Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger train live running status. 53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 53041 train covers 118 stations. The departure time for 53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger from Howrah Jn is . The arrival time to Jaynagar is 12:35. The total distance covered by Hwh Jyg Passenger is 719 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Jyg Passenger - 53041.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
07:15
On Time
1
Source
Serampore
19 km
07:37
07:38
On Time
3
1min
Seoraphuli
22 km
07:50
07:51
On Time
4
1min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
08:00
08:01
On Time
3
1min
Chuchura
35 km
08:08
08:09
On Time
3
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
08:23
08:23
08:27
08:27
On Time
1
4min
MAGRA
46 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
1min
PUNDOOAH
60 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
2
1min
Bainchi
70 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
1
1min
Memari
82 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
1
1min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
09:57
09:57
10:02
10:02
On Time
2
5min
TALIT
114 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
120 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
1
1min
Jhapater Dhal
124 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
2
1min
BANPAS
129 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
2
1min
Noadar Dhal
134 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
2
1min
Guskara
139 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
2
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
146 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
1
1min
Bhedia
151 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
1
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
1
2min
Prantik
163 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
1
1min
KOPAI
169 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
2
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
178 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
1
1min
BATASPUR
183 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
1min
Sainthia
191 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
3
1min
GADADHARPUR
198 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
1
1min
Mallarpur
207 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
3
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
212 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
1
1min
Rampur Hat
219 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
2
10min
SWADINPUR
226 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
233 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
3
2min
Chatra
242 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
249 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
254 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
261 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
3
1min
NAGARNABI
266 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
3
1min
Pakur
272 km
14:21
14:21
14:26
14:26
On Time
1
5min
TILBHITA
276 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
284 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
GUMANI
290 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
298 km
15:35
15:35
15:43
15:43
On Time
1
8min
BAKUDI
306 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
309 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
314 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
1
1min
Kalian Chak
319 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
324 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
331 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
338 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
344 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
352 km
17:20
17:20
17:45
17:45
On Time
3
25min
KARAMTOLA
361 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
1
1min
Mirza Cheuki
367 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
1
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
371 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
376 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
385 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
388 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
396 km
19:03
19:03
19:08
19:08
On Time
2
5min
Ekchari
400 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
1
1min
Ghoga
406 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
412 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Sabaur
419 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
2
1min
Bhagalpur
426 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
2
10min
Nathnagar
430 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
2
1min
Murarpur
435 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
437 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
440 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
MAHESHI
444 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
450 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
2
1min
GANGANI
457 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
463 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
468 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
1
1min
Ratanpur
473 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
479 km
23:34
23:34
23:39
23:39
On Time
1
5min
Dasharathpur
486 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
1
1min
Dharhara
491 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
1min
Masudan
497 km
23:56
23:56
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
501 km
00:08
00:08
00:09
00:09
On Time
1
1min
Kajra
508 km
00:18
00:18
00:19
00:19
On Time
1
1min
Uren
512 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
1
1min
Dhanauri
519 km
00:32
00:32
00:33
00:33
On Time
1
1min
Kiul Jn
524 km
01:50
01:50
02:10
02:10
On Time
2
20min
Luckeesarai Jn
526 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
2
2min
Mankatha
531 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
2min
DHURANT JWAS HALT
533 km
02:31
02:31
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Halt
536 km
02:38
02:38
02:39
02:39
On Time
2
1min
Barhiya
541 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
2
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
551 km
04:27
04:27
04:28
04:28
On Time
1
1min
Rajendra Pul
554 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
1
2min
Dinkar Gram Sim
557 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
2
2min
Barauni Jn
563 km
05:30
05:30
06:00
06:00
On Time
9
30min
BARAUNI FLAG
566 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
2
1min
Teghra
571 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
2
2min
Bachwara Jn
580 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
2
2min
Sathajagat
586 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
591 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
1
2min
Nazirganj
599 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
1
2min
Ujiarpur
605 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
3
2min
Samastipur Jn
614 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
2
10min
Muktapur
618 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
1
2min
Kishanpur
624 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
1
2min
Rambhaddarpur
631 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
1
2min
Haiaghat
636 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
1
2min
Thalwara
642 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
1
2min
Laheria Sarai
647 km
08:31
08:31
08:36
08:36
On Time
1
5min
Darbhanga Jn
651 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
2
10min
Kakarghatti
658 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
2min
BIJULI HALT
661 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
1
1min
Tarsarai
664 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
667 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
1
1min
Sakri Jn
671 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
Ugna Halt
675 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
1
1min
Pandaul
679 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
1
2min
Madhubani
688 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajanagar
698 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
702 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
1min
KHAJAULI
707 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
2min
KORAHIA
712 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
1min
Jaynagar
719 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

53041 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Jyg Passenger 53041 train running or not?

A. Hwh Jyg Passenger 53041 train starts from Howrah Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Jyg Passenger 53041 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Jyg Passenger 53041 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 118 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Jyg Passenger 53041 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Jyg Passenger 53041 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 12:35