Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Intercity Exp 13402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
16:30
Danapur
5hr 45min
23 Stops
BGP
22:15
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13402 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR370
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
AVL 350
41min
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0389
15min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0471
15min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 0466
15min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 0461
15min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 0429
15min
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 483
1hr
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
DNR
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 13402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 13402 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 13402 runs from Danapur to Bhagalpur, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 13402 mail express departs from Danapur at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 13402 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Patna Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts16:30-0-11-
PNBEPatna Jn16:5016:555min10 km-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T17:0317:052min13 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb17:1317:152min20 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn17:2617:282min32 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn17:4917:512min56 km-11-
BARHBarh18:0418:062min74 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn18:2718:292min99 km-11-
HTZHathidah Jn18:3618:382min106 km-11-
BRYABarhiya18:4818:502min117 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn19:1319:152min132 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn19:3619:382min133 km-11-
DNREDhanauri19:4819:491min139 km-11-
URENUren19:5619:571min145 km-11-
KJHKajra20:0420:051min149 km-11-
AHAAbhaipur20:1420:151min156 km-11-
DRHDharhara20:2720:281min167 km-11-
JMPJamalpur Jn20:4120:432min178 km-11-
RPURRatanpur20:5520:561min185 km-11-
BUPBariarpur21:0221:031min189 km-11-
SGGSultanganj21:2321:241min208 km-11-
AKNAkbarnagar21:3521:361min218 km-11-
NATNathnagar21:4721:481min228 km-11-
BGPBhagalpur22:15ends-232 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Danapur at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Patna Jn
9 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
19 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Barh
73 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
98 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
107 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
116 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
131 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
133 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Dhanauri
138 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Uren
144 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
149 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
156 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
166 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
178 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Ratanpur
184 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
189 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
207 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
217 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Nathnagar
227 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
231 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13402 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13402 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
CE1
C1
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
DL2
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13402 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13402) train runs from Danapur to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 232 km. The fare classes on 13402 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13402 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please book your own ticket
bekar h .....band karo behnchod
ladies passanger feel lonly
very poor cleanliness and bad timing for this root.
Indian Railway improving itself day by day. Thanks Modi Government. Bihari mentality is still waiting for improvement.
very poor sitting arrangement , no any railway staff was present there for guidence .so many people travel with their luggage without any ticket and create problem to other passengers..
No TC come to check ticket .
all are good but coach very old
........... ....
good train for short distance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW