Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bdts Gimb Sfast 12965 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
16:45
Bandra Terminus
15hr 35min
16 Stops
GIMB
08:20
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Gimb Sfast 12965 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Gimb Sfast 12965. Check Bdts Gimb Sfast 12965 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Gandhidham Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1725
3A
INR1195
SL
INR440
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 10 Nov
NA
Thu, 17 Nov
NA
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops16
Duration15hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Gimb Sfast 12965 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12965 Bdts Gimb Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Gandhidham Bg. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts16:45-0-11-
BVIBorivali17:0717:092min19 km-11-
STSurat20:2320:285min252 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn22:0422:095min381 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn22:4022:422min417 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn22:5722:592min435 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:1500:2510min481 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn01:4501:472min548 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn03:0003:1515min614 km-12-
DISADisa03:3903:412min641 km-12-
BLDIBhildi03:5703:592min659 km-12-
DEORDiyodar04:1904:212min685 km112-
RDHPRadhanpur04:5204:542min727 km-12-
AARAdesar05:4805:502min803 km112-
SIOBSamakhiali B G07:0407:062min861 km-12-
BCOBBhachau Bg07:2207:242min877 km-12-
GIMBGandhidham Bg08:20ends-914 km-12-

Bdts Gimb Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
20:23
20:23
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
22:04
22:04
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
00:15
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
10min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
03:00
03:00
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
15min
Disa
642 km
03:39
03:39
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
660 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
2min
Diyodar
687 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Radhanpur
728 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Adesar
804 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
863 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Bhachau Bg
879 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
916 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Gimb Sfast 12965 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Gimb Sfast - 12965 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bdts Gimb Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Gimb Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Gimb Sfast 12965 Train Information

Bdts Gimb Sfast (12965) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 914 km. The fare classes on 12965 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Gimb Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Gimb Sfast 12965 Train Reviews & Ratings

WRITE A REVIEW