Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur Trains

13242 Rjpb Banka Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13242 Running Status )
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
00:29
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 53min
122 km
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03:22
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR145
12368 Vikramshila Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12368 Running Status )
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
03:38
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 7min
122 km
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
06:45
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR175
13236 Intercity Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13236 Running Status )
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
06:55
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 57min
122 km
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
09:52
Tue, 16 Jul
2S
CC
3A
INR75
13334 Pnbe Dumk Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13334 Running Status )
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
07:28
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 12min
123 km
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
09:40
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3A
3E
2A
1A
INR145
13134 Bsb Sdah Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13134 Running Status )
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
17:32
Tue, 16 Jul
4hr 28min
123 km
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
22:00
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3A
INR140
13402 Intercity Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13402 Running Status )
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
17:38
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 5min
122 km
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
20:43
Tue, 16 Jul
2S
CC
3A
INR75
15734 Farkka Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15734 Running Status )
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
21:55
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 4min
123 km
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00:59
Wed, 17 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR170
13414 Farkka Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13414 Running Status )
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
21:55
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 4min
123 km
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00:59
Wed, 17 Jul
SL
3E
2A
INR145
03414 Mldt Festval Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 03414 Running Status )
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
00:16
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 52min
123 km
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03:08
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3A
INR415
04022 Bgp Summer Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 04022 Running Status )
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
07:06
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 52min
122 km
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
09:58
Tue, 16 Jul
3A
INR491

Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur trains – Approximately 13 trains run today between Bakhtiyarpur and Jamalpur, covering a distance of about 122 km by train. Trains from Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur train reservation, Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur train ticket price, and Bakhtiyarpur Jamalpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur.

With ixigo, you can check Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jamalpur to Bakhtiyarpur train tickets online. You can also book Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur Fastest Train:

13334 Pnbe Dumk Exp is the fastest train to run between Bakhtiyarpur and Jamalpur. It takes 2hr 12min hours to reach Jamalpur. Leaving Bakhtiyarpur BKP at 07:28:00 and reaching Jamalpur (PATM) at 09:40:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur:

13236 Intercity Exp is the cheapest train to run between Bakhtiyarpur and Jamalpur. It takes 2hr 57min to arrive at Jamalpur. The train leaves Bakhtiyarpur BKP at 06:55:00 and reaches Jamalpur PATM at 09:52:00. The ticket price of this train is 75 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur Last Train:

15734 Farkka Express is the last train that runs between Bakhtiyarpur and Jamalpur. It takes 3hr 4min hours to reach Jamalpur. 15734 leaves Bakhtiyarpur BKP at 21:55:00 and reaches Jamalpur PATM at 00:59:00. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

First Train from Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur:

03414 Mldt Festval Spl is the first train to run between Bakhtiyarpur and Jamalpur. It takes 2hr 52min to reach Jamalpur. The train 03414 leaves Bakhtiyarpur BKP at 00:16:00 and reaches Jamalpur PATM at 03:08:00. Mldt Festval Spl operates on Mon, Fri.

How to know my PNR status from Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur?

For the route between Bakhtiyarpur and Jamalpur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur?

A. There are 13 trains that run daily between Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur by rail?

A. To travel from Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 122 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bakhtiyarpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Bakhtiyarpur are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jamalpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jamalpur are 5.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur route weekly are 13.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Jamalpur from Bakhtiyarpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Jamalpur from Bakhtiyarpur is 2hr 12min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur.

Q. On Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur route 13134 Bsb Sdah Express takes maximum time. It departs at 17:32:00 and covers a distance of approximately 122 kms. It reaches Jamalpur at 22:00:00.

Q. The journey starts from Bakhtiyarpur and ends at Jamalpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bakhtiyarpur to Jamalpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bakhtiyarpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bakhtiyarpur
Code : BKP
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Available

Patam Railway Station

City : Jamalpur
Code : PATM
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available