANKhana Jn10:2010:211min120 km-114min
JTLJhapater Dhal10:2910:301min125 km2115min
BPSBanpas10:3510:361min130 km2117min
NRXNoadar Dhal10:4210:431min135 km2118min
GKHGuskara10:4910:501min140 km2119min
PCQPichkurirdhal10:5710:581min146 km11111min
BDHBhedia11:0511:061min151 km11121min
BHPBolpur S Niktn11:1511:172min159 km11122min
PNEPrantik11:2311:241min163 km11129min
KPLEKopai11:3311:341min170 km21132min
AMPAhmadpur Jn11:4211:431min178 km11137min
BSLEBataspur11:4911:501min184 km11140min
SNTSainthia12:0012:011min192 km31139min
GHLEGadadharpur12:0812:091min199 km11140min
MLVMallarpur12:1612:171min207 km31142min
TPFTarapith Road12:2312:241min212 km11144min
RPHRampur Hat13:0013:1010min220 km21124min
SDLESwadinpur13:1713:181min226 km-1133min
NHTNalhati Jn13:2613:282min234 km31134min
CTRChatra13:3513:361min242 km-1136min
MRRMurarai13:4413:451min250 km-1138min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge13:5413:551min255 km-1146min
RJGRajgram14:0214:031min262 km31146min
NGFNagarnabi14:1014:111min267 km31147min
PKRPakur14:2014:211min272 km11147min
TBBTilbhita14:4514:461min277 km-1147min
KLPKotalpukur14:5414:551min284 km-1144min
GMANGumani15:0315:041min291 km-1146min
BHWBarharwa Jn15:5015:588min298 km11139min
BKLEBakudi16:0716:081min306 km-1139min
DDXDhamdhamia16:1316:141min310 km-1142min
TPHTinpahar Jn16:2016:211min315 km11143min
KXEKalian Chak16:3216:331min320 km-1144min
TLJTaljhari16:4016:411min325 km-1143min
KPTOKaranpur Ato16:5016:511min332 km-1144min
MJPMoharajpur17:0017:011min339 km-1143min
SLJSakrigali Jn17:1017:111min345 km-1143min
SBGSahibganj Jn17:3517:4510min353 km31139min
KRMAKaramtola17:5517:561min362 km11145min
MZCMirza Cheuki18:0418:051min368 km11149min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt18:1018:111min372 km-1150min
PPTPirpainti18:1718:181min376 km-1152min
SVRPShivanarayanpur18:2918:301min385 km-1155min
BKSLBikram Shila18:3818:391min389 km-1156min
CLGKahalgaon19:0319:085min397 km21146min
EKCEkchari19:2119:221min401 km11139min
GGAGhoga19:2919:301min406 km-1141min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha19:3819:391min412 km-1145min
SBOSabaur19:5119:521min419 km-1144min
BGPBhagalpur20:3020:4010min427 km-1123min
NATNathnagar20:5720:581min430 km21122min
MPYMurarpur21:0421:051min435 km-1123min
CTMPChhit Makhanpur21:0821:091min437 km-1123min
AKNAkbarnagar21:1421:151min441 km-1123min
MVVMaheshi21:2021:211min445 km-1124min
SGGSultanganj21:3621:371min451 km21116min
GNNAGangani21:4421:451min458 km-1121min
KPRDKalyanpur Road21:5321:541min464 km-1122min
BUPBariarpur22:0222:031min469 km11123min
RPURRatanpur22:3022:311min474 km-119min
JMPJamalpur Jn23:3423:395min480 km-11On Time
DRTPDasharathpur23:4223:431min486 km11111min
DRHDharhara23:4923:501min492 km11115min
MSDNMasudan23:5623:571min498 km-1122min
AHAAbhaipur00:0800:091min502 km11220min
KJHKajra00:1800:191min509 km11245min
URENUren00:2400:251min513 km11247min
DNREDhanauri00:3200:331min519 km11252min
KIULKiul Jn01:5002:1020min525 km-1241min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn02:1402:162min526 km21253min
MKBMankatha02:2402:262min532 km-1248min
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt02:3102:321min534 km-1252min
DMRXDumri Halt02:3802:391min537 km21252min
BRYABarhiya03:1403:162min541 km-1230min
HTZUHathidah Upper04:2704:281min551 km11217min
RJORajendra Pul04:3304:352min555 km11220min
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim05:1105:132min557 km2123min
BJUBarauni Jn05:3006:0030min564 km91214min
BUJBarauni Flag06:0506:061min567 km21212min
TGATeghra06:1206:142min571 km-1216min
BCABachwara Jn06:2306:252min580 km-1221min
STJTSathajagat06:3306:352min587 km-1221min
DSSDalsingh Sarai06:4106:432min591 km11221min
NAZJNazirganj06:5106:532min599 km11219min
UJPUjiarpur07:0407:062min606 km31227min
SPJSamastipur Jn07:2507:3510min615 km-1240min
MKPRMuktapur07:4107:432min619 km11241min
KSPKishanpur07:5007:522min625 km11244min
RBZRambhaddarpur07:5908:012min631 km11251min
HYTHaiaghat08:0908:112min636 km11257min
TLWAThalwara08:1908:212min642 km1121hr
LSILaheria Sarai08:3108:365min647 km1121hr 2min
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:4508:5510min652 km2121hr 8min
KKHTKakarghatti09:0309:052min658 km1121hr 23min
BJIHBijuli Halt09:1109:121min661 km1121hr 24min
TRSTarsarai09:1809:202min665 km-121hr 26min
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt09:2609:271min668 km1121hr 27min
SKISakri Jn09:4709:492min671 km-121hr 18min
UGNAUgna Halt09:5509:561min676 km1121hr 22min
PDWPandaul10:0110:032min679 km-121hr 23min
MBIMadhubani10:2810:302min688 km-121hr 19min
RJARajanagar10:5010:522min698 km-121hr 20min
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr10:5911:001min702 km-121hr 21min
KJIKhajauli11:1311:152min708 km-121hr 14min
KRHAKorahia11:2411:251min713 km-121hr 21min
JYGJaynagar12:35ends-720 km21240min

