Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Baroda to Bhuj Trains

Book Baroda to Bhuj trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 3 trains are found running between Baroda to Bhuj covering a distance of approx 458 kms. Get the best price on Baroda to Bhuj online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhuj to Baroda train tickets online.

वडोदरा से भुज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11092Pune Bhuj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11092 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    05:16
    9hr 14min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 28 Jun
    -
  • 20907Sayajinagri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20907 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    21:25
    9hr 5min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    06:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 22955Kutch ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22955 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    23:33
    8hr 57min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -

Baroda to Bhuj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Baroda to Bhuj?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Baroda to Bhuj. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Baroda to Bhuj by rail?

A. To travel from Baroda to Bhuj by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 458 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Baroda?

A. The number of railway stations in Baroda are 9. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhuj?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhuj are 2. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Baroda to Bhuj?

A. The number of trains that operate on Baroda to Bhuj route weekly are 3. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhuj from Baroda?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhuj from Baroda is 8hr 57min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Baroda to Bhuj.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Baroda to Bhuj.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Baroda to Bhuj?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Baroda to Bhuj.

Q. On Baroda to Bhuj route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Baroda to Bhuj route 11092 Pune Bhuj Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 05:16:00 and covers a distance of approximately 458 kms. It reaches Bhuj at 14:30:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Baroda to Bhuj.

A. If you are travelling from Baroda to Bhuj, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Baroda and ends at Bhuj. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Baroda to Bhuj.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Baroda to Bhuj?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Baroda to Bhuj begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Vadodara Jn Railway Station

City : Baroda
Code : BRC
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Bhuj Railway Station

City : Bhuj
Code : BHUJ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Baroda to Bhuj Fastest Train:

22955 Kutch Express is the fastest train to run between Baroda and Bhuj. It takes 8hr 57min hours to reach Bhuj. Leaving Baroda BRC at 23:33:00 and reaching Bhuj (BHUJ) at 08:30:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Baroda to Bhuj:

11092 Pune Bhuj Exp is the cheapest train to run between Baroda and Bhuj. It takes 9hr 14min to arrive at Bhuj. The train leaves Baroda BRC at 05:16:00 and reaches Bhuj BHUJ at 14:30:00. The ticket price of this train is 165 INR and it operates on Tues.

Baroda to Bhuj Last Train:

22955 Kutch Express is the last train that runs between Baroda and Bhuj. It takes 8hr 57min hours to reach Bhuj. 22955 leaves Baroda BRC at 23:33:00 and reaches Bhuj BHUJ at 08:30:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Baroda to Bhuj:

11092 Pune Bhuj Exp is the first train to run between Baroda and Bhuj. It takes 9hr 14min to reach Bhuj. The train 11092 leaves Baroda BRC at 05:16:00 and reaches Bhuj BHUJ at 14:30:00. Pune Bhuj Exp operates on Tues.