more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

53041

Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
07:15
Howrah Jn
29hr 20min
117 Stops
JYG
12:35
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53041 - Hwh Jyg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR115
HWH
JYG
-
-

Hwh Jyg Passenger Schedule

53041 - Hwh Jyg Passenger runs from Howrah Jn to Jaynagar, 7 days of the week. The 53041 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53041 train is 29hr 20min, stopping at 118 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Jyg Passenger - 53041 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hwh Jyg Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts07:15-0-11On Time
SRPSerampore07:3707:381min20 km311On Time
SHESeoraphuli07:5007:511min22 km411On Time
CGRChandan Nagar08:0008:011min33 km311On Time
CNSChuchura08:0808:091min36 km311On Time
BDCBandel Jn08:2308:274min40 km111On Time
MUGMagra08:3408:351min47 km211On Time
PDAPundooah08:5208:531min61 km211On Time
BOIBainchi09:0209:031min70 km-11On Time
MYMMemari09:2609:271min82 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:5710:025min107 km211On Time
TITTalit10:0910:101min114 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn10:2010:211min120 km-11On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal10:2910:301min125 km211On Time
BPSBanpas10:3510:361min130 km211On Time
NRXNoadar Dhal10:4210:431min135 km211On Time
GKHGuskara10:4910:501min140 km211On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal10:5710:581min146 km111On Time
BDHBhedia11:0511:061min151 km111On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn11:1511:172min159 km111On Time
PNEPrantik11:2311:241min163 km111On Time
KPLEKopai11:3311:341min170 km211On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn11:4211:431min178 km111On Time
BSLEBataspur11:4911:501min184 km111On Time
SNTSainthia12:0012:011min192 km311On Time
GHLEGadadharpur12:0812:091min199 km111On Time
MLVMallarpur12:1612:171min207 km311On Time
TPFTarapith Road12:2312:241min212 km111On Time
RPHRampur Hat13:0013:1010min220 km211On Time
SDLESwadinpur13:1713:181min226 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn13:2613:282min234 km311On Time
CTRChatra13:3513:361min242 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai13:4413:451min250 km-11On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge13:5413:551min255 km-11On Time
RJGRajgram14:0214:031min262 km311On Time
NGFNagarnabi14:1014:111min267 km311On Time
PKRPakur14:2114:265min272 km111On Time
TBBTilbhita14:3214:331min277 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur14:4114:421min284 km-11On Time
GMANGumani15:2215:231min291 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn15:3515:438min298 km111On Time
BKLEBakudi15:5315:541min306 km-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia15:5916:001min310 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn16:1016:111min315 km111On Time
KXEKalian Chak16:1816:191min320 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari16:2616:271min325 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato16:3616:371min332 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur16:4616:471min339 km-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn16:5616:571min345 km-11On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn17:2017:4525min353 km311On Time