Hwh Jyg Passenger - 53041 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Jyg Passenger - 53041 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Thursday
17-10-2019
Yesterday
18-10-2019
Today
19-10-2019
Tomorrow
20-10-2019
Monday
21-10-2019
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
20 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
22 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
35 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
08:23
08:23
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
4min
MAGRA
46 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
PUNDOOAH
60 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Bainchi
70 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Memari
81 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
09:57
09:57
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
5min
TALIT
114 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
120 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
124 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
BANPAS
129 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
134 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
139 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
145 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Bhedia
150 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
158 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Prantik
162 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
KOPAI
168 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
177 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
BATASPUR
183 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
191 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
GADADHARPUR
198 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
206 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
212 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
218 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
SWADINPUR
225 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
233 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Chatra
242 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
250 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
255 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
262 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
NAGARNABI
268 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
273 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
TILBHITA
277 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
285 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
GUMANI
292 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
301 km
15:50
15:50
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
8min
BAKUDI
309 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
312 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
318 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
323 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
328 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
334 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
342 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
348 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
356 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
10min
KARAMTOLA
365 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
371 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
375 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
379 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
388 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
394 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
400 km
19:03
19:03
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
5min
Ekchari
405 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
410 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
416 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Sabaur
423 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
431 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Nathnagar
435 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
439 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
441 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
445 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
MAHESHI
449 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
455 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
GANGANI
462 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
468 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
473 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
477 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
484 km
23:34
23:34
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
5min
Dasharathpur
490 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
495 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
501 km
23:56
23:56
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
506 km
00:08
00:08
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
513 km
00:18
00:18
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
1min
Uren
517 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
523 km
00:32
00:32
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
529 km
01:50
01:50
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
20min
Luckeesarai Jn
530 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
2
2min
Mankatha
536 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
4
2min
DHURANT JWAS HALT
537 km
02:31
02:31
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Halt
541 km
02:38
02:38
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
545 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
2
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
555 km
04:27
04:27
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
1min
Rajendra Pul
558 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Dinkar Gram Sim
562 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
566 km
05:30
05:30
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
30min
BARAUNI FLAG
568 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
573 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
582 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Sathajagat
589 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
593 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
601 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Ujiarpur
607 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
617 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
4
10min
Muktapur
620 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
Kishanpur
627 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
633 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
638 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
2min
Thalwara
643 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
650 km
08:31
08:31
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
654 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
10min
Kakarghatti
661 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
BIJULI HALT
664 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
667 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
670 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
673 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
Ugna Halt
678 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Pandaul
681 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
690 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajanagar
700 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
704 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAJAULI
710 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
2min
KORAHIA
715 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Jaynagar
722 km
12:35
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hwh Jyg Passenger

Hwh Jyg Passenger - 53041 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Jyg Passenger - 53041

The Hwh Jyg Passenger - 53041 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to JYG (Jaynagar) 7 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Jaynagar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 720 km. You can check Hwh Jyg Passenger - 53041 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53041 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Jyg Passenger

3.0
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train to travel for long distance
Cleaning require, timing issue
very very nice nd good relway nd food nd time
nice ... . . .....................................................................g
good on time food very nice app
bad experience with this train
sghchiidbkussjbvdtobvdiHfcsgbbj
सब कुछ घटिया है कुछ सही नहीं है
an ok train for smaller distance.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW