Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Shm Bhuj Sf Exp 22830 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
20:20
Shalimar
42hr 25min
30 Stops
BHUJ
14:45
Bhuj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Bhuj Sf Exp 22830 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shm Bhuj Sf Exp 22830. Check Shm Bhuj Sf Exp 22830 seat availability from Shalimar station to Bhuj station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3145
3A
INR2135
SL
INR815
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BHUJ
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops30
Duration42hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shm Bhuj Sf Exp 22830 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22830 Shm Bhuj Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Bhuj. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Bhuj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts20:20-0211-
SRCSantragachi Jn20:3520:372min6 km111-
KGPKharagpur Jn22:0022:055min113 km311-
TATATatanagar Jn23:5700:025min248 km312-
CKPChakradharpur00:5301:007min310 km112-
ROURourkela02:1802:235min411 km212-
JSGJharsuguda Jn03:5303:552min512 km212-
RIGRaigarh04:4804:535min584 km212-
CPHChampa Jn05:5706:025min663 km212-
BSPBilaspur Jn07:0507:2015min717 km212-
APRAnuppur Jn09:5109:565min870 km412-
SDLShahdol10:3210:375min911 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara13:2013:3010min1036 km212-
DMODamoh14:5815:002min1145 km112-
SGOSaugor15:5516:005min1223 km212-
BINABina Jn17:4017:455min1297 km212-
BHSVidisha18:4118:432min1382 km212-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar20:0520:105min1446 km-12-
SJPShujalpur20:5720:592min1516 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn23:0523:105min1619 km-12-
NADNagda Jn00:0500:072min1674 km-13-
RTMRatlam Jn00:4500:505min1715 km413-
CYIChhayapuri04:3804:435min1969 km-13-
ANNDAnand Jn06:0506:072min2001 km313-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:5508:1015min2065 km313-
DHGDhrangdhra09:5910:012min2196 km-13-
SIOBSamakhiali B G11:5111:532min2312 km113-
BCOBBhachau Bg12:0912:112min2328 km113-
GIMBGandhidham Bg12:5513:1520min2365 km113-
AIAdipur13:2713:292min2374 km-13-
BHUJBhuj14:45ends-2423 km113-

Shm Bhuj Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 92hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
246 km
23:57
23:57
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
308 km
00:53
00:53
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
7min
Rourkela
409 km
02:18
02:18
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
510 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
582 km
04:48
04:48
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
5min
Champa Jn
661 km
05:57
05:57
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
714 km
07:05
07:05
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
15min
Anuppur Jn
866 km
09:51
09:51
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
5min
Shahdol
907 km
10:32
10:32
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
5min
Katni Murwara
1033 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
1142 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1219 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1294 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
1379 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1440 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Shujalpur
1510 km
20:57
20:57
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1614 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
1669 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1710 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
CHHAYAPURI
1963 km
04:38
04:38
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1995 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2060 km
07:55
07:55
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
15min
Dhrangdhra
2190 km
09:59
09:59
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
2307 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Bhachau Bg
2323 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
2360 km
12:55
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
20min
Adipur
2369 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
2min
Bhuj
2418 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Bhuj Sf Exp 22830 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Bhuj Sf Exp - 22830 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shm Bhuj  Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Bhuj  Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Bhuj Sf Exp 22830 Train Information

Shm Bhuj Sf Exp (22830) train runs from Shalimar to Bhuj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2423 km. The fare classes on 22830 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Bhuj Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Bhuj Sf Exp 22830 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakar tiran bad bad bad bad
bekar train hai recently kal me betha ujaain se 5 hour late pahuchaya tatanagar train me cleanness bilkul nhi food ki koi vyvstha nhi family friendly bilkul nhi bekar sudharo isko train ko
very worst train because it's alys late by 5 to 6 hours don't depend on it guys I have such a bad experience of it 4 times I traveled but Alys late by 4 to 7 hr delay
बकवास इससे बुरा क्या हो सकता है यह सोच रहा ।
more waiting tickets are being alloted to this train --- make peoples suffocate due to air flow -- such poor service is given by the government - everyone is paying the same amount fare for the tickets but still reservation users have seats & waiting users have to stand
not clean and not on time......full of bachelor boys
very nice cleaning train and good seats and on time journey
never seen a AC 2 Tier like this before. The coaches didn't even have coach plates on it when it arrived. Everyone sat in the wrong coaches due to this confusion.
Restarts train
Nice train , better train,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kolkata to Bhuj Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Bhuj Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Bhuj