KRMAKaramtola17:5617:571min362 km111On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki18:0518:061min368 km111On Time
AMPLAmmapalli Halt18:1118:121min372 km-11On Time
PPTPirpainti18:1818:191min376 km-11On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur18:3018:311min385 km-11On Time
BKSLBikram Shila18:3918:401min389 km-11On Time
CLGKahalgaon19:0319:085min397 km211On Time
EKCEkchari19:2119:221min401 km111On Time
GGAGhoga19:2919:301min406 km-11On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha19:3819:391min412 km-11On Time
SBOSabaur19:5119:521min419 km-11On Time
BGPBhagalpur20:3020:4010min427 km-11On Time
NATNathnagar20:5720:581min430 km211On Time
MPYMurarpur21:0421:051min435 km-11On Time
CTMPChhit Makhanpur21:0821:091min437 km-11On Time
AKNAkbarnagar21:1421:151min441 km-11On Time
MVVMaheshi21:2021:211min445 km-11On Time
SGGSultanganj21:3621:371min451 km211On Time
GNNAGangani21:4421:451min458 km-11On Time
KPRDKalyanpur Road21:5321:541min464 km-11On Time
BUPBariarpur22:0222:031min469 km111On Time
RPURRatanpur22:3022:311min474 km-11On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn23:3423:395min480 km-11On Time
DRTPDasharathpur23:4223:431min486 km111On Time
DRHDharhara23:4923:501min492 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan23:5623:571min498 km-11On Time
AHAAbhaipur00:0800:091min502 km112On Time
KJHKajra00:1800:191min509 km112On Time
URENUren00:2400:251min513 km112On Time
DNREDhanauri00:3200:331min519 km112On Time
KIULKiul Jn01:5002:1020min525 km-12On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn02:1402:162min526 km212On Time
MKBMankatha02:2402:262min532 km-12On Time
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt02:3102:321min534 km-12On Time
DMRXDumri Halt02:3802:391min537 km212On Time
BRYABarhiya03:1403:162min541 km-12On Time
HTZUHathidah Upper04:2704:281min551 km112On Time
RJORajendra Pul04:3304:352min555 km112On Time
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim05:1105:132min557 km212On Time
BJUBarauni Jn05:3006:0030min564 km912On Time
BUJBarauni Flag06:0506:061min567 km212On Time
TGATeghra06:1206:142min571 km212On Time
BCABachwara Jn06:2306:252min580 km212On Time
STJTSathajagat06:3306:352min587 km-12On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai06:4106:432min591 km112On Time
NAZJNazirganj06:5106:532min599 km112On Time
UJPUjiarpur07:0407:062min606 km312On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn07:2507:3510min615 km-12On Time
MKPRMuktapur07:4107:432min619 km112On Time
KSPKishanpur07:5007:522min625 km112On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur07:5908:012min631 km112On Time
HYTHaiaghat08:0908:112min636 km112On Time
TLWAThalwara08:1908:212min642 km112On Time
LSILaheria Sarai08:3108:365min647 km112On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:4508:5510min652 km212On Time
KKHTKakarghatti09:0309:052min658 km112On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt09:1109:121min661 km112On Time
TRSTarsarai09:1809:202min665 km-12On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt09:2609:271min668 km112On Time
SKISakri Jn09:4709:492min671 km-12On Time
UGNAUgna Halt09:5509:561min676 km112On Time
PDWPandaul10:0110:032min679 km112On Time
MBIMadhubani10:2810:302min688 km-12On Time
RJARajanagar10:5010:522min698 km-12On Time
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr10:5911:001min702 km112On Time
KJIKhajauli11:1311:152min708 km112On Time
KRHAKorahia11:2411:251min713 km112On Time
JYGJaynagar12:35ends-720 km212On Time

