Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13402 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13402 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13402 Intercity Exp train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13402 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 13402 Intercity Exp from Danapur is . The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 21:51. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 231 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13402.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
On Time
Reached Akbarnagar at 21:34
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
16:25
On Time
4
Source
Patna Jn
9 km
16:35
16:45
16:50
On Time
2
-
Rajendranagar T
12 km
16:54
16:57
16:59
On Time
4
-
Patna Saheb
19 km
17:10
17:08
17:14
17:10
4min
1
4min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
17:29
17:20
17:33
17:22
11min
2
4min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
17:50
17:43
17:53
17:45
8min
1
3min
Barh
73 km
18:09
17:56
18:12
17:58
14min
2
3min
Mokameh Jn
98 km
18:30
18:21
18:23
On Time
1
-
Hathidah Jn
107 km
18:41
18:31
18:45
18:33
12min
1
4min
Barhiya
116 km
18:53
18:43
18:57
18:45
12min
1
4min
Luckeesarai Jn
131 km
19:12
19:10
19:12
On Time
2
-
Kiul Jn
133 km
19:20
19:33
19:24
19:38
On Time
6
4min
Dhanauri
138 km
19:47
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
1
2min
Uren
144 km
19:55
19:56
19:58
19:57
On Time
3
3min
Kajra
149 km
20:02
20:04
20:06
20:05
On Time
2
4min
Abhaipur
156 km
20:13
20:14
20:13
20:15
On Time
1
-
Dharhara
166 km
20:23
20:27
20:28
On Time
2
-
Jamalpur Jn
178 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
On Time
1
-
Ratanpur
184 km
20:56
20:55
20:59
20:56
3min
2
3min
Bariarpur
189 km
21:04
21:02
21:07
21:03
4min
2
3min
Sultanganj
207 km
21:22
21:23
21:27
21:24
3min
1
5min
Akbarnagar
217 km
21:34
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
1
2min
Nathnagar
227 km
21:43
21:47
21:45
21:48
On Time
1
2min
Bhagalpur
231 km
21:51
22:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13402 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13402 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13402 train starts from Danapur at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13402 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13402 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13402 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13402 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 21:51