Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Asansol to Samastipur Trains

Book Asansol to Samastipur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 6 trains are found running between Asansol to Samastipur covering a distance of approx 298 kms. Get the best price on Asansol to Samastipur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Samastipur to Asansol train tickets online.

आसनसोल से समस्तीपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13135Koaa Jyg ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13135 Running Status )
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    01:12
    6hr 48min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    08:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 13019Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13019 Running Status )
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    01:23
    7hr 27min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 13165Koaa Smi ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13165 Running Status )
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    01:36
    7hr 49min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    09:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 03043Hwh Rxl SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03043 Running Status )
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    03:20
    6hr 30min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    09:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 13021Mithila ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13021 Running Status )
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    20:08
    7hr 17min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    03:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 13185Ganga Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13185 Running Status )
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    22:14
    6hr 51min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    05:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -

Asansol to Samastipur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Asansol to Samastipur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Asansol to Samastipur, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Asansol how many trains are there to Samastipur each week?

A. From Asansol there are 6 trains to Samastipur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Samastipur from Asansol?

A. To reach Samastipur from Asansol, 298 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Asansol?

A. The number of railway station in Asansol is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Samastipur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Samastipur, there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Asansol to Samastipur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Asansol to Samastipur, trains take 6hr 30min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Asansol and ends at Samastipur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Asansol and ends at Samastipur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Asansol and ends at Samastipur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Asansol and ends at Samastipur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Asansol and Samastipur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Asansol and Samastipur Koaa Smi Expres is the slowest train. It departs from Asansol at 01:36:00 and reaches Samastipur at 09:25:00. Koaa Smi Expres cover a distance of 298 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Samastipur from Asansol.

A. If the journey starts from Asansol and ends at Samastipur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Asansol to Samastipur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Asansol to Samastipur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Asansol to Samastipur??

A. If you are travelling from Asansol to Samastipur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Asansol and Samastipur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Asansol and Samastipur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Asansol East Railway Station

City : Asansol
Code : ASNE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Samastipur Jn Railway Station

City : Samastipur
Code : SPJ
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Asansol to Samastipur Fastest Train:

To reach Samastipur from Asansol, 03043 Hwh Rxl Special is the fastest train you can take. From Asansol, it takes 6hr 30min hours to reach Samastipur. Departing at 03:20:00 from Asansol ASNE, it arrives at 09:50:00 in Samastipur. This train operates on Sun

Cheapest Train from Asansol to Samastipur:

From Asansol to Samastipur, the cheapest train is 13135 Koaa Jyg Expres. To travel from Asansol to Samastipur, the train takes 6hr 48min. The train departs from Asansol ASNE at 01:12:00 and arrives in Samastipur SPJ at 08:00:00. This train runs on Sat.

Asansol to Samastipur Last Train:

From Asansol, 13185 Ganga Sagar Exp is the last train you can take to reach Samastipur. To travel from Asansol to Samastipur, it takes this train 6hr 51min hours. Departing from Asansol ASNE at 22:14:00, it arrives in Samastipur SPJ at 05:05:00. 13185 Ganga Sagar Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Asansol to Samastipur:

The train that runs first from Asansol to Samastipur is 13135 Koaa Jyg Expres. From Asansol it arrives at Samastipur taking almost 6hr 48min hours. This train departs from Asansol ASNE at 01:12:00 and arrives in Samastipur SPJ at 08:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Sat.