Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13402 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13402 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13402 Intercity Exp train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13402 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 13402 Intercity Exp from Danapur is 16:20. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 22:15. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 232 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13402.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Danapur at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
2
Source
Patna Jn
10 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
2
5min
Rajendranagar T
13 km
16:52
16:52
16:54
16:54
On Time
4
2min
Patna Saheb
20 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
1
2min
Fatuha Jn
32 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
56 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
1
2min
Barh
74 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
2
2min
Mokameh Jn
99 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
4
2min
Hathidah Jn
106 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
2min
Barhiya
117 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
132 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
2
2min
Kiul Jn
133 km
19:33
19:33
19:38
19:38
On Time
6
5min
Rampur Halt
136 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
2
1min
Dhanauri
139 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
2
1min
Uren
145 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
2
1min
Kajra
149 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
2
1min
Abhaipur
156 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
1min
Masudan
161 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
2
1min
Dharhara
167 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
2
2min
Jamalpur Jn
178 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
2min
Ratanpur
185 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
1
1min
Bariarpur
189 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
2
1min
Kalyanpur Road
194 km
21:12
21:10
21:13
21:10
2min
1
1min
Sultanganj
208 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
1
1min
Akbarnagar
218 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
1
1min
Nathnagar
228 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
1min
Bhagalpur
232 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13402 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13402 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13402 train starts from Danapur at 16:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13402 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13402 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13402 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13402 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 22:15