Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22830 Shm Bhuj Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22830 Shm Bhuj Sf Exp train live running status. 22830 Shm Bhuj Sf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Bhuj (BHUJ) on Sat. 22830 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 22830 Shm Bhuj Sf Exp from Shalimar is 20:05. The arrival time to Bhuj is 17:41. The total distance covered by Shm Bhuj Sf Exp is 2423 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Bhuj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Bhuj Sf Exp - 22830.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 19min
Crossed Ratlam Jn at 04:09
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
Source
Santragachi Jn
6 km
20:56
20:20
21:06
20:22
44min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
22:27
21:45
22:39
21:50
49min
3
5min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
00:29
23:45
00:38
23:50
48min
3
5min
Chakradharpur
310 km
01:29
00:35
01:38
00:42
56min
1
7min
Rourkela
411 km
03:14
02:03
03:25
02:08
1hr 17min
2
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
04:43
03:53
04:53
03:55
58min
1
2min
Raigarh
584 km
05:58
04:52
06:04
04:57
1hr 7min
2
5min
Champa Jn
663 km
07:16
06:00
07:24
06:05
1hr 19min
2
5min
Bilaspur Jn
717 km
08:03
07:05
08:22
07:20
1hr 2min
4
15min
Pendra Road
820 km
10:26
08:59
10:34
09:01
1hr 33min
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
870 km
11:28
09:51
11:37
09:56
1hr 41min
4
5min
Shahdol
911 km
12:14
10:32
12:16
10:37
1hr 39min
2
5min
Katni Murwara
1036 km
15:22
13:20
16:31
13:30
3hr 1min
4
10min
Damoh
1145 km
18:31
14:48
18:40
14:50
3hr 50min
1
2min
Saugor
1223 km
19:50
15:55
20:03
16:00
4hr 3min
2
5min
Bina Jn
1297 km
21:22
17:35
21:43
17:40
4hr 3min
1
5min
Vidisha
1382 km
22:38
18:32
22:43
18:34
4hr 9min
3
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1446 km
00:03
20:05
00:08
20:10
3hr 58min
1
5min
Shujalpur
1516 km
00:56
20:57
01:00
20:59
4hr 1min
1
2min
Ujjain Jn
1619 km
02:24
23:05
02:39
23:10
3hr 29min
6
5min
Nagda Jn
1674 km
03:22
00:05
03:36
00:07
3hr 29min
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
1715 km
04:04
00:45
04:09
00:50
3hr 19min
4
5min
CHHAYAPURI
1969 km
07:29
04:38
07:34
04:43
2hr 51min
1
5min
Anand Jn
2001 km
08:00
06:17
08:00
06:19
1hr 43min
3
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2065 km
09:12
07:55
09:31
08:05
1hr 17min
1
10min
Dhrangdhra
2196 km
11:50
09:55
11:53
09:57
1hr 55min
1
2min
Samakhiali B G
2312 km
13:28
11:51
13:30
11:53
1hr 37min
1
2min
Bhachau Bg
2328 km
13:51
12:09
13:53
12:11
1hr 42min
1
2min
Gandhidham Bg
2365 km
14:28
12:55
14:52
13:15
1hr 33min
2
20min
Adipur
2374 km
15:11
13:27
15:13
13:29
1hr 44min
1
2min
Bhuj
2423 km
17:41
14:45
Destination
2hr 56min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22830 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Bhuj Sf Exp 22830 train running or not?

A. Shm Bhuj Sf Exp 22830 train starts from Shalimar at 20:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Bhuj Sf Exp 22830 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Bhuj Sf Exp 22830 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Bhuj Sf Exp 22830 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Bhuj Sf Exp 22830 train is Bhuj(BHUJ). The train reaches Bhuj at 17:41