Hwh Jyg Passenger - 53041 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Jyg Passenger - 53041 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Yesterday
04-12-2020
Today
05-12-2020
Tomorrow
06-12-2020
Monday
07-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
2
Source
Serampore
20 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
3
1min
Seoraphuli
22 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
4
1min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
3
1min
Chuchura
35 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
3
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
08:23
08:27
Cancelled
4
4min
MAGRA
46 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
2
1min
PUNDOOAH
60 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Bainchi
70 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
2
1min
Memari
81 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
2
1min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
09:57
10:02
Cancelled
2
5min
TALIT
114 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
4
1min
Khana Jn
120 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
124 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
2
1min
BANPAS
129 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
134 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
2
1min
Guskara
139 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
2
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
145 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhedia
150 km
11:05
11:06
Cancelled
2
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
158 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Prantik
162 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
1
1min
KOPAI
168 km
11:33
11:34
Cancelled
2
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
177 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
1
1min
BATASPUR
183 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Sainthia
191 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
3
1min
GADADHARPUR
198 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Mallarpur
206 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
3
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
212 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
2
1min
Rampur Hat
218 km
13:00
13:10
Cancelled
2
10min
SWADINPUR
225 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
2
1min
Nalhati Jn
233 km
13:26
13:28
Cancelled
3
2min
Chatra
242 km
13:35
13:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Murarai
250 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Banshlai Bridge
255 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Rajgram
262 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
3
1min
NAGARNABI
268 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
2
1min
Pakur
273 km
14:21
14:26
Cancelled
1
5min
TILBHITA
277 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
3
1min
Kotalpukur
285 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
2
1min
GUMANI
292 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
301 km
15:35
15:43
Cancelled
1
8min
BAKUDI
309 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
2
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
312 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Tinpahar Jn
318 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalian Chak
323 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Taljhari
328 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
1
1min
Karanpur Ato
334 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
342 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
1
1min
Sakrigali Jn
348 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Sahibganj Jn
356 km
17:20
17:45
Cancelled
2
25min
KARAMTOLA
365 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
371 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
1
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
375 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Pirpainti
379 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
2
1min
Shivanarayanpur
388 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Bikram Shila
394 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Kahalgaon
400 km
19:03
19:08
Cancelled
2
5min
Ekchari
405 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Ghoga
410 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
2
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
416 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
2
1min
Sabaur
423 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
3
1min
Bhagalpur
431 km
20:30
20:40
Cancelled
1
10min
Nathnagar
435 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Murarpur
439 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
441 km
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Akbarnagar
445 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
1
1min
MAHESHI
449 km
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Sultanganj
455 km
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
2
1min
GANGANI
462 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
2
1min
Kalyanpur Road
468 km
21:53
21:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Bariarpur
473 km
22:02
22:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Ratanpur
477 km
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Jamalpur Jn
484 km
23:34
23:39
Cancelled
3
5min
Dasharathpur
490 km
23:42
23:43
Cancelled
2
1min
Dharhara
495 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Masudan
501 km
23:56
23:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Abhaipur
506 km
00:08
00:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Kajra
513 km
00:18
00:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Uren
517 km
00:24
00:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhanauri
523 km
00:32
00:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Kiul Jn
529 km
01:50
02:10
Cancelled
1
20min
Luckeesarai Jn
530 km
02:14
02:16
Cancelled
2
2min
Mankatha
536 km
02:24
02:26
Cancelled
4
2min
DHURANT JWAS HALT
537 km
02:31
02:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Dumri Halt
541 km
02:38
02:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Barhiya
545 km
03:14
03:16
Cancelled
2
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
555 km
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajendra Pul
558 km
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Dinkar Gram Sim
562 km
05:11
05:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Barauni Jn
566 km
05:30
06:00
Cancelled
-
30min
BARAUNI FLAG
568 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Teghra
573 km
06:12
06:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
582 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Sathajagat
589 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
593 km
06:41
06:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Nazirganj
601 km
06:51
06:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Ujiarpur
607 km
07:04
07:06
Cancelled
3
2min
Samastipur Jn
617 km
07:25
07:35
Cancelled
5
10min
Muktapur
620 km
07:41
07:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Kishanpur
627 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Rambhaddarpur
633 km
07:59
08:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Haiaghat
638 km
08:09
08:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Thalwara
643 km
08:19
08:21
Cancelled
1
2min
Laheria Sarai
650 km
08:31
08:36
Cancelled
1
5min
Darbhanga Jn
654 km
08:45
08:55
Cancelled
2
10min
Kakarghatti
661 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
1
2min
BIJULI HALT
664 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Tarsarai
667 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
1
2min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
670 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Sakri Jn
673 km
09:47
09:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Ugna Halt
678 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Pandaul
681 km
10:01
10:03
Cancelled
1
2min
Madhubani
690 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Rajanagar
700 km
10:50
10:52
Cancelled
1
2min
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
704 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAJAULI
710 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
1
2min
KORAHIA
715 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Jaynagar
722 km
12:35
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hwh Jyg Passenger

Hwh Jyg Passenger - 53041 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Jyg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Jyg Passenger - 53041

53041 is a popular Howrah Jn to Jaynagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 720 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53041 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Jainagar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Jyg Passenger

2.9
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is very good train . running from jaynagar to Howrah
surksha and time par heh to spj
I'm very comfortable this tran
Worst train in the world.
good🙂🙂👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
renining setetas thik nhi rahta h, har samay slo chalta h
very dirty,very let times the train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kolkata to Jainagar
Kolkata to Jainagar Trains Running Status
Kolkata to Jainagar Trains Seat Availability